Penguins of Madagascar

Skipper, Kowalski, Rico and Private join forces with undercover organization The North Wind to stop the villainous Dr. Octavius Brine from destroying the world as we know it.

Directors: Simon J. Smith, Eric Darnell
Actors: Tom McGrath, Chris Miller, Christopher Knights, Conrad Vernon, John Malkovich, Benedict Cumberbatch, Ken Jeong, Annet Mahendru, Peter Stormare, Andy Richter, Danny Jacobs
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 69,390 2014-11-22 92

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
ScreenplayMichael ColtonScreenplayJohn Aboud
DirectorSimon J. SmithDirectorEric Darnell
ScreenplayBrandon SawyerStoryAlan J. Schoolcraft
StoryBrent SimonsStoryMichael Colton
StoryJohn AboudProducerLara Breay
Associate ProducerJennifer DahlmanExecutive ProducerEric Darnell
Associate ProducerDamien de FrobervilleAssociate ProducerArin Finger
Co-ProducerTripp HudsonAssociate ProducerChristopher Leahy
Executive ProducerTom McGrathExecutive ProducerMireille Soria
ProducerMark SwiftMusicLorne Balfe
EditorNick KenwayCastingLeslee Feldman
CastingChristi SoperProduction SupervisorPhilip M. Cohen
Production SupervisorJoe CrowleyProduction ManagerAndre de Oliviera Araujo
Production SupervisorAditya DeosthaleProduction SupervisorDavid Edmunds
Post Production SupervisorDavid FarleyProduction SupervisorSamantha Finkler
Production SupervisorDavid IsettaProduction SupervisorShashank Ashok Kulkarni
Production SupervisorHeather LanzaProduction SupervisorCamille Leganza
Production ManagerDinesh Krishnan NairProduction SupervisorRakesh S. Patil
Production SupervisorGarrett PrinceProduction SupervisorCaroline Robinson
Production ManagerMichelle Jurado StaphylasProduction CoordinatorSwetha Madhavan
Production SupervisorRyan Genji ThomasProduction CoordinatorNicole Watt
ThanksRex GrignonThanksLarry Weisberg
Sound Re-Recording MixerPaul N.J. OttossonSound DesignerPaul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound EditorPaul N.J. OttossonSound EditorGreg ten Bosch
Sound Effects EditorGreg ten BoschVisual DevelopmentFloriane Marchix
Conceptual DesignFloriane MarchixAdditional EditingNathan Schauf
Additional EditingSheila McIntoshAdditional EditingTiffany Hillkurtz
ADR & DubbingTighe SheldonADR EditorJames Simcik
AnimationAju MohanAnimationAndrew Harkins
AnimationBalaji AnbalaganAnimationBen Rush
AnimationBill DiazAnimationDavid R. Polk
AnimationDivyesh ShahAnimationGeorge Meppadath Kurian
AnimationGreg WhittakerAnimationHarinarayan Rajeev
AnimationJulien BocabeilleAnimationKarunakar Reddy
AnimationKetan AdhikariAnimationKevan Shorey
AnimationKevin AndrusAnimationLou Dellarosa
AnimationMaharshi JosephAnimationManish Kumar
AnimationMike SafianoffAnimationNedy Acet
AnimationNelson BrownAnimationPrasanjib Nag
AnimationRachel FiteAnimationRajesh P.K.
AnimationRenjith ChundakkadAnimationScott C. Lemmer
AnimationScott RaymondAnimationShajo John
AnimationSiddhant MehtaAnimationTanseer Ahmed
AnimationTheodore Anthony Lee TyAnimationThomas Grummt
Animation Department CoordinatorDesiree MontalvoAnimation Production AssistantSpriha Banik
Animation SupervisorDenis CouchonArt Department AssistantKristina Truong
Assistant EditorBrian A. PerryAssistant EditorWill Erokan
Associate EditorEd FullerAssociate EditorJennifer Dolce
Associate EditorJessica Ambinder-RojasAssociate EditorLynn Hobson
Casting AssociateMollie GamoCG SupervisorAnnmarie Koenig
CG SupervisorGabriel PortnofCG SupervisorGaku Nakatani
CG SupervisorGregory JenningsCG SupervisorKen Ball
CG SupervisorM. Scott McKeeCG SupervisorRajarajan Ramakrishnan
Character DesignerCraig KellmanCharacter DesignerJoseph C. Moshier
Character DesignerStevie LewisCharacter DesignerTodd Kurosawa
Character Modelling SupervisorJoshua WestCompositorsErin Lehmku00fchl
Creature Technical DirectorAdu00e1n Peu00f1aCreature Technical DirectorChellappan Senthilkumar
Creature Technical DirectorDilip LalwaniCreature Technical DirectorEvan Boucher
Creature Technical DirectorJessica Psy DeLacyCreature Technical DirectorKendal Sager
Creature Technical DirectorThomas BittnerDialogue EditorRobert Troy
Digital CompositorsNishok AlagesanExecutive In Charge Of ProductionBeth Hofer
Executive In Charge Of ProductionBonnie LemonExecutive In Charge Of ProductionDarci Zalvin
Executive In Charge Of ProductionKen BielenbergFinanceAriga Parseghian
FinanceTerri AndersonFirst Assistant Sound EditorRyan Juggler
FoleyAlyson Dee MooreFoleyJohn Roesch
FoleyRobin HarlanFoleySarah Monat
Foley EditorJonathan KleinLead AnimatorNicolas A. Chauvelot
Lead AnimatorPrashanth CavaleLead AnimatorRavi Kamble Govind
Lead AnimatorSamy FecihLead AnimatorSujit Chatterjee
Legal ServicesAlexander PlittLighting ArtistAdarsh Abraham
Lighting ArtistAmy Rebecca TuckerLighting ArtistCampbell McGrouther
Lighting ArtistHannah ShermanLighting ArtistHarshal Kadam
Lighting ArtistJaved Iqbal ShaikhLighting ArtistJean Joseph Philip
Lighting ArtistJennifer Leigh KingLighting ArtistJulien Forest
Lighting ArtistJung Jin SongLighting ArtistKaustubh Patil
Lighting ArtistNimesh ZalaLighting ArtistNitin Punchail
Lighting ArtistRaghuram PalasamudramLighting ArtistRupali Parekh
Lighting ArtistSahaya Ramesh BoscoLighting ArtistSrinivasan Velayutham
Lighting ArtistV. BalajiLighting ArtistVaibhav Dube
Master Lighting ArtistAjay UpadhyayaMaster Lighting ArtistAmber Stewart Lunderville
Master Lighting ArtistAntoine DeschampsMaster Lighting ArtistDorien Gunnels
Master Lighting ArtistEmily YiMaster Lighting ArtistLyndon Li
Master Lighting ArtistMichael P. HamlerMaster Lighting ArtistOsamu Takehiro
Master Lighting ArtistOzgur UstundagMaster Lighting ArtistRyan Michero
Master Lighting ArtistSucheta BhatawadekarModelingAngela Ensele
ModelingCraig DowsettModelingMichael Berger
ModelingPaul SchoeniModelingR. Durairaj
ModelingSibaji RakshitModelingSudipta Panja
Music ProgrammerMax ArujMusicianDavid Arch
MusicianMark BerrowMusicianRoger Linley
MusicianSteve MairOrchestratoru00d2scar Senu00e9n
Post Production AssistantAlex CardulloPost Production AssistantChris Hewitt
Post Production AssistantJorge A. FernandezProduction AccountantBetty Tom
Production AccountantLiza BreuningerProduction CoordinatorAshima Taneja Arora
Production CoordinatorAubrey MillenProduction CoordinatorRune Brandt Bennicke
Production CoordinatorBobbak SabetProduction CoordinatorCathy Sitzes
Production CoordinatorCorie ZhangProduction CoordinatorDeepak Kumar
Production CoordinatorGovind KalburgiProduction CoordinatorGrace Bisel
Production CoordinatorHeather CobbProduction CoordinatorJosh Cobb
Production CoordinatorLillian RitchieProduction CoordinatorMegan McDonald
Production CoordinatorNandhini GiriProduction CoordinatorNathalie Masseret
Production CoordinatorPeter LitvackProduction CoordinatorPriyaa Kalkura
Production CoordinatorSonali LambeProduction CoordinatorSumit Verma
Production CoordinatorTim KwanProduction CoordinatorVani Rakesh
Production InternEric BravoProduction ManagerAngie Howard
PublicistDavid HailScoring MixerDennis S. Sands
Set DesignerNicholas HendersonSoftware EngineerMargaret A. Decker
Software EngineerStephen J. WardSound Effects EditorBruce Tanis
Sound Effects EditorChristian SchaanningSound Effects EditorJamie Hardt
Sound EngineerRuss GorslineSound EngineerSteve Jamerson
Supervising AnimatorCassidy CurtisSupervising AnimatorJamaal Bradley
Supervising AnimatorKristof SerrandSupervising Technical DirectorMichael Brainerd
Systems Administrators & SupportCarl BahorSystems Administrators & SupportConor A. Callahan
Systems Administrators & SupportGaro BerberianSystems Administrators & SupportJulio C. Talavera
Systems Administrators & SupportRain AngelesVFX ArtistAnthony Fung
VFX ArtistChristine LiuVFX ArtistJaideep Khadilkar
VFX ArtistMat SanfordVFX ArtistMedithi Chaitanya
VFX ArtistPisut WisessingVFX ArtistPradeep Mynam
VFX ArtistRahul MullickVFX ArtistRamakrishna Yerramsetty
VFX ArtistSantosh S. KhedkarVFX ArtistShanmuga Raja
VFX ArtistShiben BhattacharjeeVFX ArtistTyson Erze
VFX ArtistWes ChiltonVFX ArtistYouxi Woo
VFX SupervisorPhilippe GluckmanVisual DevelopmentAuru00e9lien Predal
Visual DevelopmentAvner GellerVisual DevelopmentBryan Gregg LaShelle
Visual DevelopmentCarlos Felipe Leu00f3n OrtizVisual DevelopmentChin Ko
Visual DevelopmentGoro FujitaVisual DevelopmentJames Wood Wilson
Visual DevelopmentMarcos Mateu MestreVisual DevelopmentNatalie Franscioni-Karp
Visual DevelopmentRavinder KundiVisual DevelopmentRobin Joseph
Visual DevelopmentStevie LewisVisual DevelopmentWin Arayaphong
Visual EffectsDevank PatelVisual EffectsFangwei Lee
Visual EffectsJayanta MazumderVisual EffectsJi Hyun Yoon
Visual EffectsMadhavaro BheesettiVisual EffectsPrashant Pawar
Visual EffectsUsama GhufranVisual EffectsVictor Wang
Visual EffectsYash AgrawalVisual Effects CoordinatorBrent St. Mary
3D ModellerShannon ThomasTitle DesignerGoro Fujita

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *