Bad Boys II

Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.

Directors: Michael Bay, Jane Goldsmith, John G. Scotti, Joe Lotito
Actors: Martin Lawrence, Will Smith, Jordi Mollu00e0, Gabrielle Union, Peter Stormare, Theresa Randle, Joe Pantoliano, Michael Shannon, Jon Seda, Yul Vazquez, Jason Manuel Olazabal
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.6 197,951 2003-07-18 147

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorMichael BayCharactersGeorge Gallo
ScreenplayRon SheltonScreenplayJerry Stahl
ProducerJerry BruckheimerExecutive ProducerChad Oman
Executive ProducerMike StensonExecutive ProducerBarry H. Waldman
Original Music ComposerTrevor RabinEditorRoger Barton
EditorMark GoldblattEditorTom Muldoon
StoryMarianne WibberleyStoryCormac Wibberley
StoryRon SheltonDirector of PhotographyAmir Mokri
CastingKerry BardenCastingBilly Hopkins
CastingSuzanne SmithProduction DesignDominic Watkins
Art DirectionJ. Mark HarringtonArt DirectionDavid Lazan
Art DirectionBrad RickerSet DecorationJennifer Williams
Costume DesignCarol RamseyCostume DesignDeborah Lynn Scott
Visual EffectsAlyssa FongAssociate ProducerMatthew Cohan
Associate ProducerDon FerraroneAssociate ProducerPat Sandston
HairstylistLisa MitchellHairstylistFrank Crosby
HairstylistPierce AustinMakeup Department HeadRodger Jacobs
Makeup ArtistDebra DensonMakeup ArtistJudy Murdock
Makeup ArtistRoxanne RizzoArt Department CoordinatorBruce Bisbey
Special Effects CoordinatorJim SchwalmCostume SupervisorAnthony J. Scarano
Script SupervisorJane GoldsmithConstruction CoordinatorDale DeStefani
Construction ForemanPaul J. HendricksGreensmanHenry Dando
LeadmanNigel A. BoucherLocation ScoutRita Duffey
PainterRebecca SamuelsProduction IllustratorOliver Scholl
Set Decoration BuyerRosa PalomoSet DesignerGina B. Cranham
Standby PainterRonald PugaAdditional CameraStephen Ciffone
Additional PhotographyDavid GoliaCamera InternTravis Tarr
Camera OperatorPhilippe Carr-ForsterFirst Assistant CameraJohn Grillo
Steadicam OperatorDavid EmmerichsStill PhotographerRobert Zuckerman
Assistant Costume DesignerEllen FalguiereKey Hair StylistGunnar Swanson
Additional MusicToby ChuArmorerDavid Aaron
CarpenterDavid AlbanCraft ServiceMarc H. Katz
Digital Effects SupervisorJames MarbasDriverMichael W. Broomer
LoaderAgnes RodriguezPicture Car CoordinatorKevin Craig
Post Production AssistantJoli EberhartPost Production SupervisorTami Goldman
Production Office AssistantCarlos Rey del CastilloPropmakerHarold Collins
Scenic ArtistAlejandra MartinezSecond UnitRobert Consing
SecurityKurt AngellSet MedicGeorge Schoendorfer
Set Production AssistantCrisoforo AguilarSoftware EngineerJohn Charles
Sound RecordistSean LanderosSpecial Effects CoordinatorDanny Cangemi
Stand InAndre BlairStunt CoordinatorAndy Gill
StuntsPete AnticoTechnical SupervisorAlan Chan
Transportation CaptainMichael MenapaceTransportation Co-CaptainJames D. D'Amico
Unit Production ManagerJohn H. StarkeUnit PublicistGabriela Gutentag
Utility StuntsLena FennemaVisual Effects EditorJeff Beattie
Color TimerLarry FlynnDigital IntermediateSteve Mora
Editorial CoordinatorMitch ZeitlinFirst Assistant EditorDavid Feldman
Best Boy ElectricBen KanegsonElectricianEmanuel Carriu00f3n
GafferJustin HoldsworthLighting TechnicianShawn Torge
Rigging GafferJeffrey P. SoderbergRigging GripAngel Pastrana
Casting AssociateMark BennettCasting AssociateCarlos Rojas
Executive In Charge Of ProductionKristieAnne ReedLocation ManagerFabio M. Arber
Production AccountantAnne C. FordProduction CoordinatorElona Tsou
Production SupervisorEllen GordonResearcherXye
Boom OperatorKevin CerchiaiMusic EditorKatie Greathouse
Music SupervisorBob BadamiOrchestratorDave Metzger
Production Sound MixerDouglas J. SchulmanSound DesignerRobert L. Sephton
Sound Effects EditorSuhail KafitySound MixerScott Blynder
Sound Re-Recording MixerKevin O'ConnellSupervising Sound EditorGeorge Watters II
24 Frame PlaybackMonte SwannDigital CompositorsChristian Boudman
Special Effects SupervisorJohn FrazierVisual Effects CoordinatorElizabeth Hitt
Visual Effects ProducerBlondel AidooVisual Effects SupervisorMark Freund
StoryboardRobert ConsingSpecial Sound EffectsBeau Borders
Dolby ConsultantAndy PotvinSet MedicJosu00e9 R. Varona
Set DresserBobby AmorKey GripJim Kwiatkowski
PyrotechnicianJoe DigaetanoFirst Assistant DirectorJohn G. Scotti
Foley EditorChristine DanelskiUtility SoundMike Schmidt
WigmakerMarc BoyleAssistant Property MasterChris Purser
Set Decorating CoordinatorJennifer CarpenterTitle DesignerSimon Cassels
Aerial Director of PhotographyDavid B. NowellCamera LoaderMichael Watson
Dolly GripJerry BertolamiGripFrank Boone
Underwater Director of PhotographyPete RomanoAger/DyerJulia Gombert
Costume IllustratorLois DeArmondKey CostumerRichard Schoen
Key Makeup ArtistLaurie CocheioAerial CoordinatorAlan D. Purwin
Animal WranglerPhilip HoelcherMarine CoordinatorRicou Browning Jr.
Second Assistant DirectorJoe LotitoNegative CutterBoyd Steer
Chief Lighting TechnicianJoseph F. WarrenAssistant Production CoordinatorDerek Di Biagio
Casting AssistantCaitlin RindererADR EditorLinda Folk
Supervising ADR EditorKimberly HarrisSupervising Dialogue EditorTeri E. Dorman
Lead AnimatorGary AbrahamianMatchmove SupervisorRachel Nicoll
Visual Effects DesignerJustin BlampiedDialogue EditorUlrika Akander
Dialogue EditorRandle AkersonSupervising Dialogue EditorDavid A. Arnold
Dialogue EditorGloria D'AlessandroDialogue EditorVictoria Rose Sampson
Property MasterCharles Guanci Jr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *