The Incredibles

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it’s time to get back into costume.

Directors: Brad Bird, Derek Williams, Camille Leganza, Sabine Magdelena Koch
Actors: Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Samuel L. Jackson, Jason Lee, Dominique Louis, Teddy Newton, Jean Sincere, Eli Fucile, Maeve Andrews, Wallace Shawn, Spencer Fox
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
8.0 559,743 2004-11-05 115

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorBrad BirdAuthorBrad Bird
Executive ProducerJohn LasseterProducerJohn Walker
Original Music ComposerMichael GiacchinoDirector of PhotographyAndrew Jimenez
Director of PhotographyPatrick LinDirector of PhotographyJanet Lucroy
EditorStephen SchafferStoryboardMike Cachuela
Technical SupervisorLaura Leganza ReynoldsAnimationMichael Parks
CastingMary HidalgoAssociate ProducerKori Rae
CastingMatthew Jon BeckCastingKevin Reher
CastingJen RudinSupervising AnimatorTony Fucile
OrchestratorJack HayesScoring MixerDan Wallin
Visual EffectsAndrew JimenezColor TimerTerry Claborn
Visual EffectsRandy BerrettPost Production SupervisorPaul Cichocki
AnimationRodrigo BlaasProduction ArtistEllen Moon Lee
Music EditorStephen M. DavisAnimationAndrew L. Schmidt
Lighting ManagerDoug NicholsSet DesignerNelson 'Rey' Bohol
Art DirectionBryn ImagireProduction DesignLou Romano
Assistant EditorRenee SteenSupervising AnimatorAlan Barillaro
ModelingJason BickerstaffSimulation & Effects ArtistNicole Paradis Grindle
AnimationAngus MacLaneProjectionJohn Hazelton
Associate ProducerKatherine SarafianSpecial EffectsMichel Gagnu00e9
Special Effects SupervisorSandra Ford KarpmanCamera OperatorShawn Brennan
ThanksOllie JohnstonThanksOsnat Shurer
LayoutDerek WilliamsADR & DubbingVince Caro
AnimationAndrew GordonMaster Lighting ArtistTim Best
ShadingDavid MunierArt DirectionRalph Eggleston
Art Department CoordinatorBert BerrySet Dressing ArtistDavid Eisenmann
Craft ServiceLuigi PassalacquaInformation Systems ManagerErik Forman
Mix TechnicianJuan PeraltaProduction Office CoordinatorTricia Andres
SecurityGerald E. Hackett IIISequence SupervisorNigel Hardwidge
Set Production AssistantGennie RimSoftware EngineerJohn R. Anderson
Sound RecordistJan HessensSystems Administrators & SupportDavid Sotnick
Script SupervisorCamille LeganzaFirst Assistant EditorMark Yeager
Lighting ArtistLloyd BernbergLighting TechnicianSungyeon Joh
Production AccountantMarc SondheimerProduction CoordinatorBahram Hooshmand
Production ManagerKatherine SarafianFoleySue Fox
Sound DesignerRandy ThomSound Effects EditorTeresa Eckton
Supervising Sound EditorMichael SilversAnimation ManagerChris DiGiovanni
Fix AnimatorAndrew BeallShadingBryn Imagire
Visual DevelopmentRicardo F. DelgadoVisual Effects ProducerJoshua Hollander
Art Department ManagerEsther PearlEditorial ManagerJuliet Pokorny
Editorial ServicesGlenn KasprzyckiModelingBrian Christian
CG PainterBelinda van ValkenburgAnimation Department CoordinatorKathleen Relyea
Supervising Technical DirectorRick SayreThanksMeagan Miller
ThanksMatthew RobbinsThanksFrank Thomas
Visual Effects DesignerTed BlackmanSculptorGreg Dykstra
SculptorKent MeltonSystems Administrators & SupportJames Handelin
OrchestratorMatthew FerraroLighting ManagerKim Collins
Software EngineerLucas IvesMusic SupervisorTom MacDougall
MusicianMark GasbarroSoftware EngineerSamuel Lord Black
Software EngineerMark LeoneSoftware EngineerKiril Vidimce
Software EngineerWayne WootenSequence LeadsBen Jordan
Software EngineerJosh AnonSoftware EngineerSanjay Bakshi
Software EngineerDavid BaraffSoftware EngineerZachariah Baum
Software EngineerMalcolm BlanchardSoftware EngineerGordon D.B. Cameron
Software EngineerLoren CarpenterSoftware EngineerMichael Chann
Software EngineerChristopher ColbySoftware EngineerBena Currin
Software EngineerMarco da SilvaSoftware EngineerPete Demoreuille
Software EngineerBrendan DonohoeSoftware EngineerMax Drukman
Software EngineerTom DuffSoftware EngineerKurt Fleischer
Software EngineerF. Sebastian GrassiaSoftware EngineerMark Harrison
Software EngineerRalph HillSoftware EngineerOren Jacob
Software EngineerRob JensenSoftware EngineerMichael Kass
Software EngineerChris KingSoftware EngineerEric Lebel
Software EngineerBrett LevinSoftware EngineerTom Lokovic
Software EngineerMark MeyerSoftware EngineerAlex Mohr
Software EngineerGary MonheitSoftware EngineerPeter Nye
Software EngineerMichael O'BrienSoftware EngineerKeith Olenick
Software EngineerFabio PellaciniSoftware EngineerMitch Prater
Software EngineerSudeep RangaswamySoftware EngineerArun Rao
Software EngineerBrian M. RosenSoftware EngineerDavid Ryu
Software EngineerRudrajit SamantaSoftware EngineerChris Schoeneman
Software EngineerMichael ShantzisSoftware EngineerSarah Shen
Software EngineerHeidi StettnerSoftware EngineerPaul Strauss
Software EngineerDirk Van GelderSoftware EngineerBrad West
Software EngineerAudrey WongSoftware EngineerAdam Woodbury
Software EngineerJane YenSoftware EngineerDavid Yu
Software Team LeadBrad AndalmanSoftware Team LeadJim Atkinson
Software Team LeadGareth DavisSoftware Team LeadTony DeRose
Software Team LeadEric GregorySoftware Team LeadThomas Hahn
Software Team LeadJerremy HollandSoftware Team LeadMichael B. Johnson
Software EngineerGuido QuaroniSoftware Team LeadMartin Reddy
Software Team LeadBrian SmitsSoftware Team LeadKaron Weber
Software Team LeadAndy WitkinMix TechnicianJurgen Scharpf
Sound RecordistRonald G. RoumasAnimationDave Mullins
AnimationJohn KahrsAnimationRobert H. Russ
AnimationBret 'Brook' ParkerAnimationSanjay Patel
AnimationBob ScottAnimationPeter Sohn
Art Department ManagerGina Trbovich-MalewiczOrchestratorTim Simonec
Sequence LeadsKristifir KleinLighting ArtistKenneth Sullivan
Lighting ArtistDale RuffoloLighting ArtistAndrew Pienaar
Master Lighting ArtistKen LaoSequence LeadsKen Lao
MusicianNorman LudwinMusicianAnna Noakes
MusicianJoe MeyerMusicianDiane Mueller
MusicianBrian O'ConnorMusicianKurt Snyder
MusicianJames ThatcherMusicianRichard Todd
MusicianTom BoydMusicianM.B. Gordy
MusicianAlexander IlesMusicianAlan Kaplan
MusicianRichard NashMusicianBill Reichenbach
MusicianRick BaptistMusicianWayne Bergeron
MusicianJeff BunnellMusicianMaurice Murphy
MusicianTommy JohnsonMusicianJohn Van Houten
MusicianBruce WhiteMusicianClayton Haslop
MusicianCameron PatrickProduction ArtistTed Mathot
Software EngineerSusan Fisher FongSoftware EngineerJohn V. Graziano
Software Team LeadJosh MinorSystems Administrators & SupportBethany Jane Hanson
Visual Effects Technical DirectorRaymond WongProduction ArtistAnthony Christov
Production ArtistMark Cordell HolmesProduction ArtistGlenn Kim
Production ArtistAlbert LozanoProduction ArtistPeter Sohn
Second Film EditorRobert GrahamjonesSound Design AssistantWill Files
Systems Administrators & SupportJennifer BeckerSystems Administrators & SupportGabriel Benveniste
Systems Administrators & SupportBryan BirdSystems Administrators & SupportLars R. Damerow
Systems Administrators & SupportJames G. DasheSystems Administrators & SupportRoss Dickinson
Systems Administrators & SupportLing HsuSystems Administrators & SupportJason 'Jayfish' Hull
Systems Administrators & SupportJose IgnacioSystems Administrators & SupportCory Knox
Systems Administrators & SupportChris LasellSystems Administrators & SupportMatthew Lindahl
Systems Administrators & SupportBoB 'Naked BoB' MorganSystems Administrators & SupportTerry Lee Moseley
Systems Administrators & SupportWill PhanSystems Administrators & SupportAuburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Systems Administrators & SupportElle Yoko SuzukiSystems Administrators & SupportAndy Thomas
Systems Administrators & SupportJay WeilandSystems Administrators & SupportIan Westcott
Systems Administrators & SupportNelson SiuScript CoordinatorSabine Magdelena Koch
Lighting ArtistJeremy BirnLighting ArtistAirton Dittz Jr.
Lighting ArtistKevin EdwardsLighting ArtistZiah Sarah Fogel
Lighting ArtistSteven JamesLighting ArtistJonathan Pytko
Master Lighting ArtistBrian BoydMaster Lighting ArtistErik Smitt
Master Lighting ArtistPeter SumanaseniProduction CoordinatorJessica Hutchison
Production CoordinatorSheri PattersonADR EditorSteve Slanec
FoleyEllen HeuerFoleyDennie Thorpe
FoleyJana VanceFoley EditorAl Nelson
Music EditorCharles PaleyMusicianPeter Davies
MusicianGeorge DoeringMusicianMiriam Mayer
MusicianKarl VincentMusicianJake Walker
OrchestratorChris TiltonSound Re-Recording MixerGary Rizzo
Sound Effects EditorKyrsten MateAnimationCarlos Baena
AnimationBobby BeckAnimationMichael Berenstein
AnimationBolhem BouchibaAnimationDylan Brown
AnimationAdam BurkeAnimationScott Clark
AnimationBrett CoderreAnimationTim Crawfurd
AnimationDavid DeVanAnimationDoug Dooley
AnimationIke FeldmanAnimationDoug Frankel
AnimationStephen GregoryAnimationTravis Hathaway
AnimationTimothy HittleAnimationDaniel Holland
AnimationNancy KatoAnimationKaren Kiser
AnimationShawn KrauseAnimationWendell Lee
AnimationMatt MajersAnimationMichal Makarewicz
AnimationDaniel MasonAnimationDale McBeath
AnimationAmy McNamaraAnimationJon Mead
AnimationPaul MendozaAnimationBilly Merritt
AnimationCameron MiyasakiAnimationJames Ford Murphy
AnimationVictor NavoneAnimationDan Nguyen
AnimationAlex OrrelleAnimationBobby Podesta
AnimationBrett PulliamAnimationRich Quade
AnimationGini Cruz SantosAnimationDoug Sheppeck
AnimationDavid Earl SmithAnimationPatty Kihm Stevenson
AnimationRoss StevensonAnimationMichael Stocker
AnimationDoug SweetlandAnimationJ. Warren Trezevant
AnimationMichael VenturiniAnimationMark A. Walsh
AnimationMichael WuAnimationKureha Yokoo
AnimationRon ZormanCharacter DesignerTeddy Newton
Creature Technical DirectorDavid Richard NelsonFix AnimatorArik Ehle
ShadingDavid BatteShadingPatrick Guenette
ShadingMeg McWhinneyVisual DevelopmentDon Shank
Visual DevelopmentSywa SungVisual DevelopmentGeefwee Boedoe
Visual EffectsMach Tony KobayashiVFX ArtistBenjamin Andersen

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *