Despicable Me

Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.

Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, Dave Rosenbaum, Mary Bills
Actors: Steve Carell, Jason Segel, Russell Brand, Julie Andrews, Will Arnett, Kristen Wiig, Miranda Cosgrove, Dana Gaier, Elsie Fisher, Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud
Countrys: USA,France

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.7 441,435 2010-07-08 95

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorPierre CoffinDirectorChris Renaud
ScreenplayKen DaurioStorySergio Pablos
ScreenplayCinco PaulEditorGregory Perler
Executive ProducerSergio PablosProducerChristopher Meledandri
ProducerJanet HealyProducerJohn Cohen
Original Music ComposerHeitor PereiraExecutive ProducerNina Rappaport
Production DesignYarrow CheneyArt DirectionEric Guillon
Original Music ComposerPharrell WilliamsEditorPam Ziegenhagen
StoryboardStephan FranckStoryboardCallan Brunker
Post Production SupervisorJeannine BergerAnimationMitja Rabar
AnimationYannick HonoreCastingMary Hidalgo
AnimationFabrice JoubertOrchestratorKevin Kaska
Associate ProducerRobert TaylorAdditional EditingClaire Dodgson
Additional EditingSteven LiuADR EditorFranklin Jones III
ADR SupervisorDaniel LaurieADR Voice CastingHolly Dorff
Animation DirectorLionel GallatAnimation ManagerAnais Perlot
Animation SupervisorLaurent de la ChapelleAnimationDaniel Callaby
AnimationLang-Willar ChloeAnimationCu00e9line Chotard
AnimationMathilde FabryAnimationAudrey Fobis
AnimationVincent GarciaAnimationGuillaume Herent
AnimationSilke JagerAnimationFrancois Laurent
AnimationRenaud Mu00e9gangeAnimationElena Ortego
AnimationJulen SantiagoAnimationLou00efc Miermont
AnimationMathieu Gu00e9rardAnimationMou00efse Essame
Visual Effects Technical DirectorJean-Franu00e7ois Macu00e9AnimationJean-Franu00e7ois Barthu00e9lu00e9my
AnimationClementine TronelAnimationKarin Kempf
Art Department CoordinatorKatie BallentineAssistant EditorGilad Carmel
Assistant EditorKaren HathawayAssistant EditorMichael Rostker
Assistant Production ManagerSolenn ColasAssistant Production ManagerKarine Friang
Assistant Production ManagerJoy PoirelSound Design AssistantLeff Lefferts
Associate EditorPatrick VoetbergCasting ConsultantMary Hidalgo
CG SupervisorBruno ChauffardCharacter DesignerCarter Goodrich
Character DesignerEric GuillonChoreographerTony Gonzalez
Color DesignerSergio CasasColor DesignerOlivier Delabarre
Color DesignerClu00e9ment GriselainColor DesignerCarlos Felipe Leu00f3n Ortiz
Color TimerTerry ClabornOriginal Music ComposerChris Westlake
ConductorTim DaviesConductorJoey Newman
Digital CompositorsJerome AuliacDigital CompositorsFlorian Bestel
Digital CompositorsMatthieu ChatelierDigital CompositorsJean-Nicolas Costa
Digital CompositorsRudyard CretenetDigital CompositorsClement Darbois
Digital CompositorsAntoine DouadiDigital CompositorsChristophe Duflaut
Digital CompositorsLucien FostierDigital CompositorsDelphine Garrelis
Digital CompositorsPhilippe HuberdeauDigital CompositorsJola Kudela
Digital CompositorsKhaled LabidiDigital CompositorsFranu00e7ois Le Bastard
Digital CompositorsThomas LefebvreDigital CompositorsJeanne Loyer
Digital CompositorsOlivier LukaszczykDigital CompositorsGaston Marcotti
Digital CompositorsMaya PelleDigital CompositorsAlexis Peraste
Digital CompositorsSimon RafinDigital CompositorsDane Rapaport
Digital CompositorsMarine SamynDigital CompositorsNiranjan Siva
Digital CompositorsJeremy Su00e9guinDigital CompositorsGerome Viavant
Digital CompositorsAnthony VoisinDigital CompositorsStephan Guerin
Digital CompositorsStephanie SaillardDigital IntermediateJason Hanel
Editorial Production AssistantTyler WerrinEditorial CoordinatorJosh Morgan
Editorial ManagerAlex DowdingFirst Assistant EditorEd Fuller
FoleySean EnglandFoley EditorE. Larry Oatfield
Key AnimationMichael CrouzatLead AnimatorPatrick Delage
Lead AnimatorJean HemezLead AnimatorStephane Mangin
Supervising AnimatorBart BoirotLighting ArtistJustine Codron
Lighting ArtistAlexandre BermondLighting ArtistSau00efdou Bernabu00e9
Lighting ArtistVincent Blanquu00e9Lighting ArtistCu00e9dric Burkarth
Lighting ArtistBlandine ChanteurLighting ArtistPierre Gobilliard
Lighting ArtistPierre LopesLighting ArtistOlivier Martiny
Lighting ArtistLe Meur MathieuLighting ArtistMatthieu Molina
Lighting ArtistGourdal SebastienLighting ArtistHugues Ssosse
Lighting ArtistEphrau00efm DrouetLighting ArtistBenoit Fournol
Lighting ArtistVivian DavidMusic DirectorGavin Greenaway
Music EditorSlamm AndrewsMusic SupervisorKathy Nelson
MusicianScott HosfeldMusicianSatnam Ramgotra
OrchestratorBruce FowlerOrchestratorWalt Fowler
OrchestratorRick GiovinazzoOrchestratorCarl Rydlund
ADR & DubbingPeter BuccellatoADR & DubbingRoy Latham
ADR & DubbingCarlos SotolongoPost Production SupervisorMiguel u00c1ngel Poveda
Production AccountantJulien SabourdinProduction AccountantFru00e9du00e9ric Greene
Production CoordinatorSegolene AmiceScript SupervisorDave Rosenbaum
Executive In Charge Of ProductionDave RosenbaumProduction ManagerChristelle Balcon
Production ManagerChristina DeSilvaProduction ManagerJean-Luc Florinda
Production ManagerWassila LmouaciProduction ManagerJill Ragaway
Sound Re-Recording MixerTom JohnsonSound Re-Recording MixerChristopher Scarabosio
Sound DesignerChristopher ScarabosioSupervising Sound EditorChristopher Scarabosio
Rigging SupervisorGuillaume BoudevilleScore EngineerFabian Marascuillo
Music Score ProducerHans ZimmerScoring MixerOren Hadar
Script SupervisorMary BillsSet DesignerPaul Mager
Set DesignerVincent MassySoftware EngineerEric Placoly
Sound Effects EditorSteve BissingerSound Effects EditorDavid C. Hughes
Sound Effects EditorJeremy BowkerSound RecordistMichael Jesmer
Sound RecordistSandy BuchananSet DesignerLou00efc Rastout
ThanksChristophe AsselinThanksRodolphe Chabrier
ThanksChristine LagardeStill PhotographerNicole Rivelli
Supervising AnimatorPierre AvonSupervising AnimatorNicolas Bauduin
Supervising AnimatorBarthu00e9lu00e9my BoirotSupervising AnimatorPierre Leduc
Supervising AnimatorElisabeth PatteSupervising AnimatorJulien Soret
Supervising Music EditorVicki HiattSupervising Sound EditorDennis Leonard
Visual DevelopmentRobin JosephVisual EffectsCharles Chorein
Visual EffectsVincent HouzeVFX ArtistElodie Labbe
VFX ArtistMathieu MalardVisual Effects ProducerEmmanuelle Carlier
VFX SupervisorMarie-Claire Bazart

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *