Epic

A teenager finds herself transported to a deep forest setting where a battle between the forces of good and the forces of evil is taking place. She bands together with a rag-tag group characters in order to save their world — and ours.

Directors: Chris Wedge, Pablo Calvillo, Dave LaMattina
Actors: Blake Anderson, Aziz Ansari, Allison Bills, Jim Conroy, Todd Cummings, John DiMaggio, Troy Evans, Colin Farrell, Jason Fricchione, Judah Friedlander, Helen Hong
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 92,895 2013-05-15 102

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorChris WedgeScreenplayTom J. Astle
ScreenplayMatt EmberScreenplayJames V. Hart
ScreenplayWilliam JoyceScreenplayDaniel Shere
ProducerLori ForteOriginal Music ComposerDanny Elfman
CinematographyRenato Falcu00e3oEditorAndy Keir
Production DesignGreg CouchProduction DesignWilliam Joyce
Art DirectionMichael KnappProducerJerry Davis
StoryboardBob CampLayoutPablo Calvillo
Lighting TechnicianDan HaringAnimationTony Mecca
Camera Department ManagerHarald KrautAnimationDixie Pizani
Animation SupervisorGalen T. ChuColor DesignerTyler Carter
Set DesignerTyler CarterAnimationRon Smith
Co-ProducerMichael J. TraversCastingChristian Kaplan
Schedule CoordinatorTansal ArnasProjectionLee Tucker
SculptorAlena TottleSculptorMike Defeo
Character DesignerRobert MacKenzieColor DesignerRobert MacKenzie
Color DesignerJake PanianSet DesignerJake Panian
Production CoordinatorDave LaMattinaScript CoordinatorDave LaMattina
Production SupervisorJacqueline Jones GladisCompositorsJacqueline Jones Gladis
Additional DialogueJoe TraczAdditional EditingRandy Trager
Additional EditingTim NordquistAdditional Sound Re-Recording MixerLeff Lefferts
Additional Sound Re-Recording MixerPete HornerADR Voice CastingHolly Dorff
ADR Voice CastingJason HarrisAnimationA.J. Conrad
AnimationAdam StrickAnimationAndrew Feliciano
AnimationB.J. CrawfordAnimationBertrand Chung
AnimationBrandon KernAnimationBryan Larson
AnimationByoung Ho KangAnimationCarolyn Ee-Kaiser
AnimationChip LotierzoAnimationChristopher D. Williams
AnimationChristopher SilvaAnimationDan Segarra
AnimationDavid NasserAnimationDavid S. Peng
AnimationDavid W. ZachAnimationDrew Winey
AnimationElena OrtegoAnimationEmanuele Pavarotti
AnimationGarrett ShikumaAnimationGianluca Fratellini
AnimationGraham SilvaAnimationGregory Rizzi
AnimationHector Godoy GarciaAnimationJames Bresnahan
AnimationJames Young JacksonAnimationJamie Giger
AnimationJason HoAnimationJeremy Lazare
AnimationJin KumAnimationJoerg Volk
AnimationJoseph AntonuccioAnimationJulen Santiago
AnimationJustin WegAnimationKen Huling
AnimationKen KaiserAnimationLouaye Moulayess
AnimationMatthew J. MunnAnimationMatthew Doble
AnimationMatthew HasselmannAnimationMichael Berardini
AnimationMichael RichardAnimationMika Ripatti
AnimationNick BrunoAnimationPako Bagur
AnimationPatrick GiusianoAnimationPedro Sanz
AnimationPete DevlinAnimationRichard A. Fournier
AnimationScott FarrellAnimationSeth Hippen
AnimationStephen DahlerAnimationSteve Vanseth
AnimationStewart ShawAnimationTab Burton
AnimationThom RobertsAnimationTingting Liu
AnimationTodd ElliottAnimationTom Grevera
AnimationTrevor YoungAnimationWee Brian
AnimationYuehChih Eric LinAnimation Production AssistantKeith Maloney
Animation Production AssistantShanna RobalinoApprentice Sound EditorDmitri Makarov
CG SupervisorRobert V. CavaleriCharacter Modelling SupervisorDavid V. Mei
Color DesignerRon DeFeliceColor TimerJim Passon
CompositorsAshleigh AbramovichCompositorsBill Eyler
CompositorsChris 'Pinkus' WesselmanCompositorsChristine Carnegie Rinaldi
CompositorsClaudio GonzalezCompositorsDavid Raghavan
CompositorsHeather BarronsCompositorsJonothon Douglas
CompositorsJoshua RivasCompositorsKenneth Bell
CompositorsKristen MilletteCompositorsLes Lanphere
CompositorsLori WilliamsCompositorsMarion Engelbach-Ennis
CompositorsMark TamnyCompositorsMorgan C. Griffiths
CompositorsRichard AponteCompositorsRohini Montenegro
CompositorsSean FalconCompositorsTom Zils
CompositorsTony ComoCompositorsZoe Peck-Eyler
ConductorPete AnthonyCreature Technical DirectorBrian Anderson
Creature Technical DirectorChris PagoriaCreature Technical DirectorChristopher M.K. Hill
Creature Technical DirectorDaniel Sampaio LimaCreature Technical DirectorIan Etra
Creature Technical DirectorJames GuCreature Technical DirectorJane Chatot
Creature Technical DirectorJeff BrodskyCreature Technical DirectorMarin Petrov
Dialogue EditorBrad SemenoffDialogue EditorMichael Silvers
Digital CompositorsDan CreganDigital IntermediateCraig Price
Digital IntermediateZara ParkEditorial Production AssistantJennifer Margaret Nordmark
First Assistant EditorChad N. WalkerFirst Assistant EditorWilliam Battaglia
FoleyDennie ThorpeFoleyJana Vance
Foley EditorBenjamin A. BurttFoley EditorJim Likowski
Foley EditorLuke Dunn GielmudaLead AnimatorAmila Puhala
Lead AnimatorDavid SlossLead AnimatorDerek Rozmes
Lead AnimatorJackie TarascioLead AnimatorJeff Gabor
Lead AnimatorLluis LloberaLead AnimatorPatrik Puhala
Lead AnimatorRaymond RossLead AnimatorScott Carroll
Lead Character DesignerSangjun LeeLighting Production AssistantCatherine Dinh
Lighting Production AssistantEric SchutzbankLighting Production AssistantJill Russo
Lighting SupervisorHaji UesatoModelingAdam McMahon
ModelingChristian HaniszewskiModelingClara Prado Vazquez
ModelingCleveland HibbertModelingDinis 'Dennis' Morais
ModelingMotoko WadaModelingRamu00f3n Lu00f3pez Seco de Herrera
ModelingRizwana RangwalaModelingSabina Suarez Basanta
Music EditorBill AbbottMusic EditorLisa Jaime
OrchestratorDavid SlonakerOrchestratorEdgardo Simone
Post Production SupervisorDavid McKimmieProduction InternAnthony Merola
Production InternElena DevoeProduction InternKate Kirby-O'Connell
Production InternLandon HaganProduction InternMiguel Lleras Villaveces
Production InternMike HuangProduction InternMike Staub
Production InternMuriel MoraesProduction InternPapoj Hua Thamjaroenporn
Production InternRicky AriettaProduction InternSam Kremers-Nedell
Production ManagerDenise L. RottinaProduction SupervisorChris Kuwata
Production SupervisorElizabeth MalpelliProduction SupervisorJason Fricchione
Production SupervisorPatrick WorlockRigging SupervisorJustin Leach
Schedule CoordinatorKristina HallSchedule CoordinatorKristine Familletti
Schedule CoordinatorVandana PulijaalSet DesignerAndrew Hickson
Set DesignerRachel Tiep-DanielsSet DesignerSandeep Menon
Sound Effects EditorAndre FenleySound Effects EditorJeremy Bowker
Sound Effects EditorKent SparlingSound Effects EditorKyrsten Mate
Sound RecordistDanielle DupreSound Re-Recording MixerLora Hirschberg
Sound Re-Recording MixerRandy ThomStill PhotographerKevin Estrada
Supervising AnimatorMelvin TanSupervising Sound EditorGwendolyn Yates Whittle
Systems Administrators & SupportJoe BonomoSystems Administrators & SupportMary Lynn Kirby
Technical SupervisorAndrew BeddiniTechnical SupervisorChristopher Moore
Temp Music EditorCharles Martin InouyeTemp Music EditorJeff Carson
Temp Music EditorTerry Wilson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *