Home

When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.

Directors: Tim Johnson, Josh LaBrot, April Lawrence
Actors: Jim Parsons, Rihanna, Steve Martin, Jennifer Lopez, Matt Jones, Brian Stepanek, April Lawrence, Stephen Kearin, Lisa Stewart, April Winchell
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.6 82,628 2015-03-18 94

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorTim JohnsonScreenplayTom J. Astle
ScreenplayMatt EmberNovelAdam Rex
ProducerSuzanne BuirgyProducerMireille Soria
MusicJoel McNeelySupervising AnimatorSimon Otto
LayoutJosh LaBrotProducerChristopher Jenkins
EditorNick FletcherOriginal Music ComposerLorne Balfe
StoryTodd WildermanProduction DesignKathy Altieri
Visual Effects SupervisorManesh RamasubramanianArt DirectionEmil Mitev
CharactersTakao NoguchiProduction ManagerDavid Orecklin
Production ManagerRebecca HuntleyAnimation SupervisorMark Donald
Animation SupervisorMarek KochoutLighting CoordinatorBetsy Nofsinger
Lighting SupervisorGreg LevLighting SupervisorAaron Smith
Lighting SupervisorKen BallLighting SupervisorRonman Yiu Yan Ng
Lighting SupervisorMurali Babu KodiparthiLighting SupervisorRajarajan Ramakrishnan
Supervising Technical DirectorMunira Moiz TayabjiModelingJeff Hayes
Character Technical SupervisorNathan LoofbourrowAnimation SupervisorDavid Pate
CastingLeslee FeldmanAnimation SupervisorCarlos Fernandez Puertolas
CastingChristi SoperThanksWalt Dohrn
ThanksSusan HoldenThanksJay Kogen
ThanksMichael McCullersThanksMike Mitchell
ThanksHank NelkenThanksSteve Oakes
ThanksJonathan PaleyThanksLarry Weisberg
ThanksRichard WinklerSystems Administrators & SupportGaro Berberian
MusicianDavid TheodoreProduction CoordinatorEric Michael Miller
Production SupervisorEric Michael MillerAnimationErik Tillmans
Additional EditingJohn VenzonAdditional MusicCharles Rangel
ADR & DubbingMichael MillerADR & DubbingRoy Latham
ADR & DubbingTighe SheldonADR & DubbingWade Barnett
AnimationBenjamin WillisAnimationDavid Couchariere
AnimationDavid StodolnyAnimationDenis Couchon
AnimationDonnachada DalyAnimationEric Lees
AnimationGreg WhittakerAnimationGuillermo Careaga
AnimationIrene ParkinsAnimationJakob Hjort Jensen
AnimationLance FiteAnimationLudovic Bouancheau
AnimationLuke RandallAnimationMark Roennigke
AnimationMike SafianoffAnimationNedy Acet
AnimationOnur YeldanAnimationScott Lafleur
AnimationScott C. LemmerAnimationScott Raymond
AnimationSean MahoneyAnimationW. Jacob Gardner
Animation Production AssistantCraig ChurchAssistant EditorAdam DesCombes
Assistant EditorGina ZappalaAssistant EditorRobert Stone
Assistant Sound EditorJonathan GreberAssociate EditorPatrick Voetberg
Associate EditorPeter EttingerCasting AssociateMollie Gamo
CompositorsSoumya KhuranaCreative ConsultantGil Zimmerman
Creature Technical DirectorDae Ho HanCreature Technical DirectorFerris Webby
Creature Technical DirectorKristafer ValeCreature Technical DirectorMichael Leon Ware
Creature Technical DirectorMichelle CzajkowskiCreature Technical DirectorSerguei Kalentchouk
Dialogue EditorMarilyn McCoppenDigital CompositorsNishok Alagesan
Executive In Charge Of ProductionDarci ZalvinExecutive In Charge Of ProductionKen Bielenberg
FinanceAriga ParseghianFinanceTerri Anderson
First Assistant EditorChristine Lojko HaslettFoleyRonni Brown
FoleySean EnglandFoley EditorFrank Rinella
Foley EditorShaun FarleyLegal ServicesAlexander Plitt
Lighting ArtistSrinivasan VelayuthamMaster Lighting ArtistChris Rogers
Master Lighting ArtistGabriel WhiteMaster Lighting ArtistKevin Hoppe
Master Lighting ArtistLyndon LiMaster Lighting ArtistPietro Materossi
ModelingAngela EnseleModelingBill Stahl
ModelingJason BaldwinModelingJoachim de Brunier
ModelingJohn P. RandModelingPhilippe Brochu
ModelingPrasad PosamModelingRobert Vignone
Music EditorThomas A. CarlsonMusicianGary Kettel
MusicianIan ThomasMusicianJohn Parricelli
MusicianMark BerrowMusicianRachel Bolt
MusicianRoger LinleyMusicianSteve Mair
MusicianYolanda CharlesOrchestratoru00d2scar Senu00e9n
Post Production AssistantAlex CardulloPost Production AssistantChris Hewitt
Post Production AssistantJorge A. FernandezPost-Production ManagerDavid Yanover
Production AccountantBetty TomProduction AccountantJamison Empey
Production CoordinatorAdam John NelsonProduction CoordinatorAdam Nelson
Production CoordinatorAreeg SweisProduction CoordinatorAubrey Millen
Production CoordinatorBrent St. MaryProduction CoordinatorChristine E. Holmes
Production CoordinatorCorie ZhangProduction CoordinatorCraig Dickey
Production CoordinatorDanielle DeSordaProduction CoordinatorDeepak Kumar
Production CoordinatorJeff KayeProduction CoordinatorJoanna Lynne Smith
Production CoordinatorJosh CobbProduction CoordinatorKelly Chow
Production CoordinatorLaura KenarProduction CoordinatorLoni J. Albertson
Production CoordinatorLynelle SaundersProduction CoordinatorMadison Sellers
Production CoordinatorNandhini GiriProduction CoordinatorPeter Litvack
Production CoordinatorPriyaa KalkuraProduction CoordinatorTim Kwan
Production CoordinatorTrisha VoProduction CoordinatorVani Rakesh
Production ManagerAngie HowardProduction ManagerRachel Zusser
Production SupervisorApril LawrenceLayoutApril Lawrence
Production SupervisorArt BidwellProduction SupervisorAydrea Walden
Production SupervisorCarlyn SieglerProduction SupervisorChristian Roedel
Production SupervisorDavid IsettaProduction SupervisorEmily Nordwind
Production SupervisorGarrett PrinceProduction SupervisorHelen Marie Saric
Production SupervisorJessie CarbonaroProduction SupervisorLaura Hofmann
Production SupervisorMonica de ArmondProduction SupervisorPeter McCown
Production SupervisorSamantha FinklerProduction SupervisorSpencer Filichia
PublicistDavid HailPublicistDiane Howard
Scoring MixerStephen LipsonSoftware EngineerMargaret A. Decker
Software EngineerStephen J. WardSound Design AssistantLeff Lefferts
Sound DesignerAl NelsonSound Effects EditorBenjamin A. Burtt
Sound Effects EditorJosh GoldSound EngineerKaspar Hugentobler
Sound EngineerSteve JamersonSound Re-Recording MixerGary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording MixerScott R. LewisSupervising Sound EditorBrian Chumney
Supervising Sound EditorTom MyersSystems Administrators & SupportCarl Bahor
Systems Administrators & SupportConor A. CallahanSystems Administrators & SupportCory Walker
Systems Administrators & SupportJulio C. TalaveraSystems Administrators & SupportMark Macready
Systems Administrators & SupportRain AngelesVFX ArtistAaron James McComas
VFX ArtistMitul PatelVFX SupervisorMahesh Ramasubramanian
Visual DevelopmentBill KaufmannVisual DevelopmentErik Tillmans
Visual DevelopmentJason William ScheierVisual DevelopmentNatalie Franscioni-Karp
Visual DevelopmentPaul WestcottVisual DevelopmentRavinder Kundi
Visual DevelopmentRon LukasVisual DevelopmentSimon Rodgers
Visual DevelopmentStan SeoVisual DevelopmentVy Trinh
Visual EffectsRonald D. HendersonVisual EffectsVictor Wang

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *