Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

It’s been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he’s now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor’s former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Directors: Jonathan Mostow, John Trujillo, Bruce Moriarty, Emily McGovern, Luca Kouimelis
Actors: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Nick Stahl, Claire Danes, Kristanna Loken, David Andrews, Mark Famiglietti, Earl Boen, Moira Sinise, Chopper Bernet, Christopher Lawford, Carolyn Hennesy
Countrys: USA,Germany,UK

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.3 337,238 2003-07-02 109

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorJonathan MostowScreenplayJohn D. Brancato
ScreenplayMichael FerrisProducerHal Lieberman
ProducerJoel B. MichaelsProducerMario Kassar
Original Music ComposerMarco BeltramiDirector of PhotographyDon Burgess
EditorNicolas De TothEditorNeil Travis
CastingSarah FinnProduction DesignJeff Mann
Art DirectionShepherd FrankelArt DirectionBeat Frutiger
Art DirectionAndrew MenziesSet DecorationJay Hart
Costume DesignApril FerryMusic EditorBill Abbott
Sound Effects EditorPeter BrownBoom OperatorCary Weitz
ProducerAndrew G. VajnaProducerColin Wilson
StoryJohn D. BrancatoStoryMichael Ferris
StoryTedi SarafianCharactersJames Cameron
CharactersGale Anne HurdMakeup EffectsStan Winston
Makeup EffectsJohn RosengrantMakeup EffectsArjen Tuiten
Makeup Department HeadJeff DawnCostume SupervisorDonna Marcione Pollack
Costume SupervisorDan MooreExecutive ProducerMoritz Borman
ProducerMatthias DeyleExecutive ProducerGuy East
Line ProducerOliver HengstExecutive ProducerGale Anne Hurd
Executive ProducerAslan NaderyExecutive ProducerDieter Nobbe
Executive ProducerVolker SchauzCastingRandi Hiller
Executive ProducerNigel SinclairSpecial Effects CoordinatorAllen Hall
Art DirectionMark ZuelzkeArt Department AssistantErica Callas
Art Department CoordinatorLaura J. DeRosaAssistant Art DirectorGreg Berry
Conceptual DesignConstantine SekerisConstruction CoordinatorGreg John Callas
Construction ForemanSean ClouserGreensmanFrank Cappiello
Lead PainterGiovanni FerraraLeadmanWayne Shepherd
PainterFrancesco FerraraProduction IllustratorMatt Codd
SculptorFred ArbegastFirst Assistant CameraRaimund Almanza
Steadicam OperatorKenji LusterStill PhotographerRobert Zuckerman
Hair Department HeadPeter TothpalHairstylistLisa M. Cubero
Key Hair StylistCydney CornellMakeup ArtistSteve LaPorte
Makeup DesignerTerry WolfingerProsthetic SupervisorClinton Wayne
Set CostumerBob Moore Jr.Set Dressing SupervisorEgan Gauntt
ArmorerMichael PapacCG SupervisorRichard McBride
Craft ServiceLea AndersonDigital Effects SupervisorDon Lee
DriverRoger Bojarski Jr.Executive Music ProducerJoel Sill
Picture Car CoordinatorRobert K. JohnsonPost Production AssistantStewart Maclennan
Post Production SupervisorMichael TingerProduction ControllerNour Dardari
ProjectionKent HaywardPropmakerMark Bialuski
Quality Control SupervisorTimothy Michael CairnsSecurityHoward Velasco
Sequence SupervisorPhilippe ReboursSet MedicJason Inman
Set Production AssistantAngela AthaydeSoftware EngineerRyan Kautzman
Sound RecordistRichard JayStand InBert Beatson
Stunt CoordinatorSimon CraneStuntsKenny Alexander
Systems Administrators & SupportEvan SchiffTransportation CaptainMike Shannon
Transportation CoordinatorDenny CairaUnit Production ManagerSharon Mann
Unit PublicistSheryl MainUtility StuntsLesley Aletter
Video Assist OperatorMauriece Jacks Jr.Visual Effects EditorGian Ganziano
LayoutJohn TrujilloDigital IntermediateAmy Tompkins
First Assistant EditorTodd BuschBest Boy ElectricSteve Ball
ElectricianDarren LangerGafferJames M. McEwen
Lighting TechnicianAnthony D. GuzmanRigging GripJason Andrew
Casting AssociateCourtney GrossLocation ManagerMichael J. Burmeister
Production AccountantMaryjane LayaniProduction CoordinatorTina Bennett
Production SupervisorGregory AlpertPublicistShery Mann
ResearcherMax ChenFoleyMatthew C. Beville
OrchestratorPete AnthonyProduction Sound MixerWilliam B. Kaplan
Sound DesignerBuck SandersSound EditorPaula Fairfield
Sound MixerRay CymoszinskiSupervising Sound EditorStephen Hunter Flick
3D SupervisorColin StrauseDigital CompositorsJamie Baxter
Special Effects SupervisorKeith MarboryVisual EffectsBill Coffin
Visual Effects CoordinatorGayle BusbyVisual Effects ProducerKim Boyle
Visual Effects SupervisorDion HatchStoryboardRobert Consing
Motion Capture ArtistTom ArmbrusterVisual Effects Art DirectorPeter Mitchell Rubin
Dolby ConsultantAndy PotvinThanksCsilla Somogyi
Set DesignerMaria BakerStuntsJack Carpenter
Assistant Property MasterEric DennisSet DresserTammy Banal
Camera LoaderHeather GreenDolly GripBrian Rosso
Key GripMichael J. CooGripNico Bally
Ager/DyerCarol DemartiCostume IllustratorJacqueline Wazir
Key Makeup ArtistLouis LazzaraAerial CoordinatorRobert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
PresenterAndrew G. VajnaFirst Assistant DirectorBruce Moriarty
Second Assistant DirectorEmily McGovernNegative CutterGary Burritt
Assistant Production CoordinatorEdward HuntAssistant Production ManagerTony Schwartz
Casting AssistantScott D. MooreADR EditorJoe Dorn
Apprentice Sound EditorStewart MaclennanAssistant Sound EditorJoseph Bonn
MusicianKevin ConnollySupervising ADR EditorSusan Dudeck
Creature Technical DirectorWilliam ClayLead AnimatorScott Wirtz
Mechanical DesignerRichard J. LandonStuntsTim Rigby
Dialogue EditorMichael J. BenaventeScript SupervisorLuca Kouimelis
Property MasterHope M. ParrishSound RecordistSean Landeros

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *