The Fast and the Furious

Domenic Toretto is a Los Angeles street racer suspected of masterminding a series of big-rig hijackings. When undercover cop Brian O’Conner infiltrates Toretto’s iconoclastic crew, he falls for Toretto’s sister and must choose a side: the gang or the LAPD.

Directors: Rob Cohen, Deirdre Horgan, Lars P. Winther
Actors: Paul Walker, Vin Diesel, Michelle Rodriguez, Jordana Brewster, Rick Yune, Chad Lindberg, Johnny Strong, Matt Schulze, Ted Levine, Ja Rule, Vyto Ruginis
Countrys: USA,Germany

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 307,425 2001-06-22 106

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorRob CohenAuthorKen Li
ScreenstoryGary Scott ThompsonScreenplayGary Scott Thompson
ScreenplayErik BergquistScreenplayDavid Ayer
Executive ProducerDoug ClaybourneProducerNeal H. Moritz
Executive ProducerJohn PogueOriginal Music ComposerBT
Director of PhotographyEricson CoreEditorPeter Honess
CastingRonna KressCostume DesignSanja Milkovic Hays
Production DesignWaldemar KalinowskiArt DirectionKevin Kavanaugh
Set DecorationFlorence FellmanHairstylistGeorgina Williams
HairstylistRoddy StaytonMakeup ArtistMichael Germain
Makeup ArtistDeborah La Mia DenaverMakeup EffectsMatthew W. Mungle
Art Department CoordinatorMonica FrommholzAssistant Art DirectorMichael C. Stone
Construction CoordinatorBarry KingstonConstruction ForemanPage Charles
GreensmanAlex SessingLeadmanTony Perez
Set DesignerMaria BakerFoleyGregg Barbanell
FoleyLaura MaciasFoleySean Rowe
Sound DesignerCharles DeenenSound DesignerTim Walston
Sound Effects EditorGlenn HoskinsonSound Effects EditorSteve Mann
Sound Effects EditorHoward NeimanSound Effects EditorSteve Nelson
Sound Effects EditorKim SecristSound Re-Recording MixerMichael C. Casper
Sound Re-Recording MixerDaniel J. LeahySupervising Sound EditorJay Nierenberg
Supervising Sound EditorBruce StamblerSpecial Effects CoordinatorMatt Sweeney
CG SupervisorConstance BracewellVisual Effects ProducerMichelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Art DirectorRebecca MarieVisual Effects ProducerLori J. Nelson
Visual Effects ProducerMary Stuart-WelchVisual Effects SupervisorThad Beier
Visual Effects SupervisorBrad KuehnVisual Effects SupervisorMike Wassel
Stunt CoordinatorMic RodgersCamera OperatorMalcolm Brown Jr.
Camera OperatorBruce DicksonCamera OperatorLawrence Karman
Camera OperatorJohn TrapmanCamera OperatorJeffery J. Tufano
Steadicam OperatorKenji LusterStill PhotographerBob Marshak
GafferCarl BolesAdditional CameraJoseph D. Urbanczyk
Additional PhotographyMichael PescasioAdditional CameraPu00e5l Bugge Haagenrud
Costume SupervisorGaret ReillySet CostumerIrena Stepic
Set CostumerLawrence QuonFirst Assistant EditorBrett Carroll
First Assistant EditorJonathan LucasMusic EditorTerry Wilson
Transportation CoordinatorDavid MarderPicture Car CoordinatorJohn Feinblatt
Script SupervisorDeirdre HorganLocation ManagerJody Hummer
Location ManagerDeborah LaubUnit PublicistMichael Singer
Associate ProducerCreighton BellingerAssistant DirectorLars P. Winther
Visual Effects SupervisorMichael J. WasselVisual EffectsSyd Dutton
Steadicam OperatorJames M. MuroUnit Production ManagerDoug Claybourne
Set Dressing ArtistJeff HayArt Department AssistantClint Schultz
PainterGloria CiraoloSet Decoration BuyerHelen Kozora
Standby PainterChris SampFirst Assistant CameraBill Marti
GripLoren CorlKey Hair StylistJoy Zapata
CarpenterSteven KissickChefJamie Kemp
Craft ServiceMichael G. KehoeDriverJohn Characky
LoaderApril KelleyPost Production SupervisorLisa Rodgers
Production ControllerMaureen HolmesPropmakerTyler Lafferty
Set MedicKevin A. CanamarSet Production AssistantMike Currie
StuntsJohnny D'MaraTelecine ColoristKostas Theodosiou
Transportation CaptainFred CulbertsonVideo Assist OperatorRafael 'Rafa' Castro
Visual Effects EditorPamela ChoulesColor TimerMike Stanwick
Best Boy ElectricOscar InzunzaElectricianJohn Crimins
Lighting TechnicianTimothy McCraryRigging GafferDan Zarlengo
Rigging GripAl LiebermanCasting AssociateStacie Goodman
Executive In Charge Of Post ProductionDaniel R. ChavezProduction CoordinatorPamela Jaeckle
Production ManagerIram CollantesProduction SupervisorTava R. Maloy
Boom OperatorBryan M. CahillFirst Assistant Sound EditorPaul Aulicino
Music SupervisorGary JonesOrchestratorRandy Miller
Production Sound MixerFelipe BorreroSound EditorBrian Best
Sound EngineerCarl D. Ware3D SupervisorMichael Kory
Digital CompositorsLloyd Lee BarnettSpecial Effects SupervisorRobert Simokovic
StoryboardJohn MannDialogue EditorJohn C. Stuver
Dialogue EditorMildred IatrouDialogue EditorRobert Troy
Property MasterBill MacSemsSecond Unit Director of PhotographyJonathan Taylor
Sound RecordistEric JustenSound RecordistAndy Peach
Supervising ADR EditorBecky SullivanADR EditorLee Lemont

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *