Monsters University

A look at the relationship between Mike and Sulley during their days at Monsters University — when they weren’t necessarily the best of friends.

Directors: Dan Scanlon, Robert Anderson, Josh Anon, Andrew Cadelago, Adam Habib, Jason Katz, Robert Kinkead, Colin Levy, Patrick Lin, Kelsey Mann, Gregg Olsson, Jan Pfenninger, Charlie Ramos, Mark Sanford, Leo Santos, Mark Shirra, Matthew Silas, Russell J. Stough, Amanda Deering Jones, Shannon Wood
Actors: Billy Crystal, John Goodman, Steve Buscemi, Helen Mirren, Peter Sohn, Joel Murray, Sean Hayes, Dave Foley, Charlie Day, Alfred Molina, Tyler Labine
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.3 274,735 2013-06-20 104

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorDan ScanlonExecutive ProducerJohn Lasseter
ProducerKori RaeOriginal Music ComposerRandy Newman
ScreenplayDan ScanlonScreenplayRobert L. Baird
Executive ProducerAndrew StantonExecutive ProducerLee Unkrich
CastingNatalie LyonCastingKevin Reher
Production DesignRicky NiervaScreenplayDaniel Gerson
Executive ProducerPete DocterAssociate ProducerNicole Paradis Grindle
EditorGreg SnyderPost Production SupervisorPaul Cichocki
Set DesignerPaul AbadillaSound Effects EditorDustin Cawood
Dialogue EditorBrian ChumneyFoley EditorLuke Dunn Gielmuda
Sound Effects EditorTeresa EcktonFoley EditorPascal Garneau
Sound Effects EditorE.J. HolowickiSound DesignerTom Myers
Supervising Sound EditorTom MyersSound Effects EditorJustin Pearson
Sound RecordistRonald G. RoumasSound Re-Recording MixerMichael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording MixerTony SerenoSupervising Sound EditorMichael Silvers
Sound Re-Recording MixerJames SpencerSound Re-Recording MixerGary Summers
FoleyDennie ThorpeFoleyJana Vance
Simulation & Effects ArtistSonoko KonishiSimulation & Effects ArtistMach Tony Kobayashi
Simulation & Effects ArtistNick LucasDirector of PhotographyMatt Aspbury
Director of PhotographyJean-Claude KalacheSet Dressing ArtistPaul Abadilla
Sets & Props ArtistMark AdamsModelingPaul Aichele
CG PainterLaura Beth AlbrightLayoutRobert Anderson
LayoutJosh AnonAnimationAlan Barillaro
PainterRandy BerrettMaster Lighting ArtistTim Best
ModelingJason BickerstaffSculptorJason Bickerstaff
Set Dressing ArtistNelson 'Rey' BoholLayoutAndrew Cadelago
AnimationShaun ChackoAnimationKevin Chesnos
AnimationSimon ChristenSupervising AnimatorScott Clark
Master Lighting ArtistScott CliffordAnimationBrett Coderre
AnimationDon CrumCo-Art DirectorJason Deamer
AnimationRobb DenovanAnimationEverett Downing Jr.
SculptorGreg DykstraAnimationArik Ehle
Set Dressing SupervisorDavid EisenmannAnimation Fix CoordinatorClaire Faggioli
Production ManagerCynthia LuskProduction ManagerDavid Park
Post-Production ManagerEric PearsonProduction ManagerRussell J. Stough
First Assistant Sound EditorChris BarronDialogueDoc Kane
Foley EditorCorey TylerVisual Effects DesignerAmit Baadkar
Simulation & Effects ArtistDavid BaraffProduction InternDani Belko
Simulation & Effects ArtistDaniel ChangSimulation & Effects ArtistJiayi Chong
Visual DevelopmentEric FroemlingVisual Effects DesignerDave Hale
Visual Effects DesignerJim Cody HarringtonVisual DevelopmentJoshua Jenny
Simulation & Effects ArtistLaurie KimSimulation & Effects ArtistTiffany Erickson Klohn
Simulation & Effects ArtistIan Krebs-SmithVisual Effects CoordinatorBrian London
Visual Effects DesignerStephen MarshallSimulation & Effects Production AssistantKirsten Peterson
Visual Effects DesignerKonstantin PromokhovSimulation & Effects ArtistSamantha Raja
Visual Effects SupervisorJon ReischSimulation & Effects ArtistEdgar Rodriguez
ModelingDale RuffoloVisual Effects DesignerTim Speltz
Simulation & Effects Production AssistantChristine WaggonerVisual Effects DesignerMatthew Kiyoshi Wong
Sets & Props ArtistFrank AalbersSets & Props ArtistPaul Abadilla
Set Dressing ArtistAmy L. AllenShadingEric Andraos
AnimationLindsay AndrusMaster Lighting ArtistMimia Arbelaez
Character DesignerCarlos BaenaCharacter Technical SupervisorSanjay Bakshi
Supervising Technical DirectorSanjay BakshiLighting CoordinatorMegan Bartel
Lighting DirectorNick BartoneShadingByron Bashforth
ShadingDavid BatteShadingChris Bernardi
Master Lighting ArtistLloyd BernbergShadingRandy Berrett
Art Department ManagerNick BerryMaster Lighting ArtistMax Bickley
Lighting ArtistJeremy BirnAnimationEvan Bonifacio
Animation Department CoordinatorRodney A. BrillanteArt Department CoordinatorRodney A. Brillante
CGI DirectorJacob BrooksAnimationJude Brownbill
Animation Department CoordinatorMichael CapbaratAnimation Production AssistantRamon Cardona
Animation ManagerCathleen CarmeanLighting ArtistMathieu Cassagne
Character DesignerJack ChangColor DesignerJennifer Chang
Fix AnimatorGuillaume ChartierAnimationMichael Chia-Wei Chen
Lighting Production AssistantJohnson ChengLighting ArtistYe Won Cho
Sets & Props ArtistPamela J. ChoyAnimationChris Chua
CG PainterJaehun ChungLighting ManagerAlice Clendenen
Master Lighting ArtistJustine CodronLighting ArtistKathleen Cosby
CG PainterTrent CrowCharacter DesignerJason Davies
AnimationEric S. DegnerMaster Lighting ArtistAirton Dittz Jr.
Lead Set DresserNathan FarissFix AnimatorJustin Farris
AnimationGraham FinleyVisual Effects Art DirectorCraig Foster
CG PainterSarah Fowler DelunaSet Dressing ArtistChristina Garcia Weiland
Set Production InternMatthew Garcia-DunnFix AnimatorBelen Gil-Palacios
Fix AnimatorJoey GilbreathAnimation DirectorAndrew Gordon
Lighting ArtistStefan GronskyFix AnimatorRichard Gunzer
LayoutAdam HabibCharacter DesignerChristian Haniszewski
Lead PainterAlex HarvillLighting DirectorJessica Harvill
AnimationAron HatfieldAnimationTravis Hathaway
Character DesignerBernhard HauxAnimationNeil Helm
AnimationTimothy HittleCharacter Modelling SupervisorChristian Hoffman
Character DesignerJonathan HoffmanLighting ManagerJoshua Hollander
Character DesignerMichael HonselLighting DirectorThomas Moser
AnimationTsung-Yin HsiehCG PainterKatherine Ipjian
AnimationGuilherme Sauerbronn JacintoCharacter DesignerJonas Jarvers
AnimationRob JensenLighting ArtistSungyeon Joh
Art Department CoordinatorJudy Yu-Inn JouAnimationNancy Kato
Script SupervisorJason KatzAnimationPatty Kihm Stevenson
LayoutRobert KinkeadShadingRobert Kondo
Master Lighting ArtistMitch KopelmanAnimationAaron Koressel
ModelingIvo KosModelingMichael Krummhoefener
AnimationBruce KueiProduction InternShauna Lacoste
Master Lighting ArtistJosu00e9e LajoieSet Dressing ArtistAlison Leaf
AnimationJohn Chun Chiu LeeAnimationWendell Lee
AnimationHolger LeiheLayoutColin Levy
LayoutPatrick LinAnimationRamiro Lopez Dau
Character DesignerAlbert LozanoAnimationAustin Madison
Set Decorating CoordinatorErin MagillAnimationMatt Majers
Lighting ArtistEmmanuel ManiezScript SupervisorKelsey Mann
Master Lighting ArtistLuke MartorelliAnimationSteve Mason
AnimationPaul MendozaCharacter DesignerTim Milliron
AnimationCameron MiyasakiAnimationJavier Moya Alonso
AnimationJuan Carlos Navarro Carriu00f3nCharactersAllison W. Nelson
AnimationErick OhLayoutGregg Olsson
AnimationBret 'Brook' ParkerCharacter DesignerSanjay Patel
Lighting ArtistBurt PengLayoutJan Pfenninger
CG PainterLaura PhillipsCG PainterAlex Hessler
CG PainterThidaratana Annee JonjaiCG PainterJack Hattori
CG PainterYibing JiangCo-Art DirectorRobert Kondo
Master Lighting ArtistAndrew PienaarCharacter DesignerMark Piretti
CG PainterKiki Mei Kee PohAnimationJayson Price
AnimationAndreas ProcopiouAnimationBrett Pulliam
Supervising Technical DirectorGuido QuaroniLayoutCharlie Ramos
Art Department CoordinatorDuncan RamsayLighting ArtistAngelique Reisch
Master Lighting ArtistJordan RempelCharacter DesignerEdward Robbins
Fix AnimatorAdam RodriguezAnimationK. C. Roeyer
Set Decorating CoordinatorEric RosalesAnimationNickolas Rosario
AnimationAmber RudolphAnimation DirectorRobert H. Russ
AnimationAllison RutlandLighting ArtistVandana Reddy Sahrawat
LayoutMark SanfordLayoutLeo Santos
Character DesignerChris SasakiFix AnimatorMichael Sauls
SculptorAndrew SchmidtLighting ArtistJulien Schreyer
AnimationBrett SchulzAnimationStefan Schumacher
CG PainterJoshua SeaverMaster Lighting ArtistDavid Shavers
AnimationDoug SheppeckLayoutMark Shirra
CG PainterShalin ShodhanLighting ArtistPhilip Shoebottom
LayoutMatthew SilasSets & Props ArtistRichard Snyder
Animation Department CoordinatorDavid SokoloskyAnimationTerry Song
Lighting SupervisorMichael SparberAnimationRoss Stevenson
Fix AnimatorJane Snow StewartShadingMegan Stifter
Animation DirectorMichael StockerLayoutRussell J. Stough
AnimationMatthew StrangioCharacter DesignerDaniela Strijleva
ModelingJoseph SuenLighting ManagerPeter Sumanaseni
AnimationRaphael SuterCharacter DesignerJeremie Talbot
Animation Production AssistantElizabeth ThiersCG PainterBrian Tindall
Character DesignerBrian TindallAnimationJessica Torres
Art DirectionDaisuke 'Dice' TsutsumiArt Department AssistantElizabeth Thiers
AnimationCarlo VogeleCG AnimatorChuck Waite
Color DesignerShelly WanAnimationRoyce Wesley
Fix AnimatorRicky WightFix AnimatorAlon Winterstein
AnimationAnthony Ho WongModelingRaymond Wong
Master Lighting ArtistMaria YershovaAnimationTom Zach
AnimationRon ZormanLighting CoordinatorAnthony Kemp
CG PainterMaria LeeADR Voice CastingHolly Dorff
ADR Voice CastingKristen LiSecond Film EditorGregory Amundson
Second Film EditorSteve BloomEditorial StaffDavid Condolora
First Assistant EditorC.J. HsuEditorial ManagerGillian Libbert
Editorial Production AssistantAdrian SybenEditorial CoordinatorHana Yoon
Editorial StaffChristopher ZuberTheme Song PerformanceThe Blue Devils
Music EditorBruno CoonMusic SupervisorTom MacDougall
Music DirectorAndrew PageOrchestratorJ.A.C. Redford
OrchestratorJonathan SacksMusicianSteve Schaeffer
Craft ServiceLuis Alarcon-CisnerosFinanceMegan Albert
Systems Administrators & SupportTlaloc AlvarezAdministrationAllysa Amundson
AdministrationMeghan BenafieldProduction Office AssistantCourtney Bergin
Title DesignerSusan BradleyFinanceNancy Garretson Case
PublicistRobin ChandlerPublicistDeborah Coleman
Systems Administrators & SupportJ. Darion CuevasFinanceNaomi Davidson
FinanceBeatrice De LucaSystems Administrators & SupportRicky Der
Software EngineerTom DuffSoftware EngineerForrester Cole
Software EngineerKurt FleischerSoftware EngineerMichael Kass
Software EngineerMark MeyerSoftware EngineerJean-Daniel Nahmias
Production Office AssistantSusan EggettSoftware Team LeadGeorge Elkoura
Software Team LeadMichael A. BordasSoftware Team LeadIan Buono
Information Systems ManagerDanielle CambridgeSoftware Team LeadRyan Burns
Software Team LeadTony DeRoseSoftware Team LeadF. Sebastian Grassia
Software Team LeadEric GregorySoftware Team LeadThomas Hahn
Software Team LeadJamie HeckerSoftware Team LeadTara Hernandez
Software Team LeadHayley IbenSoftware Team LeadMichael B. Johnson
Software Team LeadBrett LevinSoftware Team LeadCory Omand
Software Team LeadJack PaulusSoftware Team LeadArun Rao
Software Team LeadSarah ShenSoftware Team LeadErin Tomson
Software Team LeadDirk Van GelderSoftware Team LeadDouglas Waters
Software Team LeadAdam WoodburyInformation Systems ManagerGregory Finch
Information Systems ManagerSue Maatouk-KalacheInformation Systems ManagerTamsen Mitchell
Information Systems ManagerSowmya NatarajanInformation Systems ManagerOzan Serim
Information Systems ManagerOttavia StorerInformation Systems ManagerBenjamin Turman
Information Systems ManagerDavid WehrProduction AccountantEmily Engie
FinanceRachel ErgasSystems Administrators & SupportTyler Fazakerley
AdministrationHeather FengSystems Administrators & SupportErik Forman
FinanceKristi GamblePublicistBriana Gardner
Opening/Ending AnimationTom GatelyFinanceTimothy Glass
FinanceJeanie GraySystems Administrators & SupportRobert Hamrick
FinanceValerie HathawayFinanceKentaro Hinoki
Production Office AssistantJonathan HurwitzFinanceHeather D.C. Jackson
Systems Administrators & SupportMichael Stewart JohnsonScript SupervisorAmanda Deering Jones
Systems Administrators & SupportCory KnoxSystems Administrators & SupportChris Lasell
Systems Administrators & SupportWarren LatimerSystems Administrators & SupportJoanna Laurent
Systems Administrators & SupportLeslie LawAdministrationDanielle Rae Levin
Systems Administrators & SupportMatthew LindahlProduction AccountantMichelle Liu Chung
Systems Administrators & SupportJeremiah MaciasOpening/Ending AnimationJason Merck
AdministrationMichelle MorettaSystems Administrators & SupportTerry Lee Moseley
FinanceKacy NaylorFinanceRosana Neciuk
AdministrationTanya OskanianSoftware EngineerAndru00e9 Pang
AdministrationLara PendletonSystems Administrators & SupportPeter Plackowski
Systems Administrators & SupportSteven RicksSystems Administrators & SupportBenjamin Rillie
Software EngineerDrew RoggeProduction Office AssistantJenni Rowland
FinanceKristina RuudSoftware EngineerLaura Savidge
FinanceMichelle SimonsPublicistHasia Sroat
AdministrationWendy Dale TanzilloFinanceShari Villarde
FinanceDeana WalkerSystems Administrators & SupportJessica Wan
FinanceAnnette WangSystems Administrators & SupportJason Watkins
Systems Administrators & SupportIan WestcottPublicistChris Wiggum
Script SupervisorShannon WoodOpening/Ending AnimationRon Zorman
Additional WritingAdrian MolinaTitle DesignerAdrian Molina
Additional EditingSerena WarnerAdditional EditingKevin Nolting
Additional EditingH. Lee PetersonAdditional EditingAnna Wolitzky
Additional EditingStephen SchafferAdditional EditingKen Schretzmann

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *