Coraline

When Coraline moves to an old house, she feels bored and neglected by her parents. She finds a hidden door with a bricked up passage. During the night, she crosses the passage and finds a parallel world where everybody has buttons instead of eyes, with caring parents and all her dreams coming true. When the Other Mother invites Coraline to stay in her world forever, the girl refuses and finds that the alternate reality where she is trapped is only a trick to lure her.

Directors: Henry Selick, David J. Rowe, Yona Prost, Daniel Pascall, Dielle Alexandre, Jocelyn Pascall, Jodi Clark, Melissa St. Onge, Matthew Fried
Actors: Dakota Fanning, Teri Hatcher, Jennifer Saunders, Dawn French, Keith David, John Hodgman, Robert Bailey Jr., Ian McShane, Aankha Neal, George Selick, Hannah Kaiser
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.7 170,442 2009-02-05 100

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorHenry SelickScreenplayNeil Gaiman
ScreenplayHenry SelickStoryboardMike Cachuela
StoryboardChris ButlerAnimationRich Zim
Executive ProducerAlex HeinemanProducerClaire Jennings
ProducerHarry LindenProducerBill Mechanic
ProducerMary SandellProducerHenry Selick
Executive ProducerMichael ZoumasMusicBruno Coulais
Director of PhotographyPete KozachikEditorChristopher Murrie
EditorRonald SandersArt DirectionPhil Brotherton
Art DirectionLee Bo HenryArt DirectionTom Proost
Art DirectionDawn SwiderskiAnimationAmy Adamy
AnimationPhilip BeglanAnimationRob Bekuhrs
AnimationKim BlanchetteVisual EffectsKent Burton
AnimationBilly CabeyAnimationJulianna Cox
AnimationPayton CurtisAnimationPhil Dale
AnimationSarah de GaudemarAnimationBrian Demoskoff
Art Department ManagerJennifer DownsAnimationTeresa Drilling
Technical SupervisorRobert DuceyAnimationAnthony Elworthy
AnimationTom GasekAnimationKevin Glick
AnimationMichelle GorskiAnimationMisha Klein
AnimationTravis KnightAnimationJustin Kohn
Art Department ManagerDan KrallAnimationMalcolm Lamont
AnimationRachel LarsenAnimationEric Leighton
AnimationGuionne LeroyAnimationKen Lidster
AnimationJan-Erik MaasAnimationBrian Menz
AnimationMartin MeunierAnimationJeffery Mulcaster
AnimationShane PrigmoreArt Department ManagerShane Prigmore
AnimationBartek PrusiewiczAnimationJeff Riley
LayoutDavid J. RoweAnimationAndrew Salter
AnimationBrad SchiffArt Department ManagerAndy Schuhler
Animation SupervisorAnthony ScottTechnical SupervisorGregory Smith
AnimationGabe SprengerAnimationTrey Thomas
AnimationChris TichborneArt Department ManagerShannon Tindle
AnimationChris TootellAnimationSuzanne Twining
AnimationIan WhitlockProduction Office AssistantTim Yates
AnimationJohn Allan ArmstrongStoryboardGraham Annable
Art Department ManagerChris AppelhansStoryboardVera Brosgol
OtherTom KnottPost Production SupervisorJeannine Berger
Visual EffectsEric WachtmanAnimation ManagerAdam Fisher
ContinuityYona ProstThanksAlvaro E. Cubillas
ThanksLourri HammackThanksPhil Knight
ThanksLeonard LiptonBookNeil Gaiman
MusicDanny ElfmanCastingCathy Kalmenson
CastingLinda LamontagneAdministrationChristopher Bradach
AdministrationPatrick BradachAdministrationScarlet Chamberlin
AdministrationJoseph FergusonAdministrationRichard Guinan
AdministrationLeif JenssenAdministrationBrandon Lastomirsky
AdministrationRebecca LeivAdministrationRob Partenheimer
AdministrationKathy RadcliffeAdministrationDiana Sattley
AdministrationJeff StringerAdministrationJennie Terranova
Additional Sound Re-Recording MixerColette D. DahanneArt Department AssistantAnne Adams
Art Department AssistantAmi GoffLegal ServicesBradley Buchanan
CG SupervisorJohn R.A. BensonCharacter DesignerStephanie Choi
Conceptual DesignStephanie ChoiAdditional MusicClay Duncan
Additional MusicT.J. LindgrenAdditional MusicDeborah Lurie
Additional MusicBradley MilesAdditional MusicEd Shearmur
CompositorsNicholas ChildsConductorAlain Joutard
ConductorLaurent PetitgirardCostume DesignMargaret Meyer
Digital IntermediateEverette WebberDraughtsmanMiguel Sandoval
FinanceDeborah AlbrightFinanceErin Baldwin
FinanceYin-Yee 'Grace' ChungFinanceGlen Gagnon
FinancePaula GarnerFinanceMichaele Smith
FinanceDonna TarabellaFinanceMadeline Wigen
FinanceCinnamon WilliamsFirst Assistant EditorMargaret Lily Andres
GafferChris SteeleProduction IllustratorJon Klassen
Production IllustratorChris TurnhamSet DesignerRobb Kramer
Music Score ProducerBruno LetortMusicianPaul Archibald
MusicianRoger ArgenteMusicianMark Berrow
MusicianRachel BoltMusicianTom Boyd
MusicianHu00e9lu00e8ne BreschandMusicianNicholas Bucknall
MusicianGloria ChengMusicianMarie-Laura Colombia
MusicianMayless DavidMusicianPeter Davies
MusicianMarianne De BenedettoMusicianAndrew Findon
MusicianM.B. GordyMusicianChristophe Grindel
MusicianDave HartleyMusicianCamille Joutard
MusicianSkaila KangaMusicianPaul Kegg
MusicianGary KettelMusicianMike Lovett
MusicianSteve MairMusicianAnna Noakes
MusicianBernard PaganottiMusicianAndy Pask
MusicianMathilde PellegriniMusicianSteve Schaeffer
MusicianCoraline TassyMusicianJames Thatcher
MusicianLucie ThevenetMusicianBruce White
MusicianJonathan WilliamsMusicianAndrew Wood
MusicianMu00e9lissa ZerbibMusicianGeorge Doering
MusicianMaria NewmanMusic EditorAymeric Letoquart
FoleyJohn T. CucciFoleyDan O'Connell
Scoring MixerDennis S. SandsSound Re-Recording MixerTom Johnson
First Assistant Sound EditorDana LeBlanc FrankleyConductorRick Wentworth
Sound RecordistRonald G. RoumasSound Re-Recording MixerRandy Thom
Sound DesignerRandy ThomProduction AccountantJoan Lucas-Turgeon
Production ManagerEzra SumnerScenic ArtistTony Travis
Scenic ArtistLoren Hillman-MorganSecond Assistant DirectorDaniel Pascall
Second Assistant DirectorDielle AlexandreSupervising Sound EditorRonald Eng
Systems Administrators & SupportRichard HamellThird Assistant DirectorJocelyn Pascall
Third Assistant DirectorJodi ClarkArt Department CoordinatorJennifer Mickelson
Art Department CoordinatorSarah SerataAssistant Art DirectorMorgan Hay
Assistant Set DresserKaty Moore-KozachikLead PainterLinda Overbey
Lead PainterCynthia StarPainterAngela De Cristofaro
PainterDwayne EricksonPainterAaron Jarrett
PainterAlicia McDaidPainterMatvey Rezanov
PainterJose SolisSculptorDamon Bard
SculptorScott FosterSculptorKent Melton
SculptorTony MerrithewSculptorLeo Rijn
Set DesignerJason LajkaSet DesignerWilliam Sturrock
Set DresserLorna CashmoreSet DresserKaty Clarke
Set DresserRobert DeSueSet DresserDon Lundell
Set DresserBridget PhelanSet DresserKieron Thomas
Set DresserSarah WellsCostume ConsultantShere Coleman
Costume ConsultantMichelle ScattergoodCompositorsSteve Molin
CompositorsJoe ReeseCompositorsTrish Van't Hul
Lighting CameraJohn Ashlee PratLighting CameraPaul Gentry
Lighting CameraFrank PassinghamLighting CameraChris Peterson
Lighting CameraPeter SorgLighting CameraMark Stewart
Mix TechnicianTony SerenoScenic ArtistKathleen Chamberlin
Scenic ArtistYvonne KowsunSoftware EngineerRichard Pickler
Software EngineerDavid SchmitzVisual Effects EditorSheila McIntosh
First Assistant DirectorMelissa St. OngeSecond Assistant DirectorMatthew Fried
Assistant EditorIngrid SchulzAssociate EditorCam Williams
Color TimerTerry ClabornFirst Assistant EditorAnthony Pitone
GafferDaniel AckermanGafferNils Benson
GafferMatthew HazelrigGafferTed Jackson
GafferJames WilderHancockExecutive In Charge Of Post ProductionBen Urquhart
Executive In Charge Of ProductionAndrew RonaProduction CoordinatorTheresa Braunstein
Production CoordinatorJason BrewerPublicistMaggie Begley
PublicistKaren Fried2D SupervisorSteve Emerson
ModelingTony CandelariaModelingPaul Mack
ModelingRebecca StillmanModelingHuy Vu
ModelingDavid WaddleVFX SupervisorBrian Van't Hul
Visual Effects CoordinatorJason BrewerVisual Effects CoordinatorMichelle Vincig
Visual Effects ProducerLaura Schultz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *