Jurassic World

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Directors: Colin Trevorrow, Chris Castaldi, Zack Smith, Jason Roberts, David Leitch
Actors: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Irrfan Khan, Vincent D'Onofrio, Ty Simpkins, Nick Robinson, Jake Johnson, Omar Sy, BD Wong, Judy Greer, Lauren Lapkus
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.0 507,434 2015-06-06 124

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
CharactersMichael CrichtonScreenplayRick Jaffa
ScreenplayAmanda SilverExecutive ProducerSteven Spielberg
ProducerFrank MarshallDirectorColin Trevorrow
GripSam HicksCompositorsBrian N. Bentley
AnimationMike DharneyAnimationEmilio Ghorayeb
ScreenplayDerek ConnollyStoryRick Jaffa
StoryAmanda SilverProducerPatrick Crowley
Associate ProducerChristopher RaimoExecutive ProducerThomas Tull
Director of PhotographyJohn SchwartzmanEditorKevin Stitt
CastingJohn PapsideraProduction DesignEd Verreaux
Art DirectionPage BucknerArt DirectionNick Crocco
Art DirectionCaty MaxeyArt DirectionChrista Munro
Art DirectionDavid E. ScottSet DecorationRonald R. Reiss
Costume DesignApril FerryCostume DesignDaniel Orlandi
HairstylistMelizah AnguianoHairstylistLawrnell Bell-Rattler
Makeup ArtistChantal Boom'laMakeup ArtistNatalie Cordray
Makeup ArtistMelanie DeforrestHairstylistMahealani Diego
Makeup ArtistKarri FarrisHairstylistSherri Hamilton
HairstylistJennifer HodgesHairstylistStephanie Jennings
Makeup ArtistJack LazzaroMakeup ArtistCourtney Lether
Makeup ArtistAnnabelle MacNealHair SetupMary L. Mastro
Makeup ArtistPaige ReevesMakeup ArtistLeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
Makeup ArtistJami RossMakeup ArtistLaine Rykes
Makeup ArtistEmily TatumHairstylistPeter Tothpal
HairstylistLinda TraxlerMakeup ArtistVicki Vacca
Makeup ArtistMichelle VittoneHairstylistCrystal Wells
Production SupervisorScott TrimbleSet DesignerErnie Avila
Assistant Art DirectorSamantha AvilaPropmakerGuy Belegaud
PropmakerMark BialuskiConstruction CoordinatorRobert A. Blackburn
StoryboardTimothy BurgardSet DesignerLorrie Campbell
Set DesignerTodd CherniawskySet DesignerDavid Chow
StoryboardRobert ConsingProp MakerTom Curtis
SculptorYann DenoualPropmakerDerek Devers
Set DesignerForest P. FischerModelingJeff Frost
StoryboardCollin GrantGreensmanMike Herriage
Art Department AssistantAlana HongSculptorChris Hopkins
Assistant Art DirectorRyan Shields JohnstonStoryboardPhilip Keller
Set DesignerGeorge LeeSet DesignerTammy S. Lee
PropmakerPaul LindseySet DesignerKevin Loo
Set DecorationMatt LopacSet DecorationMatt Lopac
StoryboardDavid LowerySet DesignerMasako Masuda
Art DirectionMark 'Crash' McCreerySet DesignerRon Mendell
GreensmanWilliam NuttGreensmanWilliam'Billy' Nutt
Prop MakerTimothy OakleyArt Department CoordinatorMike Piccirillo
GreensmanChristopher RamirezArt Department AssistantJohn Michael Riva Jr.
Art Department CoordinatorJoelle-Lyn SarteGreensmanCodie Scott
PropmakerJeff ShewbertSculptorEdward Skade
GreensmanSpencer SmithArt Department AssistantKaren Sori
Set DesignerDavid SoukupPropmakerChristopher Stanback
StoryboardDan SweetmanSculptorBruno Troadec
StoryboardAmy Lynn UmezuSet DesignerStella Vaccaro
SculptorCuitlahuac Morales VelazquezSet DesignerTrinh Vu
PropmakerKevin WhatleySet DesignerRandall D. Wilkins
PropmakerWalter ZieskaSound Re-Recording MixerChristopher Boyes
Sound EditorAngelina FaulknerSound Effects EditorPascal Garneau
Sound Effects EditorScott GuitteauSound Re-Recording MixerPete Horner
Sound DesignerAl NelsonSound Re-Recording MixerJuan Peralta
Sound DesignerGary RydstromBoom OperatorChris Welcker
Supervising Sound EditorGwendolyn Yates WhittleSpecial Effects CoordinatorChris Brenczewski
Special EffectsMichael ClarkeSpecial EffectsRobbie Clot
Special EffectsLawrence DeckerSpecial EffectsMatthew Dzikielewski
Special EffectsGabriel EbySpecial EffectsSebastian Foxx
Special EffectsDean HathawaySpecial Effects CoordinatorGeoff Heron
ModelingAllan B. HoltSpecial EffectsBruce Y. Kuroyama
Special EffectsMichael LantieriSpecial EffectsMark 'Crash' McCreery
Special EffectsJohn McLeodSpecial EffectsMichael Meinardus
Special EffectsRyan MeinardusSpecial EffectsDonald Myers
Special EffectsDoug PassarelliSpecial EffectsJacob Roanhaus
Special EffectsMike SasgenSpecial EffectsCole Taylor
Special EffectsDouglas D. ZieglerVisual EffectsLaura Aldridge
Visual Effects SupervisorTim AlexanderCompositorsLuis Almazan
VFX ArtistMichael AmatoCompositorsDwight Angelito
Visual EffectsAlex AponteAnimationEric Bates
VFX ArtistJeffrey BenedictCompositorsNestor Benito
CompositorsMyong ChoiCompositorsBradley Chowning
CompositorsRyan B. ClarkeCompositorsDarrell Claunch
CompositorsKaelen CohenCompositorsEmanuele Comotti
CompositorsSean CoonceVFX ArtistJacqueline Cooper
CompositorsAnthony D'AgostinoModelingTodd D'Amario
Visual Effects EditorLorelei DavidCompositorsPeter Demarest
CompositorsTinko DimovCompositorsDan Enstrom
VFX Production CoordinatorAlexis ForniCompositorsLucien Fostier
CompositorsBradley GainesCompositorsAngela Giannoni
VFX Production CoordinatorSheila GirouxVisual Effects ProducerJustin Gladden
CompositorsMelissa GoddardCompositorsDaniel Gonzalez Solozabal
ModelingNeal HalterCompositorsReginald Harber Jr.
CompositorsShawn HillierVFX ArtistRyan Hopkins
ModelingSean HouseModelingPeggy Hrastar
VFX Production CoordinatorChad HudsonVFX Production CoordinatorFlannery Huntley
AnimationMarchand JoosteAnimationShawn Kelly
CompositorsLinda Y. KimCompositorsHeath Kraynak
CompositorsAlberto LanderosCompositorsDavid Larochelle
Production ManagerPei'an LauAnimationJames Jooyoung Lee
CompositorsMarco LeeCompositorsNikki Jieun Lee
ModelingTing LoModelingTing Lo
Visual Effects ProducerGreg MaloneyCreature DesignMark Mancewicz
Visual EffectsMike MarcuzziCompositorsSimon Marinof
Visual Effects EditorKindra MarraCompositorsBen McEwan
CompositorsScott MitchellVisual EffectsChris F. Moore
CompositorsTravis MurrayCompositorsConrad Olson
CompositorsMichael OreCompositorsFrancisco Palomares Pozas
CompositorsKalle PetersonCreature DesignAriele Podreider Lenzi
CompositorsErica Milena PollackCompositorsEric Ponton
VFX ArtistLoren RobinsonCompositorsNathaniel Rodriguez
Visual Effects SupervisorKatherine RodtsbrooksCompositorsCalvin Romeyn
CompositorsMaya RozaLighting TechnicianAi Saimoto
VFX ArtistYandri SanchezCompositorsAndrew Savchenko
CompositorsStephan SchaefholzVisual EffectsRoman Schmidt
VFX ArtistPaul SharpeCompositorsEyal Shirazi
CompositorsJoao SitaModelingJubinville Steve
CompositorsPaul Venn StirlingCompositorsRichard Su00e4llqvist
AnimationJenn TaylorModelingJeff Tetzlaff
VFX Production CoordinatorMark TrowbridgeCompositorsMarion Voignier
Visual Effects ProducerShawn WalshCompositorsPablo Wang
AnimationCameron WidenCompositorsVirginia Wilson
CompositorsCasey YahnkeVFX ArtistTim Yang
VFX Production CoordinatorPearlyn YeoCompositorsJun Zhang
StuntsDean BaileyStuntsBrandon Beckman
StuntsTim BellStuntsHannah Betts
StuntsJacqueline CadienteStuntsDavid Castillo
StuntsJacob ChambersStuntsWhitney Coleman
StuntsTim ConnollyStuntsCody Daniel
StuntsCraig H. DavidsonStuntsLisa Dempsey
StuntsRockey Dickey Jr.StuntsTony Donno
StuntsDanny DowneyStuntsTimothy Eulich
StuntsDarin FujimoriStuntsJeff Galpin
StuntsDaniel GrahamStuntsRegis Harrington
StuntsJenn A. HarrisStuntsCharles Haugk
StuntsRandy HaynieStuntsDaniel Hernu00e1ndez
StuntsMichael JamorskiStuntsKeith Jardine
StuntsAllen JoStuntsZero Kazama
StuntsPatrick KearnsStuntsMartin Klebba
StuntsMatthew LeFevourStuntsMike Majesky
StuntsRaymond MamrakStuntsTony McFarr
StuntsDanton MewStuntsSarah Molasky
StuntsVanessa MottaStunt CoordinatorChris O'Hara
StuntsHolly O'QuinStuntsKatie Wright Pere
StuntsKara PetersenStuntsGary Price
StuntsGreg RementerStuntsMeredith Richardson
StuntsCarolina RobertsStuntsBrittany Romatowski
StuntsRich RutherfordStuntsEric R Salas
StuntsKasim SaulStuntsFelipe Savahge
StuntsMark SemosStuntsPatrick Stenberg
StuntsEric StratemeierStuntsTaryn Terrell
StuntsNico WoulardElectricianJoseph J. Allen
GripDana BakerGripDacoda Bartles
GripMark William BassettGripMichael Best
ElectricianKevin BridgeElectricianBrian Bruhn
ElectricianBaron CoenenRigging GripMichelle Cummins
GafferJoshua DavisElectricianGregory Doi
ElectricianDuke DuvauchelleElectricianJohn Gregory Edwards
ElectricianChris FlowersRigging GafferScott Graves
GripTed GreggGripSteven A. Guerrero
GripEddie G. GutierrezElectricianHenry Guzman
ElectricianJoe HeidElectricianBrian Hollars
ElectricianJustin KursinskyElectricianRichard Landry
ElectricianGreg LopezGripAndy Luce
GafferMichael MaleyElectricianGreg Mayer
ElectricianCharlie McIntyreElectricianChristopher Meydrich
GripOskar NessElectricianJosh Nobles
ElectricianAhmad PowellGripMike Rushing
Best Boy ElectricScott SpragueGripTodd Stoneman
GafferRafael E. Su00e1nchezGripJason Talbert
Lighting TechnicianRobby TerryRigging GafferDon Tomich
GripLes T. TomitaGripMichael Anthony Travers
ElectricianGrant ValentineElectricianRaimar van den Bylaardt II
Lighting TechnicianChris WeigandGripSatoshi Yamazaki
Lighting TechnicianVince YoungStill PhotographerChuck Zlotnick
AnimationNicholas CabanaAnimationKyle Dunlevy
AnimationCristina FalconAnimationCameron Folds
AnimationPeer LemmersAnimationAndrew Malesky
AnimationYuhon NgAnimationJeremy Stewart
AnimationTravis TohillAnimationKeith Patrick Turner
AnimationLuis Carlos UribeAnimationBob Wilson
Set CostumerFrank AvanzoSet CostumerHannah Gates
Set CostumerRen HeeralalSet CostumerLisa Magee
Costume SupervisorElaine RamiresVisual Effects EditorDavid Cowles
DriverKirk BaptisteTransportation Co-CaptainKen Farnell
DriverDavid FowlkesTransportation CaptainCurt Michael Grooms
DriverBrad LipsDriverFrank Porras
Transportation Co-CaptainMichael Sean RyanTransportation CoordinatorAaron Skalka
DriverSteve SmithermanDriverJohn F. Teeple
ThanksJames P. SchrammThanksStan Winston
ScreenplayColin TrevorrowOriginal Music ComposerMichael Giacchino
Steadicam OperatorChris HaarhoffCamera OperatorIan Fox
Makeup Department HeadVivian BakerLighting SupervisorCelia Jepson
Lighting TechnicianMichael LyonExecutive In Charge Of ProductionTy Warren
Production SupervisorAnthony ChiarantanoProduction SupervisorRussell Allen
Music EditorPaul ApelgrenMusic EditorAlex Levy
Stunt CoordinatorRocky CapellaSculptorDavid James
AnimationMichael GalbraithStuntsMatt Thompson
StoryboardJohn CovenBoom OperatorRobert Jackson
Assistant EditorKris ColeAnimationStephen King
Visual EffectsPhil TippettProperty MasterGuillaume DeLouche
Dialogue EditorBrad SemenoffADR EditorBrad Semenoff
ADR MixerThomas J. O'ConnellADR RecordistBrendon Morrow
Foley ArtistJana VanceFoley ArtistDennie Thorpe
Foley RecordistChris ManningFoley SupervisorNia Hansen
Foley EditorBenjamin A. BurttSound Effects EditorBenjamin A. Burtt
Foley EditorTrey TurnerAdditional PhotographyRonald Hersey
Camera OperatorBrooks P. GuyerCamera OperatorChris Haarhoff
Aerial Director of PhotographyDavid B. NowellAerial Director of PhotographyMichael Kelem
Underwater Director of PhotographyPeter ZuccariniSet DresserChristopher J. Wood
Set DresserSam SternthallSet DresserPaul Penley
Set DresserMeagan SkerchockSet DresserKevin C. Lang
Set DresserRonn WongSet DresserTyrone Anthony Jones
Set DresserJohn TedlieSet DresserJenni Knight
Key Set CostumerEric YakeKey CostumerValerie Zielonka
First Assistant DirectorChris CastaldiAdditional Second Assistant DirectorZack Smith
Second Assistant DirectorJason RobertsSecond Unit DirectorDavid Leitch
Sound MixerKirk Francis

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *