Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang’s most notorious villains…Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?

Directors: Raja Gosnell, Steeve Boulianne, Richard Cowan, David Klohn, Misha Bukowski
Actors: Freddie Prinze Jr., Sarah Michelle Gellar, Matthew Lillard, Linda Cardellini, Seth Green, Peter Boyle, Tim Blake Nelson, Alicia Silverstone, Neil Fanning, Pat O'Brien, Bill Meilen
Countrys: USA,Canada

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
5.0 39,574 2004-03-24 93

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorRaja GosnellScreenplayJames Gunn
Executive ProducerJoseph BarberaExecutive ProducerBrent O'Connor
Executive ProducerKelley Smith-WaitProducerCharles Roven
ProducerRichard SuckleOriginal Music ComposerDavid Newman
Director of PhotographyOliver WoodEditorKent Beyda
Visual EffectsHugo DominguezAnimationAndrew Arnett
LayoutSteeve BoulianneAnimationSteve Cady
AnimationJeff CrokeAnimationBrian Dowrick
Supervising AnimatorBill HallerAnimationSteve Harwood
AnimationAngie JonesAnimationChris Lentz
AnimationLeigh H. RensAnimationKristin Solid
AnimationMatt WilliamesAssociate ProducerRichard Cowan
Co-ProducerAlan GlazerCo-ProducerJames Gunn
CastingMary VernieuStuntsJames Bamford
Stunt CoordinatorJ.J. MakaroCharactersWilliam Hanna
CharactersJoseph BarberaProduction DesignBill Boes
Supervising Art DirectorShepherd FrankelArt DirectionDon MacAulay
Art DirectionMichael N. WongSet DecorationTedd Kuchera
Costume DesignLeesa EvansArt Department AssistantPeter Ochotta
Art Department CoordinatorDaphne KlebeAssistant Art DirectorJohn Alvarez
Conceptual DesignConstantine SekerisConstruction CoordinatorBrian Shell
Construction ForemanWarren DunlopGreensmanBrad Oleksy
SculptorBrent GloecklerSet DesignerMira Caveno
Additional CameraGlen A. DicksonCamera TechnicianSteven J. Winslow
First Assistant CameraSandes AsheGripRick Allen
Helicopter CameraTim ArashebenSteadicam OperatorDan Mannix
Still PhotographerDiyah PeraHairstylistAnji Bemben
Makeup ArtistGitte AxenProsthetic SupervisorBill Terezakis
Set CostumerLuisa DalmagroArmorerTony Swatton
CarpenterPatrick BookerCG SupervisorJoey Lessard
CGI SupervisorMichael ShandChefDwane McIsaac
Craft ServiceJim RankinDigital Effects SupervisorTodd Shifflett
DriverRay EvansMakeup EffectsFernando Favila
Picture Car CoordinatorRick RasmussenPost Production SupervisorJoan Kelley Bierman
Property MasterLance JohnsonSecond Unit CinematographerAndy Armstrong
SecurityChris BradfordSoftware EngineerIvan Neulander
Special Effects CoordinatorDavid AllinsonStand InLaura Boddington
Stunt CoordinatorAndy ArmstrongStuntsNick Allen
Systems Administrators & SupportSteve LinnTechnical SupervisorLu00e1szlu00f3 Sebu00f5
Transportation CaptainSteve EllisTransportation CoordinatorPeter Huff
Unit Production ManagerBrent O'ConnorUtility StuntsCody Laudan
Video Assist OperatorRonald SchlueterVisual Effects EditorDaniel Arkin
Color TimerAnthony HarrisDialogue EditorKimaree Long
Digital IntermediateRon BarrAssistant EditorMatt Diezel
Best Boy ElectricRonnie BaranGafferTim Atkins
Lighting ArtistJohn LaiLighting SupervisorRaymond Chen
Lighting TechnicianChristopher Charles KempinskiRigging GafferCory Hodson
Rigging GripHerb DeWaalExecutive In Charge Of Post ProductionDaniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of ProductionBill DraperLocation ManagerKirk Johns
Production AccountantMandy ButlerProduction CoordinatorJuliet Verni
Production ManagerCharles LyallPublicistJulia Frittaion
ResearcherRif DagherBoom OperatorKelly Zombor
FoleyNerses GezalyanMusic EditorMarkus Czyzewski
Music SupervisorDarren HigmanOrchestratorGregory Jamrok
Production Sound MixerDavid HusbySound DesignerScott Wolf
Sound EditorChris HoganSound Effects EditorKerry Ann Carmean
Sound EngineerJeff GlueckSupervising Sound EditorMichael D. Wilhoit
3D SupervisorConrad DueckAnimation SupervisorMathieu Blouin
Creature DesignBenton JewDigital CompositorsLaide Agunbiade
I/O SupervisorDavid ZbrigerSpecial Effects SupervisorMike Splatt
Visual DevelopmentAugust HallVisual Effects CoordinatorMelany Bourgouin
Visual Effects ProducerStephanie AllenVisual Effects SupervisorChris Bond
StoryboardBromDigital ProducerErika A. McKee
Editorial ServicesValance EislebenDolby ConsultantMark Kenna
SoundKaren SchellModelingKeith Hunter
Assistant Property MasterSantino BarileLead Set DresserPerry Battista
Set DresserTracy B. DunlopDolly GripTodd Hlagi
Key GripTim HoganCostume CoordinatorAlison Fraser
Wig DesignerStacey ButterworthMarine CoordinatorJason Crosby
PilotJim FilipponeHelicopter CameraJim Filippone
Techno Crane OperatorBarrie WellsFirst Assistant DirectorRichard Cowan
Second Assistant DirectorDavid KlohnThird Assistant DirectorMisha Bukowski
Negative CutterMo HenryChief Lighting TechnicianDennis Brock
Assistant Production CoordinatorJody ChowCasting AssistantJames McKenzie Moore
ADR EditorKelly OxfordAssistant Music SupervisorDiana Stata
Assistant Sound EditorDavid KudellMusicianTom Boyd
Supervising Dialogue EditorLaura Harris AtkinsonSupervising Music EditorJeff Carson
Lead AnimatorKelvin LeePre-Visualization SupervisorAdam de Bosch Kemper
Visual Effects Technical DirectorMitch GatesChoreographerAnne Fletcher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *