Collateral

Cab driver Max picks up a man who offers him $600 to drive him around. But the promise of easy money sours when Max realizes his fare is an assassin.

Directors: Michael Mann, Sydney Gilner, Michael Waxman
Actors: Tom Cruise, Jamie Foxx, Jada Pinkett Smith, Mark Ruffalo, Peter Berg, Bruce McGill, Irma P. Hall, Barry Shabaka Henley, Richard T. Jones, Klea Scott, Bodhi Elfman
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.5 322,898 2004-08-04 120

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorMichael MannDirector of PhotographyDion Beebe
Director of PhotographyPaul CameronEditorJim Miller
EditorPaul RubellProduction DesignDavid Wasco
Art DirectionDaniel T. DorranceProducerMichael Mann
ProducerJulie RichardsonExecutive ProducerFrank Darabont
Executive ProducerRobert N. FriedExecutive ProducerPeter Giuliano
Executive ProducerChuck RussellCastingFrancine Maisler
Costume DesignJeffrey KurlandCo-ProducerMichael Waxman
WriterStuart BeattieOriginal Music ComposerJames Newton Howard
Makeup Department HeadKeith Hall Makeup ArtistKenny Myers
Makeup ArtistLaLette LittlejohnMakeup ArtistLois Burwell
HairstylistJudith A. CoryHairstylistDeidra Dixon
Makeup EffectsKeith VanderLaanArt Department CoordinatorGretchen Engel
Assistant Art DirectorAran MannAssistant Art DirectorGerald Sullivan
Assistant Art DirectorChristopher TandonConstruction CoordinatorRobert A. Blackburn
LeadmanJason BedigSet DesignerPatrick M. Sullivan Jr.
Set DesignerClint WallaceSound DesignerElliott Koretz
Sound Re-Recording MixerMyron NettingaSound Re-Recording MixerMichael Minkler
FoleyJohn RoeschSpecial EffectsJohn J. Downey
Special EffectsMatt DowneyVisual Effects EditorKen Blackwell
Visual Effects ProducerJonah LoopVisual Effects ProducerJohn E. Sullivan
Visual Effects SupervisorRobert RosselloVisual Effects SupervisorDavid Sosalla
Visual Effects SupervisorRobert StaddStunt CoordinatorJoel Kramer
Camera OperatorChris HaarhoffCamera OperatorGary Jay
Additional CameraSion MichelAdditional CameraSimon Jayes
Still PhotographerFrank ConnorHelicopter CameraDavid B. Nowell
Costume SupervisorCorey BronsonSet CostumerShoshana Rubin
Transportation CoordinatorAaron SkalkaPicture Car CoordinatorCyril O'Neil
ChoreographerFatima RobinsonLocation ManagerJanice Polley
Script SupervisorSydney GilnerPublicistDavid Fulton
First Assistant EditorMike KozAssociate ProducerBryan H. Carroll
Associate ProducerGusmano CesarettiAssociate ProducerJulie Herrin
Associate ProducerMichael DovenBoom OperatorKnox White
Set CostumerDennis McCarthyProsthetic SupervisorMatthew W. Mungle
Hair Department HeadRoddy StaytonHairstylistAraxi Lindsey
Production CoordinatorKaren JarneckeCasting AssociateLindsey Hayes Kroeger
Location ManagerJulie HannumFirst Assistant EditorNina Lucia
Unit Production ManagerJulie HerrinUnit Production ManagerMarie Cantin
Additional MusicAntonio PintoAdditional MusicTom Rothrock
Visual Effects SupervisorJohn E. SullivanSet DecorationSandy Reynolds-Wasco
Steadicam OperatorChris HaarhoffSteadycamJohn Grillo
Production Sound MixerLee OrloffVideo Assist OperatorKeith Collea
Special Effects CoordinatorThomas L. FisherAssistant Costume DesignerTerry Anderson
Casting AssociatePamela ThomasCasting AssociateKathy Driscoll
Post Production SupervisorClaire O'BrienPost Production SupervisorRobyn-Alain Feldman
First Assistant EditorKristina TrirogoffFirst Assistant EditorAlex Hepburn
Assistant EditorKevin HickmanAssistant EditorMeghan L. Noble
Assistant EditorAdam KimmerlinAssistant EditorErin Hopkins
Location ScoutLisa HooverPainterCharles Kern
Standby PainterVinson JaeFirst Assistant CameraPaul Bode
GripScott M. RobinsonWigmakerBob Kretschmer
ArmorerSteve KarnesCraft ServiceMichael G. Kehoe
Digital Effects SupervisorTyler FoellDriverTom Briggs
Post Production AssistantBrian Scott OldsPropmakerMark Bialuski
Scenic ArtistChristopher WoodworthSecurityRan Francke
Set Production AssistantMatti KluttzStand InBryant Powell
Transportation CaptainHoward BachrachTransportation Co-CaptainKeith D. Fisher
Utility StuntsLiisa CohenAssistant DirectorMichael Waxman
Color TimerJoe HathawayDigital IntermediateMissy Papageorge
Best Boy ElectricAaron Iggy ScarpittiElectricianHenry Cantor
GafferPhil WalkerLighting TechnicianDara Norman
Rigging GripAlfredo CastilloProduction AccountantJan Dennehy
ResearcherDavid HollanderFirst Assistant Sound EditorPaul Aulicino
Music EditorJames FlambergMusic SupervisorVicki Hiatt
OrchestratorPete AnthonySound EditorMike Chock
Sound MixerJon AiletcherSupervising Sound EditorElliott Koretz
Digital CompositorsJoseph BaileyVisual EffectsPatrick Phillips
Visual Effects CoordinatorDavid B. MoulderTranslatorMau00ef Boiron
ThanksJames SchrammStuntsTsuyoshi Abe
Supervising Dialogue EditorJohn C. StuverDialogue EditorNancy Nugent
Property MasterCharles StewartSupervising ADR EditorBecky Sullivan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *