WALL·E

WALL·E is the last robot left on an Earth that has been overrun with garbage and all humans have fled to outer space. For 700 years he has continued to try and clean up the mess, but has developed some rather interesting human-like qualities. When a ship arrives with a sleek new type of robot, WALL·E thinks he’s finally found a friend and stows away on the ship when it leaves.

Directors: Andrew Stanton, Andrew Cadelago, Kyle Ranson-Walsh, Janette Nielsen, Diego Garzon
Actors: Ben Burtt, Elissa Knight, Jeff Garlin, Fred Willard, MacInTalk, John Ratzenberger, Kathy Najimy, Sigourney Weaver, Teddy Newton, Bob Bergen, John Cygan
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
8.4 854,658 2008-06-22 98

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorAndrew StantonOriginal Music ComposerThomas Newman
ProducerJim MorrisProducerLindsey Collins
Executive ProducerThomas PorterOriginal StoryAndrew Stanton
Original StoryPete DocterScreenplayJim Reardon
ScreenplayAndrew StantonEditorStephen Schaffer
Director of PhotographyJeremy LaskyColor TimerJim Passon
Assistant EditorRenee SteenLayoutAndrew Cadelago
Executive ProducerJohn LasseterCastingNatalie Lyon
CastingKevin ReherProduction DesignRalph Eggleston
Art DirectionBert BerryMakeup ArtistKaren Bradley
Production ManagerAndrea WarrenThanksDavid Fincher
ThanksSteve JobsThanksLeslie Iwerks
ThanksHarris SavidesThanksKim Marks
Visual EffectsAndrew JimenezColor TimerTerry Claborn
Post Production SupervisorPaul CichockiAnimationSimon Allen
AnimationRodrigo BlaasArt DirectionEllen Moon Lee
AnimationBob WhitehillEditorial ManagerDoug Nichols
Set DesignerNelson 'Rey' BoholSound MixerLarry Hopkins
Supervising AnimatorAlan BarillaroSound Re-Recording MixerTom Myers
ModelingJason BickerstaffArt DirectionJason Deamer
Sound Effects EditorDustin CawoodMusic SupervisorTom MacDougall
Makeup ArtistGretchen DavisProjectionJohn Hazelton
Set Dressing ArtistDerek WilliamsSound DesignerE.J. Holowicki
Assistant EditorKevin Rose-WilliamsLine ProducerGillian Libbert
CastingMickie McGowanCamera OperatorMark Dinicola
Master Lighting ArtistTim BestSound Re-Recording MixerBen Burtt
Supervising Sound EditorBen BurttThanksMark Anderson
In Memory OfJustin WrightArt DirectionRobert Kondo
Systems Administrators & SupportJonathan HaddenTitle DesignerCatherine Kelly
Director of PhotographyDanielle FeinbergDirector of PhotographyMartin Rosenberg
Dolly GripOrlando OronaKey GripSteve Cardellini
Post Production SupervisorCynthia SlavensSoftware EngineerSilvia Palara
Visual Effects EditorGreg HymanScript CoordinatorKyle Ranson-Walsh
Editorial ManagerNoelle P. CaseFirst Assistant EditorAnthony J. Greenberg
GafferFrank StrzalkowskiLighting ArtistDale Ruffolo
Lighting CoordinatorKyle Ranson-WalshMaster Lighting ArtistAndrew Pienaar
Production CoordinatorBecky NeimanProduction CoordinatorStacy Bissell
Production ManagerKevin WallaceUnit ManagerRichmond Horine
Scoring MixerThomas VicariAnimationAmber Rudolph
AnimationJaime Landes RoeAnimationKristoff Vergne
AnimationSarah Mercey-BooseAnimationSteve Mason
Roto SupervisorMichael Van EpsVFX SupervisorChristopher James Hall
VFX SupervisorEdward HirshVFX SupervisorRichard E. Hollander
Visual Effects ProducerJeanmarie KingSet DesignerNoah Klocek
Set DresserSophie VinceletteTitle DesignerSusan Bradley
Set Dressing ArtistAlison LeafCraft ServiceLuigi Passalacqua
Craft ServiceSamantha WilsonExecutive Music ProducerChris Montan
Information Systems ManagerErik FormanMix TechnicianTony Sereno
Post Production AssistantFreesia PearsonProduction ArtistDaniel Holland
Second Film EditorAxel GeddesSoftware EngineerKiril Vidimce
Software EngineerMichael ChannSoftware EngineerAlden Chew
Software EngineerHayley IbenSoftware EngineerBen Jordan
Software EngineerRyan KautzmanSoftware EngineerJason Kim
Software EngineerJosh MinorSoftware EngineerCory Omand
Supervising AnimatorSteven Clay HunterSupervising Technical DirectorNigel Hardwidge
Systems Administrators & SupportLars R. DamerowSystems Administrators & SupportJames G. Dashe
Systems Administrators & SupportRoss DickinsonSystems Administrators & SupportTyler Fazakerley
Systems Administrators & SupportRemy GalangSystems Administrators & SupportJames Handelin
Systems Administrators & SupportLing HsuSystems Administrators & SupportJason 'Jayfish' Hull
Systems Administrators & SupportJose IgnacioSystems Administrators & SupportChris Lasell
Systems Administrators & SupportMarty LewSystems Administrators & SupportMatthew Lindahl
Systems Administrators & SupportBoB 'Naked BoB' MorganSystems Administrators & SupportWill Phan
Systems Administrators & SupportAuburn C. 'Aubie' SchmidtSystems Administrators & SupportNelson Siu
Systems Administrators & SupportDavid SotnickSystems Administrators & SupportMike Sundy
Systems Administrators & SupportAndy ThomasSystems Administrators & SupportJay Weiland
Systems Administrators & SupportIan WestcottAssistant DirectorJanette Nielsen
Script SupervisorDiego GarzonAdditional EditingKevin Nolting
Assistant EditorTessa SwigartAssociate EditorJason Hudak
Associate EditorNicholas C. SmithEditorial ManagerColin Bohrer
Editorial Production AssistantJess FultonLighting ArtistCharu Clark
Lighting ArtistAfonso SalcedoLighting ArtistJulien Schreyer
Lighting ArtistDavid ShaversLighting ArtistEunkyoung Lee Swearingen
Lighting ArtistJeremy VickeryMaster Lighting ArtistLloyd Bernberg
Master Lighting ArtistBrian BoydMaster Lighting ArtistLuke Martorelli
Production AccountantMarc SondheimerProduction CoordinatorZoe Boxer
Production CoordinatorSusan FrankProduction CoordinatorEric Rosales
Production ManagerJoshua HollanderADR & DubbingVince Caro
ADR & DubbingDoc KaneADR EditorSteve Slanec
FoleyFrank RinellaFoleyDennie Thorpe
FoleyJana VanceFoley EditorJuan Peralta
Foley EditorKevin SellersMusic EditorCharles Paley
MusicianKevin ConnollyOrchestratorCarl Johnson
OrchestratorThomas PasatieriOrchestratorJ.A.C. Redford
OrchestratorGary K. ThomasSound Effects EditorTeresa Eckton
Sound Effects EditorAl NelsonSound Re-Recording MixerMichael Semanick
Supervising Sound EditorMatthew WoodAnimationCarlos Baena
AnimationAdam BurkeAnimationShaun Chacko
AnimationLouis ClichyAnimationBrett Coderre
AnimationJonathen CollinsAnimationDon Crum
AnimationPatrick DelageAnimationEverett Downing Jr.
AnimationDoug FrankelAnimationGuilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
AnimationNancy KatoAnimationPatty Kihm Stevenson
AnimationKen KimAnimationBruce Kuei
AnimationHolger LeiheAnimationAustin Madison
AnimationMichal MakarewiczAnimationPaul Mendoza
AnimationVictor NavoneAnimationDan Nguyen
AnimationNickolas RosarioAnimationBrett Schulz
AnimationBob ScottAnimationRaphael Suter
AnimationRob Duquette ThompsonAnimationJean-Claude Tran
AnimationIan WhiteAnimationKureha Yokoo
AnimationRon ZormanAnimation Department CoordinatorDavid Park
Animation Department CoordinatorSarita WhiteFix AnimatorChris Chua
Fix AnimatorCurran W. GiddensFix AnimatorTom Zach
ModelingBrian ChristianModelingJohn Duncan
ModelingEvan PontorieroModelingGary Schultz
ShadingMarc CooperShadingLaura Phillips
VFX ArtistJuan J. BuhlerVFX ArtistTolga Goktekin
VFX ArtistChris KingVFX ArtistMach Tony Kobayashi
Visual DevelopmentBruce ZickVisual DevelopmentGeorge Hull
Visual EffectsNathan Matsuda

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *