Don't Worry Darling

Alice and Jack are lucky to be living in the idealized community of Victory, the experimental company town housing the men who work for the top-secret Victory Project and their families. But when cracks in their idyllic life begin to appear, exposing flashes of something much more sinister lurking beneath the attractive façade, Alice can’t help questioning exactly what they’re doing in Victory, and why.

Directors: Olivia Wilde, Jonas Spaccarotelli, Mark Anthony Little, Brendan Lee, Micheal Edward King
Actors: Florence Pugh, Harry Styles, Chris Pine
Countrys: UnitedStates

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.2 36260 2022-09-21 123

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
Director of PhotographyMatthew LibatiqueMusic EditorBill Bernstein
Supervising Sound EditorSkip LievsaySound Re-Recording MixerSkip Lievsay
Original Music ComposerJohn PowellConductorJohn Powell
Executive ProducerCatherine HardwickeProducerRoy Lee
Costume DesignArianne PhillipsMusic SupervisorRandall Poster
DirectorOlivia WildeProducerOlivia Wilde
EditorAffonso Gonu00e7alvesExecutive ProducerRichard Brener
Foley ArtistJay PeckFoley SupervisorWyatt Sprague
Executive ProducerShane van DykeStoryShane van Dyke
Executive ProducerCarey van DykeStoryCarey van Dyke
Sound Re-Recording MixerSean ByrneLocation ManagerChris Baugh
Production DesignKatie ByronStunt CoordinatorTracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Set DresserChris ScharffenbergFirst Assistant DirectorJonas Spaccarotelli
Supervising Art DirectorErika TothSound Effects EditorRich Bologna
Assistant EditorJennifer LameProducerMiri Yoon
Still PhotographerMerrick MortonStunt DoubleCallie Croughwell
Set DecorationRachael FerraraPrincipal CostumerTricia Yoo
First Assistant DirectorMark Anthony LittleDialogue EditorJac Rubenstein
Makeup Department HeadHeba ThorisdottirUnderwater Director of PhotographyPete Romano
Executive Visual Effects ProducerCharlene Eberle DouglasDigital CompositorStephanie Broussaud
CG ArtistPierre-Simon Lebrun-ChaputVisual Effects SupervisorDan Schrecker
StuntsBrooke ColemanCG ArtistPhilippe Sylvain
Set CostumerKelly PorterStuntsNico Woulard
Digital CompositorDavid LarochelleRigging GripKing Lanaux
Best Boy ElectricGreg LopezSound MixerSteven Morrow
ScreenplayKatie SilbermanProducerKatie Silberman
StoryKatie SilbermanSound DesignerLawrence Zipf
Supervising Sound EditorPaul UrmsonSound Re-Recording MixerPaul Urmson
Visual Effects EditorDaniel TrillerCostume SupervisorSuzy Freeman
CostumerToni CunninghamCompositing SupervisorVincent Poitras
Visual Effects SupervisorMathieu RaynaultFoley EditorRick Chefalas
GafferJeff FerreroRigging GripCharley Gilleran
Visual Effects Art DirectorYanick DusseaultSenior Visual Effects SupervisorBrendan Taylor
CostumerCandice CarellaVisual Effects EditorKyle Cribar
Video Assist OperatorMichael HerronCG SupervisorSylvain Theroux
Set CostumerNatasha RomanowCamera OperatorSimon Firsht
Assistant Costume DesignerMonica ChamberlainBoom OperatorMichael Kaleta
StuntsAllan PadelfordStunt DriverAlvin Zalamea
Hair Department HeadJaime Leigh McIntoshFirst Assistant EditorPearce Roemer
Set DesignerBetty KrulGripCameron Jones
ADR MixerJason OliverDigital Intermediate ColoristAlex Bickel
GripJohn CurranTechno Crane OperatorBogdan Iofciulescu
Visual Effects ProducerJasmine ScottSupervising Dialogue EditorLidia Tamplenizza
Extras CastingRich KingGripM. Shane Cates
Key GripTana DubbeGripMichael Koepke
StuntsTravis QuistMakeup ArtistMandy Artusato
StuntsRyan RyusakiExecutive ProducerAlex G. Scott
Visual Effects CoordinatorAmelie ThomasVisual Effects ProducerJacinthe Cu00f4tu00e9
Casting AssociateEmily BuntynKey Hair StylistAhou Mofid
Drone PilotDonovan DavisLighting TechnicianAlejandro J. Castillo
ElectricianAlejandro J. CastilloSecond Assistant DirectorBrendan Lee
Transportation CoordinatorDavid ChristensonStunt DoubleG. Grant Jewett
Visual Effects ProducerJosiane O'RourkeDigital CompositorNicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Stunt DriverCody GilbertCG ArtistAntonin Messier Turcotte
Pipeline Technical DirectorCarine TourailleFoley MixerMicah Blaichman
CG ArtistGhislain BruneauCG ArtistCyril Plusse
Digital CompositorCedric TremblayMatte Painteru00c9ric Hamel
Dolly GripWilliam ClouterBest Boy GripJames Coffin
Lighting TechnicianEddie A. Reid IVVocalsHolly Sedillos
Rigging GripAndrew SykesUtility SoundBryan Mendoza
Digital CompositorPhilippe RobergeSound EngineerLauren Johnson
Pipeline Technical DirectorSylvain BergerDigital CompositorLaurent Srey
Digital CompositorJedediah SmithStunt DriverBrett Smrz
Digital Imaging TechnicianMichael KowalczykVisual EffectsBridget Fullan
Second Assistant CameraDanny ParkVisual EffectsTravis Reinke
GripCameron ThorburnFirst Assistant EditorJaime Sukonnik
LoaderChristopher BrooksUtility SoundMax Osadchenko
Additional EditorAndrew LevenMakeup ArtistJeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
StuntsSzilvia GoghSet DesignerJohn Isaac Watters
Stunt DoubleKeisha TuckerLighting TechnicianJake Ferrero
Set DresserBob ElderAssistant Costume DesignerRudy Mance
Second Second Assistant DirectorMicheal Edward KingAdditional HairstylistRobert C. Mathews III
CG ArtistNormand ArchambaultVisual EffectsJeremy Cox
Set DesignerMaggie SrmayanExecutive ProducerCelia Khong
DriverStefanie ZoricDigital CompositorMark Joey Tang
Art DirectionMary Florence BrownExecutive ProducerDaria Cercek
Location ScoutJesse LorberDigital CompositorAlexis Turbu00e9
Pipeline Technical DirectorCyprien CaillotPipeline Technical DirectorSimon Ouellet
Visual Effects Production AssistantVincent Saint-PierreMatte PainterJadrien Cousens
HairstylistIman NewbornSet CostumerJennifer Iizuka
StuntsCash LilleyExecutive Visual Effects ProducerRyan Stasyshyn
Visual Effects CoordinatorPreston MohrStuntsReuben J. Lee
GripDanny LangRigging GafferLuis Moreno
Extras Casting AssistantLevi VincentDriverCody Benton
Transportation CaptainJohn BojorquezStunt DriverAdam Jeffrey
DriverKaylee McKissickVisual Effects CoordinatorSian Fenner
Visual Effects CoordinatorLuisa IralaDigital CompositorMohammad Adil Khan
CG SupervisorSimon James MilnerVisual Effects CoordinatorOberoi Rajbir Sunny
Stunt DoubleQuinn McPhersonStunt DriverKyle Padelford
Costume CoordinatorMallory BradleyCostume AssistantChelsea Brinkhaus
First Assistant EditorShannon FitzpatrickPost Production AssistantCamille Gilbert
Assistant EditorMatt WestlakePost Production AssistantZulema Young-Toledo
Location ScoutMarc HlavatyAdditional HairstylistMaaliq Amadaeus Elliott
VFX ArtistChris HalsteadVisual Effects CoordinatorNeyza Honore
Visual Effects EditorJared MacIntyreVisual Effects Production ManagerDayna Pearce
Visual Effects EditorNathan Winspear

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *