Star Trek: Nemesis

En route to the honeymoon of William Riker to Deanna Troi on her home planet of Betazed, Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise receives word from Starfleet that a coup has resulted in the installation of a new Romulan political leader, Shinzon, who claims to seek peace with the human-backed United Federation of Planets. Once in enemy territory, the captain and his crew make a startling discovery: Shinzon is human, a slave from the Romulan sister planet of Remus, and has a secret, shocking relationship to Picard himself.

Directors: Stuart Baird, Kerry Lyn McKissick
Actors: Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes, Brent Spiner, LeVar Burton, Michael Dorn, Marina Sirtis, Gates McFadden, Tom Hardy, Ron Perlman, Shannon Cochran, Dina Meyer
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.4 65,076 2002-12-13 117

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorStuart BairdExecutive ProducerMarty Hornstein
ProducerPeter LauritsonScreenplayJohn Logan
Director of PhotographyJeffrey L. KimballArt DirectionCherie Baker
Art DirectionDonald B. WoodruffSet DecorationJohn M. Dwyer
Set DecorationRonald R. ReissCostume DesignBob Ringwood
Original Music ComposerJerry GoldsmithProduction DesignHerman F. Zimmerman
CastingJunie Lowry-JohnsonCastingAmanda Mackey
CastingCathy SandrichEditorDallas Puett
Costume DesignRobert BlackmanCostume SupervisorAnthony J. Scarano
StuntsTim RigbyProducerRick Berman
StoryJohn LoganStoryRick Berman
StoryBrent SpinerAdditional HairstylistElizabeth Rabe
Hair Department HeadJoy ZapataHairstylistJudy Crown
HairstylistRebecca De MorrioHairstylistChris McBee
HairstylistShawn McKayHairstylistLisa Meyers
HairstylistDiane PepperHairstylistElaina P. Schulman
HairstylistKathe SwansonHairstylistLinda Trainoff
HairstylistToni-Ann WalkerHairstylistLumas Hamilton Jr.
HairstylistOra GreenHairstylistTerry Baliel
HairstylistJulia L. WalkerKey Hair StylistKaren Asano-Myers
Makeup ArtistAllan A. AponeMakeup ArtistZoltan Elek
Makeup ArtistEarl EllisMakeup ArtistTina Hoffman
Makeup ArtistBart MixonMakeup ArtistRick Stratton
Makeup ArtistJune WestmoreMakeup ArtistEllis Burman Jr.
Makeup ArtistMarsha ShearrillMakeup ArtistJake Garber
Makeup DesignerMichael WestmoreMakeup SupervisorMichael Westmore
Prosthetic Makeup ArtistJill RockowArt Department AssistantRonald K. Nomura
Art Department CoordinatorPenny Smartt-JudayAssistant Property MasterAndrew Petrotta
Concept ArtistMariano Du00edazConcept ArtistKino Scialabba
Concept ArtistTom SouthwellConstruction CoordinatorRichard J. Bayard
Construction ForemanJames M. DavisConstruction ForemanSteve Fegley
Construction ForemanJohn HolcombeConstruction ForemanWillard Livingston
Construction ForemanSam MendozaConstruction ForemanBert Rodriguez
Construction ForemanMichael Van DykeConstruction ForemanRobert Van Dyke
Construction ForemanSteve CallasGraphic DesignerMonica Fedrick
GreensmanDavid TullyLeadmanJim Husbands
PainterGary MetzenPainterRalph Sarabia
Property MasterJerry MossPropmakerCesar Orozco
PropmakerMarc TantinScenic ArtistShawn Baden
Scenic ArtistRick SternbachScenic ArtistJames Van Over
Scenic ArtistTom MahoneySet DesignerScott Herbertson
Set DesignerMartha JohnstonScenic ArtistWilliam Ladd Skinner
Set DesignerRobert WoodruffSet DesignerAhna Packard
Set DresserRobert GraySet DresserWilliam S. Maxwell III
Set DresserJoe PinkosSet DresserKenneth Sayers
Storyboard ArtistTom JungStoryboard ArtistJamie Rama
Assistant CameraLayna McAllisterLibra Head TechnicianEli Golub
Assistant Chief Lighting TechnicianFrank MathewsAssistant Chief Lighting TechnicianGreg Langham
Camera OperatorLeo J. NapolitanoCamera OperatorGregory J. Schmidt
Steadicam OperatorGregory LundsgaardChief Lighting TechnicianDan Delgado
Second Unit Director of PhotographyFlemming OlsenDolly GripHector Gutierrez
Dolly GripMark MeyersElectricianLukas Henrey
ElectricianDavid KaiserElectricianChristopher J. Lama
ElectricianGlen MagersElectricianChris Pavlu
ElectricianWilliam CuetoElectricianJim Rose
First Assistant CameraDaniel NicholsGripAndy Bertelson
GripErik HecomovichGripRichard Jones
GripAmber MaahsGripGlen Purdy
GripJason Wayne EllisGripIgnacio Woolfolk
GripAlex CruzGripRalph Del Castillo
GripWayne ViespiGripChip Hart
Lighting TechnicianMartin RederRigging GripSteven Serna
Rigging GripLarry SweetRigging GripJim Chase
Still PhotographerSam EmersonVideo Assist OperatorGlenn Cannon
Video Assist OperatorDavid KatzADR EditorTammy Fearing
Assistant Sound EditorGalen GoodpasterAssistant Sound EditorMatthew C. May
Assistant Sound EditorWilliam CawleyBoom OperatorJoseph F. Brennan
CablemanRichard KiteDialogue EditorRichard Corwin
Dialogue EditorSusan KurtzDialogue EditorMike Szakmeister
Dolby ConsultantJames WrightFoley ArtistRobin Harlan
Foley ArtistSarah MonatFoley EditorFred Burke
Foley EditorScott CurtisFoley EditorScott G.G. Haller
Foley MixerRandy SingerSound DesignerHarry Cohen
Sound DesignerJames WolvingtonSound Effects EditorDavid Grimaldi
Sound Effects EditorDoug JacksonSound Effects EditorJason King
Sound Effects EditorSteve MannSound Effects EditorHoward Neiman
Sound Effects EditorPaul C. WarschilkaSound MixerThomas Causey
Sound Re-Recording MixerNoyan CosarerSound Re-Recording MixerChris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording MixerFrank A. Montau00f1oSupervising ADR EditorJames Simcik
Supervising Dialogue EditorFrank SmathersFoleyThomas W. Small
Supervising Sound EditorBub AsmanSupervising Sound EditorAlan Robert Murray
3D AnimatorAladino V. Debert3D AnimatorJon-Marc Kortsch
3D AnimatorScott Edelstein3D AnimatorAaron James McComas
3D ArtistMichael KoryCG AnimatorMatt Cordner
CG AnimatorKeith HugginsCG AnimatorJoe Jackman
CG AnimatorJens ZalzalaCG AnimatorKevin Gillen
CG SupervisorMarkus KurtzPyrotechnicianBob Ahmanson
PyrotechnicianThomas ZellVisual Effects Art DirectorRon Gress
Visual Effects CoordinatorEvangeline MonroyVisual Effects CoordinatorDeclan Quinn
Visual Effects EditorMark EggenweilerVisual Effects EditorHeather J. Morrison
Visual Effects ProducerTodd IsroelitVisual Effects EditorRobert Schajer
Visual Effects SupervisorMark O. ForkerVisual Effects SupervisorKenneth Jones
CostumerAnthony FrancoCostumerKeith M. Wegner
CostumerKimberley ShullKey CostumerRichard Schoen
Set CostumerRochelle BestSet CostumerLis Bothwell
Set CostumerSandra CollierSet CostumerFran Murphy
Set CostumerDavid MayreisSet CostumerLori Harris
Assistant EditorScott JanushAssistant EditorWilliam J. Meshover
Assistant EditorJason WassermanColor TimerJim Passon
ColoristDonald FreemanScript SupervisorKerry Lyn McKissick
Title DesignerRichard GreenbergUnit PublicistMichael Klastorin
Music ProgrammerNick VidarMusicianKevin Connolly
MusicianJames ThatcherMusicianTom Boyd
OrchestratorMark McKenzieOrchestratorConrad Pope
Supervising Music EditorKenneth Hall

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *