The Fifth Element

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

Directors: Luc Besson, Chris Carreras, Jamie Christopher, Fru00e9du00e9ric Garson, Robert Grayson, Kelly L'Estrange, Franck Lebreton, Susan Inge Wood, Simon Downes, Kevin Westley, Olivier Horlait, Didier Kwak, Camille Lipmann, Aimu00e9e Peyronnet, Jean Bourne
Actors: Bruce Willis, Gary Oldman, Ian Holm, Milla Jovovich, Chris Tucker, Luke Perry, Brion James, Tommy 'Tiny' Lister, Lee Evans, Charlie Creed-Miles, Tricky
Countrys: France

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.7 385,087 1997-05-07 126

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorLuc BessonProducerPatrice Ledoux
ScreenplayRobert Mark KamenOriginal Music ComposerEric Serra
EditorSylvie LandraCastingLucinda Syson
Production DesignDan WeilArt DirectionIra Gilford
Art DirectionRon GressArt DirectionMichael Lamont
Art DirectionJim MorahanArt DirectionKevin Phipps
Set DecorationMaggie GraySet DecorationAnna Pinnock
Costume DesignJean Paul GaultierPost Production SupervisorJohn A. Amicarella
Production ManagerSarah BradshawUnit Production ManagerCrys Forsyth-Smith
Production ManagerBernard GrenetProduction ManagerBarrie Melrose
Second UnitPascal ChaumeilScreenplayLuc Besson
StoryLuc BessonDirector of PhotographyThierry Arbogast
ADR & DubbingCurt SchulkeyHairstylistBunny Parker
HairstylistLisa TomblinMakeup Department HeadLois Burwell
Makeup ArtistAmanda KnightMakeup ArtistPauline Heys
Art Department CoordinatorKatie GabrielProperty MasterBarry Wilkinson
Assistant Art DirectorPaul KirbyAssistant Art DirectorFrederic Evard
Assistant Art DirectorGary TomkinsConstruction CoordinatorRay Barrett
Construction CoordinatorRichard GuilleADR & DubbingVictoria Rose Sampson
Sound RecordistGary L.G. SimpsonSound RecordistBrian D. Lucas
Sound RecordistAndrea EliseyanSound RecordistDaniel Brisseau
FoleyEllen HeuerFoleyJames Moriana
Sound DesignerMark A. ManginiSound DesignerJohn Pospisil
Sound Effects EditorDwayne AverySound Effects EditorJulia Evershade
Sound Effects EditorHowell GibbensSound Effects EditorGeoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Effects EditorDavid A. WhittakerSound Effects EditorDavid Lewis Yewdall
Sound Re-Recording MixerRon BartlettSound Re-Recording MixerChris Jenkins
Sound EngineerPierre ExcoffierSequence SupervisorSean C. Cunningham
Sequence SupervisorSean DeverSequence SupervisorChristine Lo
Sequence SupervisorJoshua I. KoldenSequence SupervisorRodney J. McFall
Visual Effects Art DirectorIra GilfordVisual Effects Art DirectorRon Gress
Stunt CoordinatorMarc BoyleCamera OperatorJean-Paul Meurisse
Second Unit CinematographerNick TebbetSteadicam OperatorJohn Ward
Still PhotographerJack EnglishGafferJohn Higgins
Rigging GafferKenny MongerAnimation SupervisorDaniel Robichaud
First Assistant EditorSimon CozensFirst Assistant EditorYann Hervu00e9
First Assistant EditorDonald LikovichLocation ManagerKevin De La Noy
Location ManagerAndrew MacDonald BrownAssociate ProducerJohn A. Amicarella
Co-ProducerIain SmithConceptual DesignJean Giraud
Makeup ArtistMelissa LackersteenHairstylistSarah Love
HairstylistSue LoveHairstylistWard
SculptorShaune HarrisonFirst Assistant DirectorChris Carreras
Second Unit Director of PhotographyPascal ChaumeilAssistant DirectorJamie Christopher
Second Assistant DirectorFru00e9du00e9ric GarsonThird Assistant DirectorRobert Grayson
First Assistant DirectorKelly L'EstrangeAssistant DirectorFranck Lebreton
Third Assistant DirectorSusan Inge WoodThird Assistant DirectorSimon Downes
Second Assistant DirectorKevin WestleyAssistant DirectorOlivier Horlait
Assistant DirectorDidier KwakAssistant DirectorCamille Lipmann
Assistant DirectorAimu00e9e PeyronnetPainterMark White
Production IllustratorJacques ReySet DesignerJames Hambidge
Standby PainterPaul CouchFirst Assistant CameraEamonn O'Keeffe
Key GripJoe CelesteGripRonald L. Carr
Costume SupervisorJanet TebrookeArmorerSimon Atherton
CarpenterDominic Ackland-SnowDigital Effects SupervisorKaren E. Goulekas
Production ControllerKieran WooProjectionJim Smith
PropmakerPaul StephensonStand InPaul Kite
StuntsLucy AllenUtility StuntsDean Forster
Video Assist OperatorBob BridgesVisual Effects EditorDebra Wolff
Script SupervisorJean BourneColor TimerBob Putynkowski
Best Boy ElectricKevin EdlandElectricianCindy Lagerstrom
Lighting TechnicianChris MortleyProduction AccountantGeorge Marshall
Production CoordinatorSallie BeechinorBoom OperatorJean-Marie Blondel
Music SupervisorAnita CamarataOrchestratorHubert Bougis
3D CoordinatorJean-Paul RovelaCreature DesignNick Dudman
Digital CompositorsGray MarshallSpecial Effects SupervisorNick Allder
Visual Effects CoordinatorTracy TakahashiVisual Effects ProducerDaniel J. Lombardo
Visual Effects SupervisorBill KentStoryboardTemple Clark
Post Production ConsultingMichael E. Phillips

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *