Last Action Hero

Danny is obsessed with a fictional movie character action hero Jack Slater. When a magical ticket transports him into Jack’s latest adventure, Danny finds himself in a world where movie magic and reality collide. Now it’s up to Danny to save the life of his hero and new friend.

Directors: John McTiernan, Brian W. Cook
Actors: Arnold Schwarzenegger, F. Murray Abraham, Art Carney, Charles Dance, Frank McRae, Tom Noonan, Robert Prosky, Anthony Quinn, Mercedes Ruehl, Austin O'Brien, Ian McKellen
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.3 119,227 1993-06-18 130

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
ProducerJohn McTiernanScreenplayShane Black
ScreenplayDavid ArnottProducerStephen J. Roth
Executive ProducerArnold SchwarzeneggerOriginal Music ComposerMichael Kamen
Director of PhotographyDean SemlerEditorRichard A. Harris
EditorJohn WrightDirectorJohn McTiernan
Production ManagerCraig SostStoryZak Penn
StoryAdam LeffAssociate ProducerRobert H. Lemer
Co-ProducerNeal NordlingerCo-ProducerRobert E. Relyea
CastingJanet HirshensonCastingJane Jenkins
Production DesignEugenio ZanettiArt DirectionMarek Dobrowolski
Art DirectionRick HeinrichsSet DecorationCindy Carr
Costume DesignGloria GreshamAssistant Art DirectorJim Dultz
Construction CoordinatorStacey S. McIntoshConstruction ForemanWalt Hadfield
GreensmanRandy MartensLeadmanJon Danniells
PainterSharon BarnebeyProduction IllustratorMauro Borrelli
SculptorJoe ColwellSet DesignerPeter J. Kelly
Standby PainterWilliam GirodCamera OperatorDouglas Ryan
First Assistant CameraLee BlasingameKey GripWilliam 'Bear' Paul
GripDoug CowdenSteadicam OperatorMark O'Kane
Still PhotographerZade RosenthalHairstylistPeter Tothpal
Key Hair StylistRobert ChiuMakeup ArtistNatalie Wood
Set CostumerJames RobertsSet Dressing ArtistP. Scott Bailey
ArmorerHarry LuCarpenterDoug Crawford
Craft ServiceMichael G. KehoeDigital Effects SupervisorLaurel Klick
DriverCarol AutenriethLoaderLarissa Supplitt
Post Production SupervisorMichael SweeneyProduction Office CoordinatorKatherine Kennedy
PropmakerDaniel W. BlahaProperty MasterTommy Tomlinson
Scenic ArtistMichael DeneringSecond Unit CinematographerFred Waugh
Set MedicJeffrey D. StevensSet Production AssistantCharles Montoya
Special Effects CoordinatorThomas L. FisherStand InDieter Rauter
Stunt CoordinatorVic ArmstrongStuntsGregory J. Barnett
Telecine ColoristScot DeerTransportation CaptainDonald R. Casella
Transportation Co-CaptainJohn HagerUnit Production ManagerWilliam C. Gerrity
Unit PublicistRebecca BennettUtility StuntsAnthony G. Schmidt
Video Assist OperatorDouglas A. DegrazzioVisual Effects EditorMiller Drake
Assistant DirectorBrian W. CookDialogue EditorClayton Collins
Best Boy ElectricPeter John PetragliaElectricianDavid Bartholomew
GafferAndrea SachsRigging GripBilly Kerwick
Location ManagerRobert H. LemerProduction AccountantDiane Bandolas
Production CoordinatorSusan DukowBoom OperatorNicholas R. Allen
Assistant Sound EditorCatherine CallesonFoley EditorLinda Folk
Music EditorChristopher BrooksOrchestratorLolita Ritmanis
Production Sound MixerLee OrloffSound Effects EditorDavid A. Arnold
Supervising Sound EditorJerry RossSupervising Sound Effects EditorJay Wilkinson
3D AnimatorGray MarshallAnimation SupervisorJane Baer
Digital CompositorsDon LeeI/O SupervisorLinda Renaud
Visual Effects CoordinatorSuzanne PastorVisual Effects ProducerTricia Henry Ashford
Visual Effects SupervisorNeil KrepelaStudio TeachersPia Mehr
Additional EditingRobert K. Lambert

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *