Puss in Boots

Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough and street smart Kitty Softpaws and the mastermind Humpty Dumpty to save his town. This is the true story of The Cat, The Myth, The Legend… The Boots.

Directors: Chris Miller, Gil Zimmerman, Judah Mambu
Actors: Antonio Banderas, Salma Hayek, Zach Galifianakis, Billy Bob Thornton, Amy Sedaris, Constance Marie, Guillermo del Toro, Mike Mitchell, Rich Dietl, Ryan Crego, Tom Wheeler
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 127,667 2011-10-28 90

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
ScreenplayTom WheelerDirectorChris Miller
CharactersCharles PerraultOriginal Music ComposerHenry Jackman
EditorErika DapkewiczVisual DevelopmentGuillaume Aretos
StoryBrian LynchStoryWilliam Davies
StoryTom WheelerExecutive ProducerAndrew Adamson
Executive ProducerGuillermo del ToroAssociate ProducerTom Jacomb
ProducerLatifa OuaouExecutive ProducerMichelle Raimo
Co-Executive ProducerJohn H. WilliamsCastingLeslee Feldman
Production DesignGuillaume AretosArt DirectionChristian Schellewald
ProducerJoe M. AguilarLayoutGil Zimmerman
CastingChristi SoperLine ProducerChad Hammes
Art Department CoordinatorAllison IsenbergTitle DesignerAriandy Chandra
Additional MusicDominic LewisAdditional MusicMatthew Margeson
CG SupervisorKen BallCG SupervisorJonathan Harman
CG SupervisorDavid C. LawsonCG SupervisorGreg Lev
CG SupervisorIgor LodeiroCG SupervisorRobert Lurye
CG SupervisorMilton E. Rodriguez-RiosCG SupervisorMarc Scott
CG SupervisorLiang-Yuan WangCG SupervisorGregory Yepes
CG SupervisorErik MattsonChoreographerLaura Gorenstein Miller
Creative ConsultantPeter RamseyLegal ServicesAlissa Rowinsky Wright
Legal ServicesMonica DejbakhshLegal ServicesMona Shokrai
Post Production AssistantAlex CardulloPost Production AssistantJosh Wood
Post Production SupervisorDavid FarleyProduction InternXavier Vanegas
Score EngineerAlex BelcherScore EngineerNick Wollage
Software EngineerGregg CarrierSoftware EngineerPatrick Kelly
Software EngineerMargaret A. DeckerSpecial EffectsGodwin Fernandes
Supervising AnimatorJohn HillSupervising AnimatorSean Sexton
Supervising AnimatorOlivier StaphylasSupervising AnimatorSteven Hornby
Supervising Technical DirectorMatt JohnsonSystems Administrators & SupportRain Angeles
Systems Administrators & SupportShawn BohonosSystems Administrators & SupportDave Dinsmore
Systems Administrators & SupportDj DowneySystems Administrators & SupportAlireza Estakhrian
Systems Administrators & SupportBart FelicianoSystems Administrators & SupportJohn O'Sullivan
Systems Administrators & SupportOthieno Okong'oScript CoordinatorJudah Mambu
Assistant EditorMichelle CabaluAssistant EditorShane Glick
Associate EditorRich DietlAssociate EditorJennifer Dolce
Associate EditorStephen L. MeekAssociate EditorJoe Monteleone
Color TimerTerry ClabornEditorial CoordinatorAlexander Wu
First Assistant EditorJessica SchulteLighting ArtistAdarsh Abraham
Lighting ArtistFaris AhmedLighting ArtistAshin Ashroff
Lighting ArtistVijay BundelaLighting ArtistClint Colver
Lighting ArtistJustin DobiesLighting ArtistKirsten Drummond
Lighting ArtistDaniel EatonLighting ArtistBrian Gee
Lighting ArtistNavjit Singh GillLighting ArtistShane Glading
Lighting ArtistGeorge HoLighting ArtistC. Jin Im
Lighting ArtistKurt KaminskiLighting ArtistSoo Kyung Kim
Lighting ArtistGinka KostovaLighting ArtistLyndon Li
Lighting ArtistKieron Cheuk-Chi LoLighting ArtistJonathan Fletcher Moore
Lighting ArtistAneel RamanathLighting ArtistAayush Sharma
Lighting ArtistHannah ShermanLighting ArtistKa Yaw Tan
Lighting ArtistLisa M. TseLighting ArtistAjay Upadhyaya
Lighting ArtistSharanya ViswamaniLighting ArtistDoug Yoshida
Lighting ArtistMatthieu GrospironLighting ArtistSondra Verlander
Lighting ArtistBilly BrooksLighting ArtistPraveen Dev
Master Lighting ArtistWilliam E. AriasMaster Lighting ArtistMax Bruce
Master Lighting ArtistSebastien ChortMaster Lighting ArtistAntoine Deschamps
Master Lighting ArtistKevin EdwardsMaster Lighting ArtistMayank Kanyal
Master Lighting ArtistMatt LinderMaster Lighting ArtistAmber Stewart Lunderville
Master Lighting ArtistPietro MaterossiMaster Lighting ArtistGabriel Portnof
Master Lighting ArtistEric RothMaster Lighting ArtistDon Taylor
Master Lighting ArtistOzgur UstundagMaster Lighting ArtistBenjamin Venancie
Master Lighting ArtistMatthew ClubbMaster Lighting ArtistBenjamin Lishka
AdministrationMatt RobertsonCasting AssistantBrittany Cope
Casting AssistantMollie GamoExecutive In Charge Of Post ProductionJames Beshears
Executive In Charge Of ProductionTripp HudsonExecutive In Charge Of ProductionDarci Zalvin
Executive In Charge Of ProductionBonnie LemonFinanceAriga Parseghian
FinanceVicki HunterFinanceTerri Anderson
Production AccountantLiza BreuningerProduction AccountantKirk Shalosky
Production CoordinatorAlyson BlumeProduction CoordinatorLaura C. Bowers
Production CoordinatorMatthew C. CampbellProduction CoordinatorEmily Conlon
Production CoordinatorSteph GortzProduction CoordinatorT. Patrick Johnson
Production CoordinatorMonalisa KarProduction CoordinatorTim Kwan
Production CoordinatorRich LeeProduction CoordinatorAdam Levy
Production CoordinatorIan J. McIntoshProduction CoordinatorAliza Mills
Production CoordinatorRakesh S. PatilProduction CoordinatorDrew Puchalski
Production CoordinatorCaroline RobinsonProduction CoordinatorSumit Verma
Production CoordinatorCathy SitzesProduction CoordinatorJessica Forer
Production ManagerKelly CooneyProduction ManagerDinesh Krishnan Nair
Production ManagerCraig RittenbaumProduction ManagerMilind D. Shinde
Production SupervisorPhilip M. CohenProduction SupervisorAditya Deosthale
Production SupervisorNick FumiaProduction SupervisorAndrew Hotz
Production SupervisorMichael LynnProduction SupervisorRakesh S. Patil
Production SupervisorRachnatpProduction SupervisorJon Eric Schmidt
Production SupervisorMonica de ArmondProduction SupervisorChristian Roedel
Production SupervisorJessie CarbonaroProduction SupervisorCindy Azada Whitman
PublicistDavid HailADR & DubbingRoy Latham
ADR & DubbingMichael MillerADR & DubbingCarlos Sotolongo
ADR SupervisorJessica GallavanConductorGavin Greenaway
First Assistant Sound EditorAndrew BockFirst Assistant Sound EditorLinda Yeaney
FoleyAlyson Dee MooreFoleyJohn Roesch
Foley EditorMark PappasMusic EditorDaniel Pinder
MusicianGeorge DoeringMusicianGermaine Franco
MusicianMartin LovedayMusicianJohn Barclay
MusicianMark BerrowMusicianTom Boyd
MusicianPaul ClarvisMusicianBen Fordham
MusicianGary KettelMusicianPeter Lale
MusicianFrank RicottiMusicianJosephine Knight
OrchestratorTony BlondalScoring MixerDennis S. Sands
Sound DesignerRichard KingSound Effects EditorMichael Babcock
Sound Effects EditorJeff SawyerSound Effects EditorRoland N. Thai
Sound Effects EditorMichael W. MitchellSound EngineerTom Lalley
Sound RecordistTighe SheldonSound Re-Recording MixerJames Bolt
Sound Re-Recording MixerJules WoodsSound Re-Recording MixerAnna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording MixerAndy NelsonSound Re-Recording MixerDaniel Saxlid
Supervising Sound EditorRichard KingAnimationDrew Adams
AnimationManuel AlmelaAnimationTeju Aloysius
AnimationJason AnastasAnimationJulien Bocabeille
AnimationPatrick BonneauAnimationLudovic Bouancheau
AnimationJoe BowersAnimationLaurent Caneiro
AnimationChristopher Lee CapelAnimationRenjith Chundakkad
AnimationDavid CouchariereAnimationEric Deuel
AnimationBill DiazAnimationAdam Dotson
AnimationRaffaella FilipponiAnimationKen Fountain
AnimationW. Jacob GardnerAnimationWilly Harber
AnimationRodrigo HuertaAnimationJames Hull
AnimationLeif JeffersAnimationMichael Kiely
AnimationChris KirshbaumAnimationManish Kumar
AnimationEric LeesAnimationPeer Lemmers
AnimationTommie Lu00f6fqvistAnimationStephen Melagrano
AnimationLuke RandallAnimationKarunakar Reddy
AnimationMarco ReginaAnimationJason Reisig
AnimationLaure RetifAnimationMike Safianoff
AnimationJoe SandstromAnimationGeorge Schermer
AnimationMike SternAnimationTheodore Anthony Lee Ty
AnimationNideep VargheseAnimationRoger Vizard
AnimationGreg WhittakerAnimationMark Williams
AnimationBenjamin WillisAnimationSebastien Wojda
AnimationJayesh Jagdish YatgiriAnimationOnur Yeldan
AnimationPrasanjib NagAnimationMartin P. Hopkins
AnimationMorgan R. KellyAnimationBill Tessier
AnimationGeorge Meppadath KurianAnimation SupervisorNicolas A. Chauvelot
Character DesignerPatrick MateCharacter DesignerTony Siruno
Character Modelling SupervisorTony K. WilliamsCreature Technical DirectorTrisha Butkowski
Creature Technical DirectorJames CockerhamCreature Technical DirectorLee Gramling
Creature Technical DirectorDilip LalwaniCreature Technical DirectorChellappan Senthilkumar
Creature Technical DirectorGaurav ShenaiCreature Technical DirectorJavier Solsona
Creature Technical DirectorIgor StefanovicCreature Technical DirectorDavid Walden
Creature Technical DirectorDick WalshCreature Technical DirectorMichael Leon Ware
Creature Technical DirectorFerris WebbyModelingCraig Dowsett
ModelingJohn P. RandModelingJames E. Stapp
ModelingNadja BonacinaModelingPhilippe Brochu
ModelingKi Jong HongModelingJung Jin Kang
ModelingVaibhav ShahModelingJeff Wagner
Pre-Visualization SupervisorWendy RogersVFX ArtistYash Agrawal
VFX ArtistEvrim AkyilmazVFX ArtistGianni Aliotti
VFX ArtistBenjamin AndersenVFX ArtistCharles Anderson
VFX ArtistDustin AndersonVFX ArtistGreg Beckman
VFX ArtistShiben BhattacharjeeVFX ArtistVikas Chandel
VFX ArtistRobert ChenVFX ArtistWes Chilton
VFX ArtistBrian C. DavisVFX ArtistTyson Erze
VFX ArtistLandon GrayVFX ArtistMatt Head
VFX ArtistNishant KhannaVFX ArtistJaemin Lee
VFX ArtistErin Lehmku00fchlVFX ArtistSeth Lippman
VFX ArtistMichael LosureVFX ArtistRahul Nair
VFX ArtistMark NewportVFX ArtistMitul Patel
VFX ArtistDhruva PathakVFX ArtistAlessandro Pepe
VFX ArtistJason PorathVFX ArtistShanmuga Raja
VFX ArtistCelambarasan RamasamyVFX ArtistStephanie Siebert
VFX ArtistNikhil SinhaVFX ArtistKenji Sweeney
VFX ArtistOsamu TakehiroVFX ArtistAmy Taylor
VFX ArtistArjun ThekkumadathilVFX ArtistTien Truong
VFX ArtistKatie Van MaanenVFX ArtistBaptiste Van Opstal
VFX ArtistZubin WadiaVFX ArtistBrian Walters
VFX ArtistKurt D. WilliamsVFX ArtistZhang Xiao
VFX ArtistRamakrishna YerramsettyVFX SupervisorKen Bielenberg
VFX SupervisorPhilippe GluckmanVisual DevelopmentChris Appelhans
Visual DevelopmentYuchung Peter ChanVisual DevelopmentRichard Daskas
Visual DevelopmentSylvain DeboissyVisual DevelopmentCraig Elliott
Visual DevelopmentNathan FowkesVisual DevelopmentTodd Gibbs
Visual DevelopmentRonald A. KurniawanVisual DevelopmentPaul Lasaine
Visual DevelopmentDominique LouisVisual DevelopmentMarcos Mateu Mestre
Visual DevelopmentEmil MitevVisual DevelopmentRachel Tiep-Daniels
Visual DevelopmentPeter ZaslavVisual EffectsShinsaku Arima
Visual EffectsMadhavaro BheesettiVisual EffectsZachary Carter
Visual EffectsShaun GrahamVisual EffectsDomin Lee
Visual EffectsKyle MaxwellVisual EffectsZeki Melek
Visual EffectsJacob K. MelvinVisual EffectsRahul Mullick
Visual EffectsCollin Maxfield ParrishVisual EffectsDevank Patel
Visual EffectsJohn PattonVisual EffectsJi Hyun Yoon
Visual EffectsMasahito Yoshioka

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *