Frozen

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She’s accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.

Directors: Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, Scott Armstrong, Kendra Vander Vliet, Rick Moore, Matsune Suzuki, Merrick Rustia
Actors: Kristen Bell, Idina Menzel, Jonathan Groff, Josh Gad, Santino Fontana, Alan Tudyk, Ciaru00e1n Hinds, Chris Williams, Stephen J. Anderson, Maia Wilson, Edie McClurg
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.5 488,847 2013-11-27 102

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorChris BuckProducerPeter Del Vecho
AuthorHans Christian AndersenDirectorJennifer Lee
ScreenplayJennifer LeeStoryChris Buck
StoryJennifer LeeStoryShane Morris
EditorJeff DraheimExecutive ProducerJohn Lasseter
Original Music ComposerChristophe BeckAssociate ProducerAimee Scribner
LayoutScott ArmstrongCamera Department ManagerThomas Baker
StoryboardNicole MitchellArt Department ManagerBill Schwab
AnimationMitja RabarAnimationSteve Cunningham
LayoutKendra Vander VlietLayoutRick Moore
Visual EffectsMarlon WestLayoutMatsune Suzuki
LayoutMerrick RustiaVisual EffectsJessie Erikson
SongsKristen Anderson-LopezSongsRobert Lopez
CastingJamie Sparer RobertsProduction DesignDavid Womersley
Art DirectionMichael GiaimoADR Voice CastingTerri Douglas
ADR & DubbingBeauxregard NeylonADR & DubbingKristin Catuogno
ADR & DubbingAdam PleimanAnimation Production AssistantSvetla Radivoeva
AnimationAlberto AbrilAnimationValentu00edn Amador
AnimationAndrew AtteberryAnimationDoug Bennett
AnimationJoey BrownAnimationDarrin Butters
AnimationAndrew ChesworthAnimationYoungjae Choi
AnimationChristopher CordingleyAnimationTrent Correy
AnimationAmanda DagueAnimationPatrick Danaher
AnimationEric DanielsAnimationRenato Dos Anjos
AnimationJeffrey EngelAnimationChadd Ferron
AnimationJason FigliozziAnimationMichael Franceschi
AnimationDerek FriesenborgAnimationMario Furmanczyk
AnimationMinor GaytanAnimationRyan Gong
AnimationAdam GreenAnimationJennifer Hager
AnimationRyan HobbiebrunkenAnimationDarrell W. Johnson
AnimationMack KablanAnimationJohn Kahrs
AnimationClay KaytisAnimationMichael Kiely
AnimationBert KleinAnimationDaniel Klug
AnimationMatt KummerAnimationAmy Lawson Smeed
AnimationBurke RoaneAnimationAndrew Lawson
AnimationHyun Min LeeAnimationKira Lehtomaki
AnimationMiyuki Kanno LongAnimationKevin MacLean
AnimationKelly McClanahanAnimationBrian Menz
AnimationMatthew MeyerAnimationMike Navarro
AnimationProthais NicolasAnimationMarlon Nowe
AnimationJoel ReidAnimationJorge Ruiz
AnimationJoe SandstromAnimationBrian D. Scott
AnimationChad SellersAnimationBenson Shum
AnimationRastko StefanovicAnimationGeoff Wheeler
AnimationJohn WongAnimationKathy Zielinski
AnimationRobert Christian HuthOrchestratorDave Metzger
Assistant Art DirectorLisa KeeneAssistant EditorBrian Millman
Best Boy ElectricianJerry KimCasting AssociateCymbre Walk
CG SupervisorFrank HannerCharacter Technical SupervisorCarlos Cabral
Character Technical SupervisorKeith WilsonCreature Technical DirectorJan Berger
Creature Technical DirectorJesus CanalCreature Technical DirectorScott Peters
Creature Technical DirectorJohn TruongCreature Technical DirectorEric Warren
Creature Technical DirectorGlen ClaybrookCreature Technical DirectorCasey Dame
Creature Technical DirectorIker J. de los MozosCreature Technical DirectorJennifer Downs
Creature Technical DirectorChristopher EvartCreature Technical DirectorRose Ibiama
Creature Technical DirectorAndrew JenningsCreature Technical DirectorWilliam D. Kastak
Creature Technical DirectorHubert LeoCreature Technical DirectorAdam Levy
Creature Technical DirectorMaia NeubigCreature Technical DirectorMichael Stieber
Creature Technical DirectorMarc ThyngCreature Technical DirectorMary Twohig
Creature Technical DirectorZack WeilerCreature Technical DirectorDavid J. Suroviec
Playback SingerMarijke van NiekerkConductorJasper Randall
ConductorStephen OremusConductorTim Davies
OrchestratorTim DaviesColor TimerJim Passon
Visual DevelopmentJulia KalantarovaDialogue EditorEliza Pollack Zebert
Digital CompositorsCristian MorasDigital IntermediateEliot Milbourn
Visual Effects SupervisorSteve GoldbergVisual Effects DesignerIan J. Coony
Visual DevelopmentMichael GiaimoVisual DevelopmentCarol Kieffer Police
Visual DevelopmentJames FinnTitle DesignerJeremy Chinn
Systems Administrators & SupportKevin C. ConstantineSystems Administrators & SupportThomas Greer
Systems Administrators & SupportRik BombergerSystems Administrators & SupportSteve Carpenter
Systems Administrators & SupportTom CorriganSystems Administrators & SupportDanny Jewell
Systems Administrators & SupportMichael McClureSystems Administrators & SupportKimberly M. Rios
Systems Administrators & SupportZachary StokesSystems Administrators & SupportScott L. Burris
Systems Administrators & SupportMarc JordanSystems Administrators & SupportPaul Takahashi
Systems Administrators & SupportJay D. HilliardSupervising AnimatorMalcon Pierce
Supervising AnimatorTony SmeedSupervising AnimatorWayne Unten
Supervising AnimatorRebecca Wilson BreseeSupervising AnimatorHyrum Virl Osmond
Supervising ADR EditorChristopher T. WelchSupervising Dialogue EditorChristopher T. Welch
ThanksEinar AasenThanksCynthia Ballardo
ThanksClaudia BatckeThanksIngrid Carter
ThanksTracy FarhadThanksMichael Goi
ThanksMichael KaschalkThanksKenneth Kenyon
ThanksDiana KuriyamaThanksWarner Loughlin
ThanksEva NordfjellThanksLynwood Robinson
ThanksJoseph M. TeranThanksBrian Wherry
Sound Effects EditorGreg HedgepathSound Effects EditorStephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects EditorJeff SawyerSound Effects EditorMartyn Zub
Sound DesignerAngelo PalazzoSound DesignerOdin Benitez
Supervising Sound EditorOdin BenitezSoftware EngineerJose Luis Gomez Diaz
Software EngineerGarret SakuraSoftware EngineerWendy M. Tam
Software EngineerRosie WachaSoftware EngineerGraham B. Whitted IV
Software EngineerMeghan GilletSecurityTerry Laraia
Original Music ComposerJake MonacoRigging SupervisorGregory Smith
Production SupervisorJulie BanerProduction SupervisorNathan Curtis
Production SupervisorKelly EisertProduction SupervisorJames E. Hasman
Production SupervisorMike HuangProduction SupervisorDara McGarry
Production SupervisorSheri PattersonProduction SupervisorKristin Yadamec
Production ManagerNicole P. HearonProduction SupervisorAngela Frances D'Anna
Production CoordinatorMarisa X. CastroProduction CoordinatorSteph Gortz
Production CoordinatorBrandon HolmesProduction CoordinatorLeah Latham
Production CoordinatorLaura M. MeredithPost Production SupervisorBrent W. Hall
MusicianMatt ChamberlainMusicianKevin Connolly
MusicianGeorge DoeringMusicianMarina Manukian
MusicianKarl VincentMusicianAndrew Synowiec
MusicianJames ThatcherMusicianWade Culbreath
MusicianM.B. GordyMusicianPaul S. Henning
MusicianSerena McKinneyMusic SupervisorTom MacDougall
Music DirectorAndrew PageMusic EditorFernand Bos
Character Modelling SupervisorChad StubblefieldModelingVirgilio John Aquino
ModelingBrien HindmanModelingFlorian Perret
ModelingSamy SeguraModelingJuan Solis
ModelingSuzan KimModelingIrene Matar
ModelingEric ProvanModelingRyan Tottle
Lighting SupervisorAlessandro JacominiLighting SupervisorMohit Kallianpur
Lighting SupervisorRobert L. MilesLighting SupervisorAmol Sathe
Lighting SupervisorJosh StaubLighting SupervisorJason MacLeod
Lighting ArtistJorge ObregonLighting ArtistJason Barlow
Lighting ArtistJeffrey BenedictLighting ArtistOnny P. Carr
Lighting ArtistRyan DeYoungLighting ArtistJustin Dobies
Lighting ArtistLogan GloorLighting ArtistAdrian Iler
Lighting ArtistKatherine IpjianLighting ArtistJongo
Lighting ArtistBlaine KennisonLighting ArtistMacDuff Knox
Lighting ArtistAngela McBrideLighting ArtistJonathan Fletcher Moore
Lighting ArtistDerek NelsonLighting ArtistAlex Nijmeh
Lighting ArtistEileen O'NeillLighting ArtistAmy Pfaffinger
Lighting ArtistEllen PoonLighting ArtistKatie Reihman
Lighting ArtistOlun RileyLighting ArtistWally Schaab
Lighting ArtistRobert ShowalterLighting ArtistMark Siegel
Lighting ArtistKa Yaw TanLighting ArtistGina Warr
Lighting ArtistJeff GipsonLighting ArtistDiana J. Zeng
FoleyAlyson Dee MooreFoleyJohn Roesch
Foley EditorCharles W. RitterFirst Assistant EditorAnthony Durazzo
First Assistant Sound EditorPernell L. SalinasFinanceTom Body
FinanceDaniel FeinerFinanceFrank William Knittel
FinanceLinda Y. MatsuokaExecutive Music ProducerChris Montan
VFX ArtistBob BennettVFX ArtistChris Carignan
VFX ArtistJohn HughesVFX ArtistDaniel Naulin
VFX ArtistHendrik PanzVFX ArtistBlair Pierpont
VFX ArtistAlexey StomakhinVFX ArtistZubin Wadia
VFX ArtistMir Z. AliLighting ArtistJennifer Yu
AnimationDaniel Martu00edn Peixe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *