House of the Dead

Set on an island off the coast, a techno rave party attracts a diverse group of college coeds and a Coast Guard officer. Soon, they discover that their X-laced escapades are to be interrupted by zombies and monsters that attack them on the ground, from the air, and in the sea, ruled by an evil entity in the House of the Dead… Prequel to the House of the Dead video games.

Directors: Uwe Boll, Patti Henderson, Bryan C. Knight, Rob Duncan, Robyn Gelka
Actors: Jonathan Cherry, Tyron Leitso, Clint Howard, Ona Grauer, Ellie Cornell, Will Sanderson, Enuka Okuma, Kira Clavell, Sonya Salomaa, Michael Eklund, David Palffy
Countrys: Germany,Canada,USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
2.0 33,928 2003-04-11 90

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorUwe BollScreenplayDave Parker
Executive ProducerMark A. AltmanExecutive ProducerDan Bates
ProducerUwe BollExecutive ProducerMark Gottwald
ProducerWolfgang HeroldExecutive ProducerDaniel S. Kletzky
ProducerChristoph NuehlenProducerShawn Williamson
Original Music ComposerReinhard BesserDirector of PhotographyMathias Neumann
EditorDavid M. RichardsonScreenplayMark A. Altman
Line ProducerDan ClarkeCo-Executive ProducerMichael Roesch
Associate ProducerDan SalesAssociate ProducerPhilip Selkirk
Associate ProducerJonathan ShoreAssociate ProducerMax Wanko
CastingMaureen WebbStuntsJames Bamford
StuntsJ.J. MakaroProduction DesignTink
Art DirectionPeter StratfordSet DecorationIde Foyle
Costume DesignLorraine CarsonAssistant Art DirectorTara Arnett
Construction CoordinatorMervyn HopeGreensmanJohn McIntosh
Set Decoration BuyerTerry EwasiukCamera OperatorSteven A. Adelson
Camera TechnicianRob DutchieFirst Assistant CameraChris Dyson
Helicopter CameraHeather MacNeillStill PhotographerChris Helcermanas-Benge
Underwater CameraDamon FaulknerAssistant Costume DesignerRoger Baron
HairstylistAndrea SimpsonMakeup ArtistYvonne Weber
Prosthetic SupervisorPatrick BaxterSet CostumerPatti Bishop
Additional MusicDirk KurockArmorerRob Fournier
CarpenterChris HehnChefJackie Andrade
Craft ServiceNora CollinsDriverSebastian Amenta
Post Production SupervisorJonathan ShoreProperty MasterHans Ter Horst
Scenic ArtistSean LambertSecond Unit CinematographerDean Choe
Special Effects CoordinatorJohn SleepStand InSam Danzica
Stunt CoordinatorDean ChoeTransportation CaptainViola Janzen
Transportation Co-CaptainRick MarcouxTransportation CoordinatorLaurie Morris
Utility StuntsChristie SandersScript SupervisorPatti Henderson
Best Boy ElectricJesse DeaconGafferDarren McLean
Rigging GafferDon GillieRigging GripShawn Milne
Casting AssociateJoshua VodnoyLocation ManagerTerry Mackay
Production AccountantAnne JacobsenProduction CoordinatorLisa Ragosin
Production ManagerDan ClarkeBoom OperatorMartin Lacroix
FoleyRoland PlatzMusic EditorJuan Sanchez
Music SupervisorWolfgang HeroldOrchestratorManfred Honetschlaeger
Sound DesignerJu00f6rg ElsnerSound EditorHeike Ast
Sound MixerMichael T. WilliamsonSound Re-Recording MixerTobias Fleig
Supervising Sound EditorMax WankoDigital CompositorsNhat Quang Tran
Visual Effects ProducerTillman Schmidt-Ku00e4rnerVisual Effects SupervisorPaul Cormack
StoryboardStefan LochmannAdministrationDawn Williamson
Unit ManagerScott GrahamSet DresserMike Marsten
Key GripBenou00eet LamarcheFirst Assistant DirectorBryan C. Knight
Assistant Sound EditorMark Daues3D ArtistThorsten Binte
Dolly GripH. Christopher HunterGripPaul Chorney
Marine CoordinatorJason CrosbyPilotBob Neve
Second Assistant DirectorRob DuncanThird Assistant DirectorRobyn Gelka
ADR SupervisorDeni King

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *