The Bourne Identity

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy – but who does he work for?

Directors: Doug Liman, Claudine Strasser, Patrick Crowley, Claire Letouze, Petr Nemecek
Actors: Matt Damon, Franka Potente, Chris Cooper, Clive Owen, Brian Cox, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Gabriel Mann, Walton Goggins, Josh Hamilton, Julia Stiles, Orso Maria Guerrini
Countrys: USA,Germany,CzechRepublic

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.9 458,454 2002-06-14 119

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorDoug LimanProducerDoug Liman
AuthorRobert LudlumScreenplayTony Gilroy
ScreenplayW. Blake HerronDirector of PhotographyOliver Wood
CastingJoseph MiddletonEditorSaar Klein
Production DesignDan WeilCostume DesignPierre-Yves Gayraud
ProducerPatrick CrowleyProducerRichard N. Gladstein
Executive ProducerRobert LudlumExecutive ProducerFrank Marshall
Original Music ComposerJohn PowellArt DirectionLaurent Piron
Set DecorationSandrine MauvezinCastingNancy Bishop
Costume SupervisorCatherine BoisgontierCostume SupervisorChristian Calviera
Costume SupervisorHana KucerovaSupervising Art DirectorBettina von den Steinen
Local CastingKate DowdMakeup EffectsAlexis Kinebanyan
Production ManagerT. David PashProduction SupervisorTink Ten Eyck
Art Department CoordinatorJana ChovancovaSupervising Sound EditorKaren Baker Landers
Supervising Sound EditorPer HallbergSound Effects EditorChristopher Assells
Sound Effects EditorMark ChoiSound Effects EditorBruce Tanis
Sound Effects EditorPerry RobertsonSound Effects EditorDan Hegeman
Sound Effects EditorDino DimuroSound Re-Recording MixerScott Millan
Sound Re-Recording MixerBob BeemerFoleyJohn T. Cucci
FoleyDan O'ConnellSpecial Effects CoordinatorJean-Christophe Magnaud
Visual Effects EditorPamela ChoulesVisual Effects EditorLinda Drake
Visual Effects SupervisorPeter DonenVisual Effects SupervisorStefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects ProducerCatherine SudolcanVisual Effects ProducerDarin McCormick-Millett
Visual Effects ProducerDavid DwigginsStunt CoordinatorNick Powell
Stunt CoordinatorJean-Claude LagniezStunt CoordinatorMartin Hub
Steadicam OperatorJaromir SedinaSteadicam OperatorValentin Monge
Still PhotographerEgon Endru00e9nyiAdditional PhotographyDon Burgess
Additional PhotographyDaniel MindelGafferMikael Monod
Set CostumerSarka ZvolenskaFirst Assistant EditorPeter Ettinger
First Assistant EditorThomas M. HarriganMusic EditorBunny Andrews
Transportation CoordinatorJiri HusakScript SupervisorClaudine Strasser
Unit PublicistMichael SingerLocation ManagerTommaso Pellicci
Location ManagerKostas KefalasLocation ManagerMarella Gambaro
Associate ProducerDavid MinkowskiAssociate ProducerMatthew Stillman
Key Hair StylistKay GeorgiouAerial CameraCharlet Recors
Key Makeup ArtistJean-Luc RussierFoley EditorMichael Hertlein
Assistant Art DirectorFanny StauffConstruction CoordinatorAlain Darthou
Location ScoutFabien PondevauxPainterNathalie Sarret
Set Decoration BuyerIsabelle Kostic CrosleyStandby PainterJean-Marc Auriol
Camera OperatorAdam KowalskiFirst Assistant CameraGil Pannetier
HairstylistPatrick GiraultAdditional MusicJames McKee Smith
ArmorerMarc LeroyerCarpenterJerome Fortier
CG SupervisorMatt BouchardDriverVu00e1clav Kocman
Legal ServicesBianca Bezdek-GoodloePicture Car CoordinatorMartin Grange
Post Production AssistantWhitney Scott BainPost Production SupervisorSean T. Stratton
Second UnitAlexander WittSet Production AssistantBarbora Ruzickovu00e1
Stand InFabrice AllanStuntsRadek Bruna
Transportation CaptainJulien PruvotUnit Production ManagerJenny Panoutsopoulos
Video Assist OperatorMiroslav PavlikColor TimerStephen R. Sheridan
Best Boy ElectricJan CermakElectricianAlexandre Diaz
Casting AssociateNathalie CheronCo-ProducerAndrew R. Tennenbaum
Production AccountantGabriela Bu00e1rtkovu00e1Production CoordinatorHilde Odelga
Boom OperatorPierre-Yves BruneelMusic SupervisorJulianne Jordan
Production Sound MixerBernard BatsScoring MixerMalcolm Luker
Sound EngineerJeff Glueck24 Frame PlaybackSteve Watson
Digital CompositorsKen DackermannSpecial Effects SupervisorPhilippe Hubin
Visual Effects CoordinatorSarah PeacockStoryboardWarren Drummond
StuntsAlain FiglarzCamera LoaderMartin De Chabaneix
Key GripJean-Pierre DeschampsMarine CoordinatorJim Pearson
First Assistant DirectorPatrick CrowleyTitle DesignerGary Hebert
Aerial Camera TechnicianSteven DesbrowAerial Director of PhotographyJeremy Braben
GripDamien AuriolMakeup ArtistPatricia Planche
Prosthetic Makeup ArtistJean-Christophe SpadacciniPilotFru00e9du00e9ric North
Second Assistant DirectorClaire LetouzeThird Assistant DirectorPetr Nemecek
Associate EditorLiza D. EspinasNegative CutterGary Burritt
ADR Voice CastingVanessa BakerAssistant Production CoordinatorJulie Meunier
Assistant Production ManagerCaroline MendezCasting AssistantClaire Hammond
ADR EditorJulie FeinerAssistant Sound EditorTodd Egan
MusicianKevin ConnollySupervising ADR EditorAnna MacKenzie
Lead AnimatorFumi MashimoOrchestratorBruce Fowler
Dialogue EditorChris HoganDialogue EditorKimaree Long
Dialogue EditorMark L. ManginoDialogue EditorStephanie Flack
Dialogue EditorLauren StephensProperty MasterKarel Vanu00e1sek
Property MasterPascal Lavouu00e9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *