The Bourne Supremacy

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

Directors: Paul Greengrass, Sabine Zimmer, Luc Etienne, Thorne Mutert, Paul Goldsmith, Dan Bradley
Actors: Matt Damon, Franka Potente, Brian Cox, Julia Stiles, Karl Urban, Gabriel Mann, Joan Allen, Marton Csokas, Tom Gallop, John Bedford Lloyd, Ethan Sandler
Countrys: USA,Germany

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.8 393,148 2004-07-23 108

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorPaul GreengrassProducerFrank Marshall
NovelRobert LudlumScreenplayTony Gilroy
Original Music ComposerJohn PowellProduction DesignDominic Watkins
ProducerPatrick CrowleyProducerPaul Sandberg
Executive ProducerDoug LimanExecutive ProducerHenry Morrison
Executive ProducerJeffrey M. WeinerDirector of PhotographyOliver Wood
EditorRichard PearsonEditorChristopher Rouse
CastingDaniel HubbardCastingJohn Hubbard
CastingJoseph MiddletonCostume DesignDinah Collin
Co-ProducerAndrew R. TennenbaumArt DirectionPhilip Elton
Art DirectionSarah HortonArt DirectionSebastian T. Krawinkel
Set DecorationBernhard HenrichMakeup Department HeadChristine Beveridge
CastingAnnette BorgmannCostume SupervisorHimani Dehlvi
Costume SupervisorPetra WellensteinSupervising Art DirectorPeter Wenham
HairstylistKay GeorgiouProduction ManagerMarcus Loges
Production ManagerSergei GurevichProduction SupervisorMitchell E. Dauterive
Production SupervisorLeonid VereshchaginArt Department CoordinatorIngeborg Heinemann
Art Department CoordinatorMalavika TalukderSupervising Sound EditorKaren Baker Landers
Supervising Sound EditorPer HallbergSound Effects EditorDino Dimuro
Sound Effects EditorChristopher AssellsSound Effects EditorPeter Staubli
Sound Effects EditorDan HegemanVisual Effects ProducerKim Boyle
Visual Effects EditorLinda DrakeVisual Effects ProducerHeather MacDonald
Visual Effects EditorPaul VegaVisual Effects SupervisorThomas J. Smith
Visual Effects SupervisorPablo HelmanStunt CoordinatorDan Bradley
Stunt CoordinatorViktor IvanovCamera OperatorGerd Breiter
Camera OperatorFlorian EmmerichCamera OperatorSanjay Kapoor
Camera OperatorSebastian MeuschelUnderwater CameraMike Valentine
Helicopter CameraBrian HellerSteadicam OperatorKlemens Becker
Still PhotographerJasin BolandGafferLeonardo Beltrame
GafferMulchand DedhiaAdditional PhotographyJens Geibel
GafferRonald SchwarzStill PhotographerJay Maidment
Digital IntermediateNathan R. FitzgeraldMusic EditorPeter Myles
Transportation CoordinatorGerry TurnerTransportation CoordinatorRavi Dube
Picture Car CoordinatorMichael FechnerTransportation CoordinatorSebastian Neitsch
Script SupervisorSabine ZimmerUnit PublicistDeborah Wuliger
PublicistRuben MalaretLocation ManagerDow Griffith
Location ManagerJens GeibelLocation ManagerMarkus Bensch
ADR SupervisorAnna MacKenzieVisual Effects CoordinatorJulia Neighly
Casting AssociateKathleen TomasikArt Department AssistantDeepti Datt
Construction CoordinatorDierk GrahlowLocation ScoutFriederike von Rauch
PainterWolfgang WredeProduction IllustratorPeter Popken
Set Decoration BuyerKatharina BirkenfeldStandby PainterBju00f6rn Holzhausen
First Assistant CameraJohnny FeurerAdditional MusicT.J. Lindgren
CarpenterMatthias PrangeCG SupervisorAmy Garback
ChefJon D. HarrisDigital Effects SupervisorGregory D. Liegey
DriverFlorian DieckmannLoaderMareike Bu00f6ttcher
Post Production AssistantMarlene AssmannPost Production SupervisorSean T. Stratton
Quality Control SupervisorKevin LinScenic ArtistGreg Winter
Set MedicElton FarlaSet Production AssistantSaif Azmi
Stand InJohnny CiccoStuntsVladislav Barkovskiy
Technical SupervisorRaymond RibaricTransportation CaptainInga Meissner
Transportation Co-CaptainNorbert MentropUnit Production ManagerChris Bromley
Video Assist OperatorDavide ZanettiColor TimerMichael Eaves
First Assistant EditorBrett CarrollBest Boy ElectricBeda Mulzer
ElectricianPeter KoselLighting TechnicianPaul Freuer
Rigging GafferDietmar HauptRigging GripMario Grech
Associate ProducerHenning MolfenterAssociate ProducerColin J. O'Hara
Associate ProducerThierry PotokProduction AccountantMaryjane Layani
Production CoordinatorLaura DenickeProduction Office CoordinatorCliff Fuller
Production SupervisorNupu ChaudhuriBoom OperatorBernhard Joest
OrchestratorElizabeth FinchProduction Sound MixerKirk Francis
Scoring MixerSteve KempsterSound MixerBob Beemer
Digital CompositorsBrad KalinoskiSpecial Effects SupervisorUli Nefzer
StoryboardChris ForsterUnit ManagerSonja Sommer
Set DresserMarcus Gu00f6ppnerConductorPete Anthony
Assistant Property MasterEckart FrizLead Set DresserChristian Ehlert
Title DesignerGary HebertAerial Camera TechnicianSteven Desbrow
Aerial Director of PhotographyJeremy BrabenDolly GripJan Brun
Key GripDieter Bu00e4hrGripPaolo Frasson
Key CostumerSabine GrohIn Memory OfPeter Donen
PilotAl CerulloFirst Assistant DirectorLuc Etienne
Second Assistant DirectorThorne MutertADR Voice CastingCaitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Assistant Production CoordinatorHugo GodwinAssistant Production ManagerEva-Maria Pilling
Casting AssistantLauren GreyADR EditorChris Jargo
Assistant Sound EditorTodd EganFoley EditorRichard Dwan Jr.
MusicianPeter DaviesSupervising Music EditorThomas A. Carlson
Third Assistant DirectorPaul GoldsmithDialogue EditorFrederick H. Stahly
Dialogue EditorKimaree LongSecond Unit Director of PhotographyMitchell Amundsen
Property MasterAxel KahntSecond Unit DirectorDan Bradley
Foley ArtistKatherine RoseFoley ArtistNancy Parker
Foley EditorBruce TanisFoley MixerBrian Ruberg
ADR EditorThomas WhitingADR EditorMichelle Pazer
ADR RecordistTami TreadwellADR RecordistCourtney Bishop
ADR RecordistBrian GallagherADR RecordistNick Buckton
ADR RecordistDominik Schleier

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *