Shrek 2

Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona’s mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there’s tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.

Directors: Andrew Adamson, Kelly Asbury, Conrad Vernon, Matt Aspbury
Actors: Mike Myers, Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz, Julie Andrews, Antonio Banderas, John Cleese, Rupert Everett, Jennifer Saunders, Aron Warner, Kelly Asbury, Cody Cameron
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.2 358,972 2004-05-19 93

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorAndrew AdamsonDirectorKelly Asbury
DirectorConrad VernonNovelWilliam Steig
ScreenplayAndrew AdamsonScreenplayJoe Stillman
ScreenplayJ. David StemScreenplayDavid N. Weiss
ProducerDavid LipmanProducerAron Warner
Original Music ComposerHarry Gregson-WilliamsEditorSim Evan-Jones
CastingLeslee FeldmanProduction DesignGuillaume Aretos
Art DirectionSteve PilcherCostume DesignIsis Mussenden
Executive ProducerJeffrey KatzenbergProducerJohn H. Williams
Animation SupervisorJames BaxterAnimation DirectorTrey Thomas
AnimationEmilio GhorayebVFX ArtistDavid Settlow
VFX ArtistAaron WilliamsStoryboardSteven E. Gordon
StoryAndrew AdamsonStoryJeff Snow
CharactersCharles PerraultAdditional DialogueCody Cameron
Additional DialogueWalt DohrnAdditional DialogueChris Miller
Additional DialogueDavid P. SmithAdditional DialogueConrad Vernon
Production IllustratorYuri BartoliSculptorDennis Gordon
Set DesignerCraig EdelblutAdditional MusicStephen Barton
Post-Production ManagerBarbara FordPost Production SupervisorAndrew Birch
Production ControllerGary L. WohllebenProjectionGene Goins
Second Film EditorMichelle BelforteSequence SupervisorMichael Day
Software EngineerMark JackelsSupervising AnimatorJames Baxter
Systems Administrators & SupportMichael CutlerLayoutMatt Aspbury
Color TimerTerry ClabornEditorial CoordinatorVirginia Wilson
Editorial Production AssistantFelicia SanchezFirst Assistant EditorJohn Dorst
Lighting ArtistRonman Yiu Yan NgCasting AssociateChristi Soper
Production CoordinatorLiz Borges-HerzogProduction ManagerKristen D. Chidel
Production SupervisorCarol NortonFoleyTravis Crenshaw
Music EditorMark Jan WlodarkiewiczMusic SupervisorChris Douridas
Sound DesignerRandy ThomSound Effects EditorAndre Fenley
Sound EngineerScott CochranSound MixerAnna Behlmer
Supervising Sound EditorDennis LeonardDigital CompositorsRyan Trenhaile
Visual Effects CoordinatorChristopher SinnottVisual Effects SupervisorKen Bielenberg
Creative ConsultantTed ElliottDolby ConsultantMark Kenna
Animation DirectorChung ChanIn Memory OfWilliam Steig
Negative CutterMo HenryADR Voice CastingMickie McGowan
Casting AssistantCeleste LegerADR EditorMarilyn McCoppen
Foley EditorJonathan NullMusicianGeorge Doering
Playback SingerRich ReisingSupervising Sound EditorMarilyn McCoppen
OrchestratorBruce FowlerIn Memory OfEdip Agi
ThanksSara CardoneThanksCorinne Cavallaro
ThanksMarty CohenThanksBruce Daitch
ThanksAnn DalyThanksBill Damaschke
ThanksJodi DiCenzoThanksBryan Ellenburg
ThanksCatherine D. GiddingsThanksJane Hartwell
ThanksTodd HommeThanksJodi Kershner
ThanksFumie KitaharaThanksAndrew Kopperud
ThanksMichael LachanceThanksEdwin R. Leonard
ThanksAlison LimaThanksJim Mainard
ThanksKathy MandatoThanksScott McPhail
ThanksAdrienne MossThanksDennis Park
ThanksShana PrieszThanksJennifer Rubin
ThanksKate SwanborgThanksMichael Trainotti
ThanksLenny WohlThanksHans Zimmer
EditorMichael AndrewsArt Department AssistantSarah Maria Goodwin
Art Department AssistantTravis KollerPublicistOlivier Mouroux
MusicianRachel BoltADR EditorEwa Sztompke
ADR EditorMorten Folmer NielsenAnimationDamon Riesberg
AnimationCarlos M. RosasAnimationDave Burgess
AnimationJaime Castau00f1edaAnimationJames Hull
AnimationJeffrey JoeAnimationSang Uoon Kim
AnimationRobert J. WeaverAnimationRudi Bloss
AnimationStephen DobbsAnimationMonika Erande
AnimationNathan FokAnimationLee Graft
AnimationTim KeenanAnimationKavita Khosla
AnimationRobert KosaiAnimationPhilip K. Livingston Jr.
AnimationKevin VasseyAnimationSean White
AnimationKalim WinataAnimationKen Yao
Assistant EditorKaya S. KimAdditional MusicJames McKee Smith
Original Music ComposerJohn PowellFoley EditorE. Larry Oatfield
MusicianMark BerrowMusicianTom Boyd
MusicianNicholas BucknallMusicianAndrew Crowley
MusicianPeter DiStefanoMusicianRichard Edwards
MusicianJonathan Evans-JonesMusicianMike Hext
MusicianSkaila KangaMusicianRobert King
MusicianRita ManningMusicianDan Newell
MusicianAnna NoakesMusicianAnthony Pike
MusicianOwen SladeMusicianJames Thatcher
MusicianBruce WhiteMusicianDon Williams
MusicianJonathan WilliamsMusicianWarren Zielinski
Animation Production AssistantChris MilanoAnimation Production AssistantAaron Stewart
Production CoordinatorAngela EnseleProduction CoordinatorAlison Fedrick
Production CoordinatorKelly Jean-WareProduction CoordinatorHannibal P. Odisho
Production CoordinatorSunny YeProduction CoordinatorGabrielle Siegel
Production CoordinatorKelly CooneyProduction CoordinatorFadi Basem Kandah
Production IllustratorKory HeinzenProduction ManagerJerome Solomon
Production SupervisorAndre de Oliviera AraujoProduction SupervisorHolly Edwards
Production SupervisorJennifer FreemanProduction SupervisorMichael Garner
Production SupervisorPhilip R. GarrettProduction SupervisorTonia Pizzato
Production SupervisorStacy RentelProduction SupervisorClaudia Southmartin
Production SupervisorAndrea StoopsProduction SupervisorJenna Grigg Thomas
Production SupervisorLaura LockwoodProduction SupervisorJulie M. McDonald
Sequence SupervisorJin LiouSequence SupervisorJanet Rentel
Sequence SupervisorMilton E. Rodriguez-RiosSound EngineerCarlos Sotolongo
Sound EngineerLarry WinerSystems Administrators & SupportCarlos Quinonez
Systems Administrators & SupportDavid FentSystems Administrators & SupportErik Patton
Systems Administrators & SupportJohn DetkeSystems Administrators & SupportJohn O'Sullivan
Systems Administrators & SupportRich MarcoVisual Effects CoordinatorJacqueline Hutchinson
Production IllustratorRuben HickmanProduction IllustratorYoriko Ito
Production IllustratorShannon JeffriesProduction IllustratorRobert MacKenzie
Production IllustratorErwin MadridProduction IllustratorHuy K. Nguyen
Production IllustratorAlexandre PuvillandProduction IllustratorChristian Schellewald
Production IllustratorHenrik TammProduction IllustratorJo Watanabe
Production IllustratorJames Wood WilsonProduction IllustratorJulia Woolf
Production IllustratorPeter ZaslavSculptorTim Lawrence
SculptorCharles RiveraSet DesignerPaul Westcott
Creative ConsultantTerry RossioPost Production SupervisorMiguel u00c1ngel Poveda
Sound Design AssistantWill FilesSupervising AnimatorTim Cheung
Supervising AnimatorRaman HuiSystems Administrators & SupportAlex Bochannek
Systems Administrators & SupportGreg BulmanSystems Administrators & SupportAdam Joseph Czech
Systems Administrators & SupportBart FelicianoSystems Administrators & SupportScott Kilty
Systems Administrators & SupportDerek MannSystems Administrators & SupportDaniel Rich
Systems Administrators & SupportFrank RichardsSystems Administrators & SupportChristopher S. Stahl
Systems Administrators & SupportAlvin TenpoSystems Administrators & SupportTony Huu Tran
Systems Administrators & SupportJohn TrappeyAssistant EditorChristopher Knights
First Assistant EditorMichelle MendenhallLighting ArtistStephen Bailey
Lighting ArtistAlan CheneyLighting ArtistAdam Chin
Lighting ArtistYe Won ChoLighting ArtistJimmy Maidens
Lighting ArtistAndrew McPhillipsLighting ArtistMarc Miller
Lighting ArtistYuko OkumuraLighting ArtistGabriel Portnof
Lighting ArtistBen RadcliffeLighting ArtistFrank Ritlop
Lighting ArtistJung Jin SongLighting ArtistPeter Szewczyk
Lighting ArtistNathania VishnevskyLighting ArtistCraig Welsh
Master Lighting ArtistKen BallMaster Lighting ArtistChanda Cummings
Master Lighting ArtistPhilippe DenisMaster Lighting ArtistAnnmarie Koenig
Master Lighting ArtistStephanie MulqueenMaster Lighting ArtistJoe Palrang
Master Lighting ArtistGeri SmithMaster Lighting ArtistWayne Stables
Production CoordinatorJenny Wolfe-BinderProduction CoordinatorMarlon Montgomery
Production CoordinatorLaura WattsProduction SupervisorDarci Zalvin
FoleyEllen HeuerFoleyDennie Thorpe
FoleyJana VanceMusicianPeter Davies
MusicianJake WalkerScoring MixerAlan Meyerson
Sound Effects EditorJ.R. GrubbsSound Effects EditorScott Guitteau
Sound MixerAndy NelsonSound RecordistRobert Renga
Sound EngineerDenis St. AmandAnimationLinda Bel
AnimationJeremy BernsteinAnimationPatrick Bonneau
AnimationDarrin ButtsAnimationKenny Chung
AnimationMelanie CordanAnimationNick Craven
AnimationLou DellarosaAnimationRoberto Espanto Domingo
AnimationRandy DormansAnimationRaffaella Filipponi
AnimationEmile GhorayebAnimationEnrique Navarrete Gil
AnimationAntony GrayAnimationMariko Hoshi
AnimationEthan HurdAnimationManu Ittina
AnimationMorgan R. KellyAnimationHeather Knight
AnimationKevin KochAnimationMarek Kochout
AnimationSerguei KouchnerovAnimationEric Lessard
AnimationSean MahoneyAnimationSean McLaughlin
AnimationBill E. MillerAnimationKen Morrissey
AnimationLuci NapierAnimationJulie Nelson
AnimationKevin O'HaraAnimationMark Pudleiner
AnimationPres RomanillosAnimationTrish Schutz-Krause
AnimationKevan ShoreyAnimationJason Spencer Galsworthy
AnimationDavid SpivackAnimationSean Springer
AnimationThomas Paul ThesenAnimationVan Phan
AnimationDon VenhausAnimationDan Wagner
AnimationChris WahlCharacter DesignerTom Hester
Creature Technical DirectorZsoka BarkacsCreature Technical DirectorTerran Boylan
Creature Technical DirectorGilbert DavoudCreature Technical DirectorDaniel Dawson
Creature Technical DirectorPeter FarsonCreature Technical DirectorMilana Huang
Creature Technical DirectorSandy KaoCreature Technical DirectorQuintin King
Creature Technical DirectorRyan Shawn LewisCreature Technical DirectorPenny Leyton
Creature Technical DirectorMariette MarinusCreature Technical DirectorStephan Osterburg
Creature Technical DirectorLuca PrassoCreature Technical DirectorNico Scapel
Creature Technical DirectorDug StanatCreature Technical DirectorDick Walsh
Creature Technical DirectorMarc WilhiteCreature Technical DirectorEmre Yilmaz
ModelingBrian Deans-RoweModelingJohn Koren Dodelson
ModelingPasha IvanovModelingSteve McGrath
ModelingCharlie RamosModelingJoshua West
ModelingBenjamin WilliamsModelingFacundo Rabaudi
Script ConsultantTed TallySound RecordistCraig Heath

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *