Skyfall

When Bond’s latest assignment goes gravely wrong and agents around the world are exposed, MI6 is attacked forcing M to relocate the agency. These events cause her authority and position to be challenged by Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee. With MI6 now compromised from both inside and out, M is left with one ally she can trust: Bond. 007 takes to the shadows – aided only by field agent, Eve – following a trail to the mysterious Silva, whose lethal and hidden motives have yet to reveal themselves.

Directors: Sam Mendes, Jayne-Ann Tenggren, Susie Jones, Sharon Mansfield
Actors: Daniel Craig, Judi Dench, Javier Bardem, Ralph Fiennes, Naomie Harris, Bu00e9ru00e9nice Marlohe, Albert Finney, Ben Whishaw, Rory Kinnear, Ola Rapace, Helen McCrory
Countrys: UK,USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.8 573,156 2012-10-25 143

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
ProducerBarbara BroccoliProducerMichael G. Wilson
DirectorSam MendesWriterJohn Logan
Executive ProducerCallum McDougallWriterNeal Purvis
SongsAdeleSongsPaul Epworth
Original Music ComposerThomas NewmanProduction DesignDennis Gassner
Art DirectionNeal CallowArt DirectionDean Clegg
Art DirectionJames FosterArt DirectionMarc Holmes
Art DirectionPaul InglisArt DirectionJason Knox-Johnston
Set DecorationAnna PinnockStill PhotographerFranu00e7ois Duhamel
CastingDebbie McWilliamsCostume DesignJany Temime
WriterRobert WadeDirector of PhotographyRoger Deakins
Script SupervisorJayne-Ann TenggrenVisual Effects EditorMark Edward Wright
EditorStuart BairdAssociate ProducerGregg Wilson
StuntsGu00e9za Kovu00e1csStuntsSian Milne
Assistant Costume DesignerRichard DaviesStuntsLiang Yang
NovelIan FlemingSupervising Art DirectorChris Lowe
Hair DesignerZoe TahirMakeup ArtistWakana Yoshihara
Makeup ArtistDonald MowatMakeup ArtistChristine Allsopp
Makeup ArtistAndrea FinchMakeup ArtistSallie Jaye
Makeup ArtistMorag SmithMakeup ArtistLuca Vannella
Makeup ArtistCarmen Martu00ednMakeup ArtistPollyanna Coxon-Smith
Makeup ArtistAlessandro BertolazziMakeup DesignerNaomi Donne
ProstheticsLove LarsonArt Department CoordinatorAnna Skrein
Assistant Art DirectorAndrew BennettAssistant Art DirectorMary Mackenzie
Assistant Art DirectorHelen XenopoulosAssistant Art DirectorCharlotte Leatherland
Concept ArtistChris BakerConcept ArtistChris Rosewarne
Construction CoordinatorCatherine HaughConstruction BuyerTracy Low
Construction ManagerSteve BohanDraughtsmanTim Browning
DraughtsmanJulia DehoffDraughtsmanJohn King
DraughtsmanEmma VaneDraughtsmanGregory Fangeaux
DraughtsmanRoxana Alexandru Head CarpenterPaul Duff
Property MasterJamie WilkinsonSet DresserHarley Wilkinson
Storyboard ArtistMartin AsburyStoryboard ArtistJane Clark
Storyboard ArtistJim CornishStoryboard ArtistJohn Davies
Storyboard ArtistJohn DavisSupervising CarpenterPeter Brown
Supervising CarpenterJohn CaseySupervising CarpenterGraham Cole
Supervising CarpenterGavin GordonSupervising CarpenterMartin Hammerton
Supervising CarpenterBernie MayorSupervising CarpenterJohn O'Connor
2D SupervisorEd Hawkins2D SupervisorZave Jackson
2D SupervisorSteve J. Sanchez2D SupervisorJason M. Halverson
2D SupervisorJohn J. Galloway2D SupervisorMichael Brazelton
2D SupervisorMatthew Packham3D ArtistGabor Ekes
3D ArtistChristopher Anciaume3D ArtistYakov Baytler
3D ArtistMiguel Bilbao3D ArtistThomas Biller
3D ArtistCarl Fairweather3D ArtistMarieke Franzen
3D ArtistHoward Fuller3D ArtistAhmed Gharraph
3D ArtistSebastien Haure3D ArtistByung Gun Jung
3D ArtistOwen McGonigle3D ArtistMalcolm Neailey
3D ArtistMichael Prince3D ArtistEd Pulis
3D ArtistJonathan Reilly3D ArtistJohn Seru
3D ArtistRoss Stansfield3D ArtistNick van Diem
3D ArtistChristopher Whittle3D ArtistBret Lu
3D ArtistDzung Phung Dinj3D ArtistLaurent-Paul Robert
3D ArtistPetter Steen3D ArtistRoger Tortosa
3D ArtistChi Kwong Lo3D ArtistGal Roiter
3D ArtistFabio Zangla3D SupervisorBruno Baron
AnimationDimitri BakalovAnimationPaul Lee
AnimationAndrew McEvoyCG SupervisorAxel Akesson
CG SupervisorHelen NewbyCG SupervisorRichard A.M. Bell
CG SupervisorDavid BasallaCG SupervisorPascal Loef
CG SupervisorNick Pitt-OwenCG SupervisorColin Strause
CG SupervisorGreg StrauseCG SupervisorSheldon Stopsack
CG SupervisorMartin ChamneyLead AnimatorTom O'Flaherty
Matchmove SupervisorRyan E. SeymourMatte PainterRichard Collis
Matte PainterJean-David SolonVisual Effects CoordinatorSamantha Townend
Visual Effects CoordinatorMark WebbVisual Effects CoordinatorMichelle Rose
Visual Effects CoordinatorGenevieve ClaireVisual Effects CoordinatorSara Khangaroot
Visual Effects CoordinatorEmma MoffatVisual Effects CoordinatorLara Lom
Visual Effects CoordinatorHolly PriceVisual Effects CoordinatorClare Mayhew
Visual Effects CoordinatorLisa KellyVisual Effects EditorLaura Jennings
Visual Effects EditorAndy StevensVisual Effects EditorSam Lane
Visual Effects EditorSimon GrettonVisual Effects ProducerLeslie Lerman
Visual Effects ProducerCarrie RishelVisual Effects ProducerMelinka Thompson-Godoy
Visual Effects ProducerThomas NittmannVisual Effects ProducerPhilip Greenlow
Visual Effects ProducerKristopher WrightVisual Effects ProducerDiane Kingston
Visual Effects SupervisorSteven BeggVisual Effects SupervisorJonathan Neill
Visual Effects SupervisorEdson WilliamsVisual Effects SupervisorAsregadoo Arundi
Visual Effects SupervisorHugh MacdonaldVisual Effects SupervisorJohn Paul Docherty
Additional GafferEddie KnightAerial Director of PhotographyJohn Marzano
Aerial Director of PhotographyAdam DaleCamera OperatorPeter Field
Camera OperatorClive JacksonCamera OperatorTony Jackson
Camera OperatorBurak KanbirCamera OperatorKarl Morgan
Camera OperatorJulian MorsonCamera OperatorRoger Deakins
Camera OperatorTolga KutlarCamera OperatorErcan Yilmaz
Aerial CameraEmmanuel Pru00e9vinaireSteadicam OperatorPete Cavaciuti
Underwater Director of PhotographyMike ValentineGafferAli Salim Yau015far
Key GripJohn FlemmingKey GripGary Hymns
Key GripKenneth AtherfoldRigging GafferWayne Leach
Still PhotographerJasin BolandStill PhotographerSusie Allnutt
Assistant Costume DesignerVivienne JonesAssistant Costume DesignerJoe Hobbs
Assistant Costume DesignerEmily-Rose YiaxisCostume CoordinatorSanaz Missaghian
Costume IllustratorWarren HolderCostume SupervisorFunda Buyuktunalioglu
Key Set CostumerLaurent GuinciKey Set CostumerKevin Pratten
Key Set CostumerSunny RowleyTextile ArtistNicola Belton
Textile ArtistSacha ChandisinghTextile ArtistJoanna Weaving
Additional CastingTimka GrinAdditional CastingZoe Thompson
Additional CastingAnnette BorgmannAdditional CastingTusse Lande
Casting AssistantLucy HellierCasting AssistantShayna Markowitz
Casting ConsultantDebra ZaneExtras CastingPinar Celik
Assistant EditorMike Clark-HallAssistant EditorMyles Robey
Digital Intermediate AssistantPeter CollinsDigital Intermediate AssistantAurora Shannon
Digital Intermediate ColoristAdam GlasmanDigital Intermediate ColoristMitch Paulson
Digital Intermediate Data WranglerDan HelmeDigital Intermediate ProducerRob Farris
Digital IntermediateFiorenza BagnariolDigital IntermediateTimothy P. Jones
Digital IntermediateLaura PavoneDigital IntermediateGordon Pratt
Digital IntermediatePatrick MaloneDigital IntermediateEmily Greenwood
Digital IntermediateNeil HarrisonDigital IntermediateLaurent Treherne
ADR EditorAnna MacKenzieBoom OperatorOrin Beaton
Boom OperatorLloyd DudleyBoom OperatorHasan Sayin
Dialogue EditorJohn C. StuverDialogue EditorChris Hogan
First Assistant Sound EditorPhilip D. MorrillFoley ArtistDan O'Connell
Foley ArtistJohn T. CucciFoley MixerJames Ashwill
Foley MixerJohn GuentnerSound DesignerChristopher Assells
Sound DesignerPeter StaubliSound DesignerDino Dimuro
Sound Effects EditorBill R. DeanSound Effects EditorDan Hegeman
Sound RecordistStuart WilsonSound Re-Recording MixerScott Millan
Sound Re-Recording MixerGreg P. RussellSupervising ADR EditorSimon Chase
Supervising ADR EditorChris JargoSupervising Sound EditorKaren Baker Landers
Supervising Sound EditorPer HallbergAerial CoordinatorAndy Stephens
Aerial CoordinatorLucia Foster FoundArmorerGreg Corke
ArmorerRichard HooperArmorerSteve Wilkerson
ArmorerDave EvansArmorerKadir Onur Okutan
PilotWill SamuelsonTitle DesignerDaniel Kleinman
Title DesignerJohnnie FrankelMarine CoordinatorIan Creed
Script SupervisorSusie JonesScript SupervisorSharon Mansfield
Unit PublicistHeather Callow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *