15 Minutes

When Eastern European criminals Oleg and Emil come to New York City to pick up their share of a heist score, Oleg steals a video camera and starts filming their activities, both legal and illegal. When they learn how the American media circus can make a remorseless killer look like the victim and make them rich, they target media-savvy NYPD Homicide Detective Eddie Flemming and media-naive FDNY Fire Marshal Jordy Warsaw, the cops investigating their murder and torching of their former criminal partner, filming everything to sell to the local tabloid TV show “Top Story.”

Directors: John Herzfeld, James M. Freitag, Trudy Ramirez, Stacey Beneville, Albert Cho
Actors: Robert De Niro, Edward Burns, Kelsey Grammer, Avery Brooks, Melina Kanakaredes, Karel Roden, Oleg Taktarov, Vera Farmiga, John DiResta, James Handy, Darius McCrary
Countrys: USA,Germany

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.1 45,444 2001-03-01 120

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorJohn HerzfeldProducerKeith Addis
ProducerDavid BlockerProducerJohn Herzfeld
ProducerNick WechslerOriginal Music ComposerAnthony Marinelli
Original Music ComposerJ. Peter RobinsonDirector of PhotographyJean-Yves Escoffier
EditorSteven CohenCastingMindy Marin
WriterJohn HerzfeldStuntsNancy Young
Associate ProducerJames M. FreitagAssociate ProducerDavid Gaines
Executive ProducerClaire Rudnick PolsteinProduction DesignMayne Berke
Art DirectionJess GonchorSet DecorationCasey Hallenbeck
Costume DesignApril FerryMakeup ArtistSteve Artmont
Makeup ArtistJoe CuervoMakeup ArtistDeborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup ArtistIlona HermanMakeup ArtistJohn E. Jackson
Makeup ArtistDeborah K. LarsenMakeup EffectsDerek Becker
Makeup ArtistNicki LedermannExecutive In Charge Of ProductionCarla Fry
Post Production SupervisorDavid GainesUnit Production ManagerAmy Herman
Unit Production ManagerKim KurumadaPost Production SupervisorClaire O'Brien
Assistant DirectorJames M. FreitagConstruction CoordinatorRobert Bonino
Scenic ArtistGarf BrownSet DesignerJohn P. Bruce
Set Dressing ArtistDon CinderellaLeadmanGerald DeTitta
StoryboardDavid E. DuncanSet Dressing ArtistJack Forwalter
Set Dressing ArtistScott GarrettConstruction ForemanDaniel Geary
Art Department CoordinatorClaire KirkPainterMaureen Kropf
PropmakerJeff PlausterSet DecorationChuck Potter
Set DesignerStan TroppAssistant Art DirectorJoe Walser
LeadmanMark WoodsSound MixerGary Alper
Sound Re-Recording MixerRick AshSound RecordistEddie Bydalek
CablemanDick HansenFoleyAlyson Dee Moore
Sound MixerKim H. OrnitzFoleyJohn Roesch
Sound DesignerLeslie ShatzSound Re-Recording MixerLeslie Shatz
Special EffectsKelly KerbySpecial Effects SupervisorPaul J. Lombardi
Special Effects CoordinatorFrank ToroSpecial EffectsJohn Stifanich
Visual EffectsDerek LedbetterVisual Effects SupervisorRichard Malzahn
Visual Effects EditorFred ToyeStuntsPete Antico
StuntsJennifer BadgerStuntsMichael Broughton
StuntsPeter BucossiStuntsChris Cenatiempo
StuntsJohn CenatiempoStuntsSteve M. Davison
StuntsOusaun ElamStuntsDebbie Evans
StuntsFrank FerraraStuntsCharles Guardino
StuntsJames M. HaltyStuntsBuddy Joe Hooker
StuntsTracy Keehn-DashnawStuntsDavid Lea
StuntsMike MassaStuntsJim Palmer
StuntsVictor PaulStunt CoordinatorCharlie Picerni
StuntsSteve PicerniStuntsMichael Russo
StuntsJohn SakasStuntsFelipe Savahge
StuntsChuck ZitoStuntsKevin Beard
StuntsDar BillinghamStuntsMelissa Brasselle
StuntsSophia CrawfordStuntsMarian Green
StuntsGeorge F. MillerStuntsJimmy P. Wong
GripRobert M. AndresLighting TechnicianMichael Bauman
Rigging GafferKevin BrownFirst Assistant CameraClyde E. Bryan
Still PhotographerPhillip V. CarusoElectricianChris Culliton
ElectricianJon DelgadoCamera OperatorBob Gorelick
LoaderMatthew HaskinsVideo Assist OperatorMichael J. Hogan
Video Assist OperatorJoel HollandElectricianMichael J. Maurer
Camera OperatorJim McConkeySteadicam OperatorJim McConkey
ElectricianCharles Meere IIIVideo Assist OperatorDavid Schmalz
Lighting TechnicianMark SchwentnerGripJack Serino
CastingGail StevensAssistant Costume DesignerDonna Berwick
Set CostumerChris BurrowsCostume SupervisorHope Slepak
First Assistant EditorQuincy Z. GundersonExecutive In Charge Of Post ProductionJody Levin
Color TimerMatoFirst Assistant EditorDevon Miller
Location ManagerLauri PitkusScoring MixerMark Curry
OrchestratorNicholas DoddOrchestratorJon Kull
OrchestratorAnthony MarinelliOrchestratorJ. Peter Robinson
Music EditorMark Jan WlodarkiewiczMusic EditorZigmund Gron
DriverDavid GoodmanDriverD. Scott Guthrie
Transportation CaptainWalter McClainTransportation CoordinatorTimothy Shannon
DriverJ. Armin Garza IISet Production AssistantRodney Barnes
Production CoordinatorBetty ChinProduction CoordinatorWendy Cox
Production ControllerPaul ProkopScript SupervisorTrudy Ramirez
Stand InMelissa SteachStand InSteve Nuke
ThanksRoseanne BarrThanksEric Bogosian
ThanksRobert EarlThanksLaurie Dhue
Makeup ArtistMark BussanMakeup ArtistDonna Cicatelli-Lewis
Key Hair StylistLisa MeyersProduction SupervisorMark J. Levenstein
Unit Production ManagerLucille SmithProduction SupervisorSandra Tomita
Assistant DirectorStacey BenevilleAssistant DirectorAlbert Cho
PropmakerWilliam P. BartramPropmakerMark D. Berrend
PropmakerTim J. BoninoPropmakerTony Capasso
Set Dressing ArtistTim CaprarelliPropmakerGerald Cheney
PainterRalph ClarkConstruction CoordinatorThomas Costabile
Assistant Art DirectorDavid CrvelinConstruction ForemanDaniel P. Gehry
LeadmanDonald GrantPropmakerRandal R. Groves
PropmakerWilliam G. HoffnerPropmakerR. Todd Hurst
PainterKim KirschbaumConstruction ForemanMark Mann
Construction ForemanSean O'BrienStandby PainterJohn J. Passanante
PropmakerSteven RigamatPropmakerShel Yvon Rosenthal
PropmakerRobert SimpsonPropmakerRichard Wheeler
Boom OperatorMychal SmithBoom OperatorMarc-Jon Sullivan
SoundKendall MarshProduction ManagerElizabeth Hirsch
Visual Effects CoordinatorAbby Gail PalankerVisual Effects ProducerKimberly Sylvester
Best Boy ElectricThomas M. DangcilBest Boy ElectricMichael 'Flash' McDonald
Color TimerJim WilliamsLighting TechnicianChris Drechsler
LoaderRobin BurseyLocation ScoutMichelle Latham
Production AccountantMark J. LevensteinProduction InternLisa Lewis
Production Office AssistantBill LivingstonRigging GafferRobert Dolan
Set CostumerLee HarrisTransportation CoordinatorBo Ehrig
Unit PublicistJeanmarie Murphy-BurkeCraft ServiceCaroline Kramer
Craft ServiceGary KramerCraft ServiceFrank McKenna
Craft ServiceMichael McKennaDriverThomas Aquino
DriverScott AyresDriverJoseph F. Barth Jr.
DriverJohn M. BatiukDriverJames E. Bennett
DriverJohn BradyDriverDanny Brooks
DriverSam Cardarelli Jr.DriverJack J. Cavolo
DriverGary ComptonDriverPeter Connors
DriverPatric CyranDriverJeffrey M. Drucker
DriverScott FairDriverEdward Fanning
DriverVincent J. GargiuloDriverFulton 'Greg' Gilson
DriverDaniel GordonDriverSean Heilig
DriverLawrence S. HennessyDriverJohn J. Hess
DriverLarry HilmoDriverThomas J. Horvath
DriverSteve JanuskiewiczDriverRick Kelleher
DriverBrian KellyDriverRandall D. Krasomil
DriverMike KulischDriverSusan Larkins
DriverMichael MarottaDriverMalcolm Mazer
DriverCecil McClainDriverLarry Michael
DriverJames A. MurphyDriverEugene O'Neill
DriverStephen V. PistoneDriverSteve Polon
DriverCharles RamirezDriverThomas M. Reposar
DriverMark ScrutonDriverJerry Smith
DriverErvin Wayne SpowehnDriverJon Tardino
DriverRichard TewsDriverWilliam Wardlow
DriverBonnie YamahiroDriverRobert Dulys
ElectricianDonald M. AngstElectricianScott Barnes
ElectricianNicole BraitElectricianFrancesca Cobaco
ElectricianGordon Tadd EtoElectricianAshley Kimmet
ElectricianThomas LandiElectricianHarold J. McClean
ElectricianDave W. SlodskiFirst Assistant CameraSteve McLean
First Assistant CameraTim MetivierGripDino R. Alba
GripChristopher DonohueGripJorge H. Guzman
GripR. Dana HarlowGripChad Herr
GripChristopher L. MonroeGripKurt Rimmel
GripLance RobinsonGripKen Tanzer
GripFranz YeichGripGregory F. Johnson
GripKurt StevensLocation ManagerSteve Dayan
Location ManagerAntoine DouaihyLocation ManagerAndrew Saxe
Post Production AssistantLouis McGruderPost Production AssistantStephen Przybylowski
Post Production AssistantSherry SnodgrassProduction CoordinatorMohamed Khan
Production CoordinatorDiana E. LathamRigging GripAdam Colunga
Rigging GripHilary KlymRigging GripAl Lieberman
Rigging GripRex Anson RhorerRigging GripDennis Skog
Rigging GripJeremiah SpinneyRigging GripCraig Vaccaro
Set MedicChester ColemanSet MedicKathy Cossu
Set MedicMarie NasholdSet Production AssistantMarc Ameruso
Set Production AssistantBrandon SchiffmanSet Production AssistantKatherine Walker
Stand InSteve CarnahanStand InJohn Polce
Stand InMarc Kenneth RobinsonTitle GraphicsPeter Koczera
Title GraphicsDan PerriTransportation CaptainTom Heilig
Transportation CaptainMichael HelgesenTransportation Co-CaptainDennis Kelly
Transportation Co-CaptainMel LangfordTransportation Co-CaptainVic Nowak
Special EffectsRussell BergSpecial EffectsMark Bero
Special EffectsGuy C. FeldmanSpecial EffectsDavid Kleinstein
Special EffectsRonald W. MathewsSpecial EffectsDanny Owen
Special EffectsSteve ShinesSpecial EffectsAndrew Mortelliti
ThanksPamela ByrneThanksHugh Charlton
ThanksSusan GrossmanThanksGraham Knuttel
ThanksPeter MaxThanksKim O'Keefe
ThanksMelanie StenslandThanksThomas Van Essen
ThanksMark Van HorneStuntsBob Arnold
StuntsTom BergmanStuntsCindy Daniels
StuntsDane FarwellStuntsFrank Ferrara Jr.
StuntsRalph FerraraStuntsFrankie 'G' Garbutt
StuntsTony GuidaStuntsPaula Leone
StuntsSteve MackStuntsJanet Paparazzo
StuntsJack CarpenterProperty MasterMike Blaze
Property MasterDavid GulickSupervising ADR EditorVictoria Rose Sampson
Supervising Dialogue EditorVictoria Rose SampsonScoring MixerRobert Fernandez

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *