Blade: Trinity

For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed – The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him, the original vampire, Dracula.

Directors: David S. Goyer, Janet D. Munro, Pete Whyte, Vic Armstrong
Actors: Wesley Snipes, Kris Kristofferson, Dominic Purcell, Jessica Biel, Ryan Reynolds, Parker Posey, Mark Berry, John Michael Higgins, Callum Keith Rennie, Paul Levesque, Paul Anthony
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
5.9 149,376 2004-12-08 123

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorDavid S. GoyerWriterDavid S. Goyer
CharactersMarv WolfmanCharactersGene Colan
ProducerPeter FrankfurtProducerDavid S. Goyer
ProducerLynn HarrisExecutive ProducerAvi Arad
Executive ProducerCale BoyterExecutive ProducerToby Emmerich
Executive ProducerStan LeeOriginal Music ComposerRamin Djawadi
Original Music ComposerRZADirector of PhotographyGabriel Beristain
EditorConrad SmartEditorHoward E. Smith
CastingRonnie YeskelCostume DesignLaura Jean Shannon
Co-ProducerKevin FeigeCo-ProducerArt Schaefer
ProducerWesley SnipesProduction DesignLucrezia Casta
Production DesignChris GorakArt DirectionPatrick Banister
Art DirectionEric FraserSet DecorationJamie Jonasson
Set DecorationTedd KucheraMakeup ArtistLisa Love
Makeup ArtistSydney SilvertHairstylistDanna Rutherford
Production ManagerGeorge A. GrievePost Production SupervisorSara Romilly
Makeup EffectsYoichi Art SakamotoMakeup EffectsHarlow MacFarlane
Art Department CoordinatorLin-Li-Anne LeeAssistant Art DirectorNancy Ford
Construction CoordinatorChris ClaridgeSet DesignerAndrei Andrianko
Scenic ArtistEileen CunninghamSet DesignerSheila Millar
LeadmanPerry BattistaLead PainterVern Lavoie
Lead PainterJoe WilmottSculptorJordu Schell
SculptorMax ChickiteSupervising Sound EditorAaron Glascock
Supervising Sound EditorCurt SchulkeySound Effects EditorStephen Hunter Flick
Sound Effects EditorEzra DweckSound Effects EditorPiero Mura
Sound Effects EditorJohn Joseph ThomasSound Effects EditorMarvin Walowitz
Sound Re-Recording MixerAaron GlascockSound Re-Recording MixerSkip Lievsay
Special Effects CoordinatorRory CutlerVisual Effects ProducerAlexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects ProducerJoseph B. Conmy IVVisual Effects ProducerChris Del Conte
Visual Effects ProducerVicki Galloway-WeimerVisual Effects ProducerMeredith Meyer-Nichols
Visual Effects EditorDesi OrtizVisual Effects EditorPaul M. Wagner
Visual Effects SupervisorJohn VegherVisual Effects SupervisorJoe Bauer
Stunt CoordinatorRyan EnnisStunt CoordinatorLarry Lam
Camera OperatorMark ChowCamera OperatorMarco Ciccone
Camera OperatorLou GruzelierCamera OperatorRichard Wilson
Still PhotographerDiyah PeraSteadicam OperatorCraig Fikse
GafferJeff UptonGafferWilliam Kassis
Additional CameraLance FisherSet CostumerLuisa Dalmagro
Set CostumerSusan O'HaraSet CostumerLee Sollenberger
Costume SupervisorFaye SevillaDigital IntermediateKarin Graziani
Digital IntermediateBrad ReinkeDigital IntermediateLinda Williams
Music EditorAlex GibsonTransportation CoordinatorTim Abbatoye
Transportation CoordinatorMike SassenLocation ManagerMichael C. Young
Script SupervisorJanet D. MunroUnit PublicistJulia Frittaion
Studio TeachersTracey Shelley-LaveryAdditional PhotographySteven Bernstein
StuntsJames BamfordStunt CoordinatorEddie Perez
Key Hair StylistAnji BembenConceptual DesignPaul Herndon
Construction ForemanDoug PartonLocation ManagerLenore Nemani
PainterRaymond AlleyProduction IllustratorMartin Emond
Standby PainterDavid PirrieCamera TechnicianSteven J. Winslow
First Assistant CameraAlan CohenKey GripJames L. Hurford
GripGrant HamakawaAssistant Costume DesignerNancy Duggan
Set Dressing ArtistMiya DubeArmorerRyan Steacy
CarpenterJohn BeattyChefBarb Foster
Craft ServiceLisa AhlersDigital Effects SupervisorEverett Burrell
DriverPaul AmentaExecutive in Charge of FinancePaul Prokop
LoaderVanessa AndrascikPost Production AssistantBart Fisher
Production ControllerJonathan DavidsonPropmakerJohn Lavell
SecurityRobert MilicevicSet Production AssistantAdrian Diepold
Stand InLennox BrownSystems Administrators & SupportJoe Boswell
Technical SupervisorDeb AschTransportation CaptainTim Fortin
Transportation Co-CaptainHarley WareUnit Production ManagerArt Schaefer
Utility StuntsColin DeckerFirst Assistant DirectorPete Whyte
Color TimerJim PassonFirst Assistant EditorMindy Elliott
Best Boy ElectricChris CochraneElectricianDavid Ghegan
Rigging GafferRod NewbyRigging GripHerb DeWaal
Casting AssociateCaroline LiemExecutive In Charge Of ProductionErik Holmberg
Production AccountantKaren EisenstadtProduction CoordinatorTroy James Miller
Production SupervisorBrian WalshBoom OperatorDave Griffiths
Assistant Sound EditorOscar MittMusic SupervisorGeorge Drakoulias
Sound MixerLindsay Bucknell3D ArtistGregory Arbit
Animation SupervisorAkira OrikasaDigital CompositorsRob Meyers
Visual EffectsJeff VargaVisual Effects CoordinatorMark Edwards
StoryboardDarrin DenlingerCG SupervisorJason Crosby
Dialogue EditorKira RoesslerProperty MasterAndy Nieman
Aerial Director of PhotographySteve KosterFoley ArtistJohn Roesch
Foley ArtistAlyson Dee MooreADR RecordistRick Canelli
Foley MixerMary Jo LangADR MixerThomas J. O'Connell
ADR MixerMark HensleyADR MixerGreg Steele
Second Unit DirectorVic Armstrong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *