Final Destination 3

A student’s premonition of a deadly rollercoaster ride saves her life and a lucky few, but not from death itself – which seeks out those who escaped their fate.

Directors: James Wong, Helga Ungurait, Tracy Young, Jack Hardy
Actors: Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Ryan Merriman, Kris Lemche, Alexz Johnson, Sam Easton, Jesse Moss, Gina Holden, Texas Battle, Chelan Simmons, Crystal Lowe, Amanda Crew
Countrys: Germany,USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
5.8 115,219 2006-02-09 93

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorJames WongScreenplayJames Wong
ProducerGlen MorganProducerCraig Perry
ProducerWarren ZideProducerJames Wong
Original Music ComposerShirley WalkerDirector of PhotographyRobert McLachlan
EditorChris G. WillinghamCastingJohn Papsidera
Costume DesignGregory MahProduction DesignMark S. Freeborn
Art DirectionTony WohlgemuthSet DecorationMark Lane
HairstylistSarah KoppesMakeup ArtistPearl Louie
Makeup EffectsToby LindalaMakeup EffectsLance Webb
Makeup EffectsHarlow MacFarlaneMakeup EffectsRachel Griffin
Assistant Art DirectorCatherine IrchaConstruction CoordinatorMike Rennison
GreensmanFrank HaddadGreensmanDarcy Wyness
SculptorJim BridgeSculptorPeter Salmon
SculptorGary YoungScenic ArtistWayne Smith
Set Decoration BuyerLori GillisSet DesignerDavid Hadaway
Set DesignerJim RamsaySound DesignerJon Title
Sound Effects EditorKerry Ann CarmeanSound Effects EditorDino Dimuro
Sound Effects EditorMichael KamperSound Effects EditorMandell Winter
Sound Re-Recording MixerChristian P. MinklerSound Re-Recording MixerJon Taylor
Supervising Sound EditorDave McMoylerSpecial Effects CoordinatorRory Cutler
Special Effects CoordinatorClay ShierCG SupervisorJoey Lessard
CG SupervisorClaude PrecourtVisual Effects ProducerGreg Baxter
Visual Effects ProducerAmy BeresfordVisual Effects EditorBrigitte Daloin
Visual Effects ProducerChris Del ConteVisual Effects ProducerMatthew Lynch
Visual Effects EditorNicole RatcliffeVisual Effects ProducerMandy Tankenson
Visual Effects SupervisorEtienne DaigleVisual Effects SupervisorAllan Magled
Visual Effects SupervisorCristin PescosolidoVisual Effects SupervisorTim Stevenson
Visual Effects SupervisorAriel Velasco-ShawStunt CoordinatorJ.J. Makaro
GafferBruce BorlandCamera OperatorCasey Hotchkiss
Steadicam OperatorPeter WilkeSteadicam OperatorChris McMullin
Still PhotographerShane HarveyAdditional CameraGlen A. Dickson
Rigging GafferGaetan JalbertCastingHeike Brandstatter
CastingCoreen MayrsCostume SupervisorHisami Yamamoto
First Assistant EditorLogan BreitMusic EditorThomas Milano
Transportation CoordinatorSylvia NabloPicture Car CoordinatorFred Stephens
Script SupervisorHelga UnguraitScript SupervisorTracy Young
Location ManagerDanny McWilliamsUnit PublicistGloria Davies
OtherJeff CassidyCG SupervisorEric Clement
ScreenplayGlen MorganCG SupervisorJason Crosby
Dialogue EditorKimaree LongADR EditorKimaree Long
Dialogue EditorZack DavisADR EditorZack Davis
Dialogue EditorMichelle PazerADR EditorMichelle Pazer
ADR EditorMichael HertleinDialogue EditorMichael Hertlein
Dialogue EditorLisa VaretakisADR EditorLisa Varetakis
Property MasterWayne McLaughlinSecond Unit Director of PhotographyMichael Wrinch
Camera OperatorMichael WrinchSound MixerNerses Gezalyan
Sound MixerRob YoungCharactersJeffrey Reddick
Associate ProducerSheila HanahanCo-ProducerArt Schaefer
Executive ProducerRichard BrenerExecutive ProducerToby Emmerich
Executive ProducerMatt MooreArt DirectionNancy Ford
Art Department AssistantAdrian HrytzakConstruction ForemanPaul Rinaldi
Location ScoutJamie GoehringProperty MasterBrian Epp
PropsAlexandra CramSet Dressing ArtistDavid Parke
First Assistant CameraDean FrissGripNoah Shane
Key GripFraser BoyleKey Hair StylistDebra Wiebe
Key Makeup ArtistTanya HudsonMakeup DesignerJoann Fowler
CablemanIan FergusonCompositorMichael Adkisson
Craft ServiceSuzanne McGovernDigital ProducerJanet Yale
DriverMatt BuntenExecutive in Charge of FinancePaul Prokop
Makeup EffectsChristopher ClarkPost Production SupervisorJay Vinitsky
Production ControllerJon DavidsonProduction Office AssistantDylan Jenkinson
Software EngineerBerj BannayanStand InTami DeSchutter
StuntsLou BolloSystems Administrators & SupportJohn Brake
Transportation CaptainRaymond FairchildTransportation Co-CaptainBert Prevost
Utility StuntsSharon SimmsFirst Assistant DirectorJack Hardy
Color TimerMichael HatzerEditorial Production AssistantMax Engoian
Best Boy ElectricDerek TouvellBest Boy ElectricianPaul Bougie
ElectricianTodd HelsleyLighting ArtistIan Allard
Rigging GripJonathan BosseCasting AssociateWendy O'Brien
Executive In Charge Of Post ProductionJody LevinExecutive In Charge Of ProductionErik Holmberg
Post Production AccountantScott ParkerProduction AccountantLynell Bangs
Production CoordinatorJennifer MetcalfProduction SupervisorMichael Kowalski
Unit Production ManagerPenny GibbsBoom OperatorScott Aitken
MusicianKim CarrollOrchestratorHarvey Cohen
Scoring MixerRobert Fernandez3D AnimatorJacques Dell
3D ArtistMitch Gates3D ModellerSylvain Allard
Executive Visual Effects ProducerAaron DemVisual EffectsGraham T. McClusky
Visual Effects CoordinatorRichard CoteDialogue EditorLars Bjerre
StoryboardBenton Jew

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *