Despicable Me 2

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.

Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, Brett Hoffman
Actors: Steve Carell, Kristen Wiig, Benjamin Bratt, Miranda Cosgrove, Russell Brand, Ken Jeong, Steve Coogan, Elsie Fisher, Dana Gaier, Moises Arias, Nasim Pedrad
Countrys: USA,France,Japan

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.4 327,995 2013-06-25 98

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorPierre CoffinDirectorChris Renaud
ScreenplayCinco PaulProducerChristopher Meledandri
EditorGregory PerlerCastingCarla Hool
Production DesignYarrow CheneyArt DirectionEric Guillon
Production ManagerDavid RosenbaumSet DesignerOlivier Adam
Color DesignerSergio CasasSet DesignerChristoph Charriton
Color DesignerGregory GeorgesColor DesignerClu00e9ment Griselain
Set DesignerPaul MagerStoryboardWilbert Plijnaar
Set DesignerLou00efc RastoutProp MakerPhilippe Tilikete
ADR & DubbingRoni PillischerSound RecordistPaul Tirone
Technical SupervisorCu00e9dric ChapeleauAnimationJonathan del Val
StoryboardMatthew NealonScreenplayKen Daurio
SongsPharrell WilliamsPost Production SupervisorJeannine Berger
AnimationMael GourmelenOriginal Music ComposerHeitor Pereira
AnimationFabrice JoubertEditorClaire Dodgson
Supervising AnimatorPierre AvonSupervising AnimatorNicolas Bauduin
Supervising AnimatorFranu00e7ois-Xavier BolognaSupervising AnimatorJulien Soret
Supervising AnimatorEmmanuel VergneSupervising Sound EditorDennis Leonard
Supervising Technical DirectorEtienne Pu00eacheuxThanksEric Garandeau
ThanksChihiro KameyamaThanksDaniel Pool-Kolb
ThanksAgnu00e8s ReaultThanksIgor Primault
Sound RecordistKevin BolenSound Effects EditorE.J. Holowicki
Sound Effects EditorMac SmithSound Effects EditorJonathan Borland
Software EngineerJulien FrantzSoftware EngineerMarc Girou
Software EngineerThierry LauthelierSoftware EngineerFru00e9du00e9ric Cros
Software EngineerLudovic Lefu00e8ve-GourmelonSoftware EngineerBenoit Lepage
Software EngineerGeoff LevnerSoftware EngineerBaptiste Sansierra
Software EngineerAlexandre VerlhacSoftware EngineerMu00e9lissa Faucher
Software EngineerSu00e9bastien MasinoSoftware EngineerThomas Mu00e9tais
Sets & Props SupervisorAlexandra SkinaziSets & Props ArtistThibault Collonges
Sets & Props ArtistHortense GoyardSets & Props ArtistElodie Hickson
Sets & Props ArtistGilles RomanSets & Props ArtistAngela Smaldone
Sets & Props ArtistNicolas ValadeSets & Props ArtistAuru00e9lien Hulot
Sets & Props ArtistCyril ThauvainSets & Props ArtistFranck Clarenc
Sets & Props ArtistGru00e9goire ForetSets & Props ArtistJu00e9ru00e9mie Mamo
Sets & Props ArtistLudovic Ramiu00e8reSet DresserLaura Giardini
Set Dressing SupervisorAxelle De CoomanScript SupervisorBrett Hoffman
Sound RecordistKevin GlobermanSound Re-Recording MixerTom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording MixerGary RizzoScore EngineerAlan Meyerson
OrchestratorLadd McIntoshMusic EditorSlamm Andrews
Lighting SupervisorNicolas BrackLighting CoordinatorCharles Seignolle
Lighting ArtistVincent Blanquu00e9Lighting ArtistDu00e9mian Boude
Lighting ArtistCu00e9dric BurkarthLighting ArtistFlorent Cadel
Lighting ArtistJu00e9ru00f4me CordierLighting ArtistThomas Dairain
Lighting ArtistBertrand De BecqueLighting ArtistEphrau00efm Drouet
Lighting ArtistBenoit FournolLighting ArtistJohn Hreich
Lighting ArtistElodie LabbeLighting ArtistYannick Lecoffre
Lighting ArtistRomain Silva MacedoLighting ArtistMickael Mandonnet
Lighting ArtistJean-Pierrick MuggianuLighting ArtistVictor Pajot
Lighting ArtistOlivier PrigentLighting ArtistJulien Rocchi
Lighting ArtistArnaud ServouzeLighting ArtistArnaud Tisseyre
Lighting ArtistAnthony VoisinLighting ArtistCatherine Catie Lee
Lighting ArtistChristophe BrejonLighting ArtistLou00efc Salmon
Master Lighting ArtistLionel CuendetMaster Lighting ArtistSophie Guillois
Master Lighting ArtistThierry NobletMaster Lighting ArtistMax Tourret
Master Lighting ArtistDamien ViatteMaster Lighting ArtistSelim Drau00efa
FoleyRonni BrownFoleySean England
Foley EditorErik ForemanFoley EditorFrank Rinella
First Assistant EditorAndrew WaltonFirst Assistant EditorDave Cory
FinanceGeorge Hiro HerrmannFinanceJulie Virgile
Editorial CoordinatorTyler WerrinEditorial CoordinatorCu00e9line Le Barbenchon
Dialect CoachJulie AdamsConductorNick Glennie-Smith
CG SupervisorBruno ChauffardCG SupervisorBoris Jacq
Color DesignerJulien BadoilColor DesignerColin Stimpson
Color DesignerJason HanelColor TimerJim Passon
Character DesignerCarter GoodrichAssociate EditorGilad Carmel
Animation SupervisorLaurent de la ChapelleAnimation DirectorPierre Leduc
Animation DirectorBruno DequierAnimation Department CoordinatorThomas Laffin
AnimationBenjamin TussiotSupervising AnimatorJean Hemez
AnimationSteve AlvesAnimationHichem Arfaoui
AnimationSalem ArfaouiAnimationBenoit Bargeton
AnimationArnaud BerthierAnimationCu00e9cile Brossette
AnimationDaniel CallabyAnimationAntoine Collet
AnimationSimon CuisinierAnimationLuc Degardin
AnimationPatrick DelageAnimationChristophe Delisle
AnimationAxel DigoixAnimationPierre-Franu00e7ois Duhamel
AnimationDamien DupratAnimationAudrey Fobis
AnimationGabriel GeladeAnimationNicolas Gibut
AnimationJean-Charles GoninAnimationAdeline Grange
AnimationBenoit GuillaumotAnimationBasile Heiderscheid
AnimationSebastien KunertAnimationVincent Le Ster
AnimationVincent LemaireAnimationAlexandre Xiaoguang Li
AnimationAdrien Soyty LivAnimationGau00ebl Matchabelli
AnimationGwu00e9nolu00e9 Oulc'henAnimationYohan Pelladeaud
AnimationYung PhamAnimationBoris Plateau
AnimationPatrick PujalteAnimationClaude Ricros
AnimationAlexandre RoncoAnimationLaurent Rossi
AnimationLudovic RozAnimationGau00ebl Sabourin
AnimationCorentin Sacru00e9AnimationLudovic Savonniu00e8re
AnimationDamien ZeelenAnimationGuillame Dhont
AnimationGuillaume Hu00e9rentAnimationMathieu Mu00e9nard
AnimationVincent DevayAnimation SupervisorCu00e9line Roz-Locatelli
Additional Sound Re-Recording MixerChristopher BarnettAdditional Sound Re-Recording MixerChristopher Scarabosio
Sound DesignerChristopher ScarabosioProduction SupervisorJean-Luc Florinda
Associate ProducerRobert TaylorProducerJanet Healy
AnimationSilke JagerADR SupervisorBjorn Ole Schroeder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *